Directed by
James Whitmore Jr. |
Writing Credits
Robert King | ... | (created by) & |
Michelle King | ... | (created by) |
Erica Shelton | ... | (written by) (as Erica Shelton Kodish) |
Adam R. Perlman | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Julianna Margulies | ... | Alicia Florrick | |
Matt Czuchry | ... | Cary Agos | |
Alan Cumming | ... | Eli Gold | |
Cush Jumbo | ... | Lucca Quinn | |
Zach Grenier | ... | David Lee | |
Jeffrey Dean Morgan | ... | Jason Crouse | |
Christine Baranski | ... | Diane Lockhart | |
Chris Noth | ... | Peter Florrick | |
Christopher McDonald | ... | Judge Don Schakowsky | |
Anna Wood | ... | Kristen Balko | |
Nikki M. James | ... | Monica Timmons | |
Zach Woods | ... | Jeff Dellinger | |
Michael Urie | ... | Stephen Dinovera | |
Tobias Segal | ... | Tyler Hopkins | |
Dominic Chianese | ... | Judge Michael Marx | |
Jerry Adler | ... | Howard Lyman | |
Mike Pniewski | ... | Frank Landau | |
Damian Young | ... | Clinton Foyle | |
Christine Lahti | ... | Andrea Stevens | |
Margo Martindale | ... | Ruth Eastman | |
Nicole Roderick | ... | Nora | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gregory Abbey | ... | Polygrapher (voice) (uncredited) | |
Sergei Ashurov | ... | NSA Agent (uncredited) | |
Makenzie Vega | ... | Grace Florrick (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Tyler Bensinger | ... | co-executive producer |
Kristin Bernstein | ... | producer |
Tami D'Addio | ... | associate producer |
Leonard Dick | ... | executive producer |
Brooke Kennedy | ... | executive producer |
Michelle King | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Robert King | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Debra Lovatelli | ... | producer |
Julianna Margulies | ... | producer |
Huey M. Park | ... | associate producer |
Luke Schelhaas | ... | co-executive producer |
Ridley Scott | ... | executive producer |
Stephanie Sengupta | ... | co-executive producer |
Erica Shelton | ... | co-executive producer (as Erica Shelton Kodish) |
Craig Turk | ... | executive producer |
TanNa Young | ... | coordinating producer |
David W. Zucker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Buckley |
Cinematography by
Tim Guinness | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Katherine Skjerping |
Casting By
Mark Saks |
Production Design by
Stephen Hendrickson |
Art Direction by
Frank White III | ... | (as Frank White) |
Set Decoration by
Beth Kushnick |
Costume Design by
Daniel Lawson | ... | (as Dan Lawson) |
Makeup Department
Shellie Biviens | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist: hair department head |
Emily S McKenzie | ... | key hair stylist (as Emily McKenzie) |
Amanda Miller | ... | wigmaker: Juliana Margulies |
Andrea Miller | ... | makeup department head |
Silvie Salle | ... | hair department head |
Lavette Slater | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Kristin Bernstein | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Denis Doyle | ... | first assistant director |
Genevieve Palmieri-Metzger | ... | second assistant director (as Genevieve Palmieri) |
Art Department
Derrick Alford | ... | construction coordinator |
Lyle Booth | ... | graphic designer |
Emily Gaunt | ... | charge scenic artist |
Laura Gilliar | ... | property assistant |
Daniel R. Kersting | ... | set decoration buyer |
Andrew Lupo | ... | construction grip |
Tom McDermott | ... | leadperson |
Daniel Ritchel | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ben Broer | ... | sound re-recordist |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Naaman Haynes | ... | dialogue editor |
Fred Judkins | ... | sound supervisor |
Mitchell Lestner | ... | sound assistant |
Alessio Masi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Alex Sullivan | ... | production sound |
Kevin Valentine | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Waz | ... | adr mixer |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Casi Blume | ... | digital compositor |
Juan Pablo Bouza | ... | character td |
Szymon Buhajczuk | ... | animator |
Nick Chamberlain | ... | digital compositor |
Evan Detwiler | ... | animator |
Justin Fox | ... | digital compositor |
Brian Hobert | ... | digital compositor |
Caitlin Knapp | ... | visual effects artist |
Teresa Leong | ... | digital compositor |
Danielle Malambri | ... | visual effects coordinator: Barnstorm VFX |
Victoria Moreno | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Federico Munoz | ... | animator |
Bill Parker | ... | compositor |
Andy Ricchio | ... | coordinator |
Christopher A. Vazquez | ... | digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX |
Stunts
Cort Hessler | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sean Cassidy | ... | first company grip |
Joe Fugallo | ... | scorpio crane technician |
Peter Kantor | ... | grip |
Scott Koenigsberg | ... | "a" camera: first assistant |
Dean Martinez | ... | second assistant camera |
Tim McAuliffe Jr. | ... | electrician |
Tim McAuliffe | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jonathan Ellis Monk | ... | digital film loader (as Jonathan Monk) |
Peter Nolan | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Ian O'Neill | ... | b dolly grip |
Christopher Patrikis | ... | film loader |
Collin Quinlan | ... | rigging gaffer |
Paul Sarkis | ... | still photographer |
Sarah Scrivener | ... | loader |
Animation Department
Derek Barker | ... | render td |
Casting Department
John E. Andrews | ... | casting associate (as John Andrews) |
Arthur Dutkanicz | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Begonia Berges | ... | costumer |
David Brooks | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jeremiah Fisher | ... | set costumer |
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe | ... | costumer / set costumer (as Mei Lai Hippisley-Coxe) |
Daniele Hollywood | ... | assistant costume designer |
Suzanne Pakier | ... | costumer |
Angel Peart | ... | costume coordinator |
Michelle Roy | ... | costume production assistant |
Brian Turpin | ... | tailor |
Editorial Department
Jake Cohen | ... | assistant editor (as Jacob Cohen) |
Steven Hornstein | ... | post-production coordinator (as Steven Neil Hornstein) |
Tim Vincent | ... | final colorist |
Krystle Annand | ... | dailies project manager (uncredited) |
Location Management
Eric Jordan Nussbaum | ... | location assistant |
David Occhino | ... | assistant location manager |
Lynn H. Powers | ... | locations manager (as Lynn Powers) |
Renee Rodriguez | ... | location coordinator |
Alex Starke | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance |
Sharyn Gersh | ... | music editor |
Jason Harkins | ... | music supervisor (as Jason B. Harkins) |
Tom Polce | ... | composer: other music |
Script and Continuity Department
Tess Malone | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Eugene O'Neill | ... | transportation captain (as Gene O'Neill) |
Additional Crew
Jensine Carr | ... | production assistant |
Redon Demushi | ... | office pa |
Brendan Donohue | ... | key set production assistant |
Laura Heaney | ... | production coordinator |
Lauren Kester | ... | second assistant accountant |
Stephanie Lane | ... | production accountant |
Irving Miller | ... | technical advisor |
Olivia O'Halloran | ... | production secretary |
Ryan Pedersen | ... | writers' assistant |
Nicco Quinto | ... | scorpio technician (as Nico Giaquinto) |
Yana Shif | ... | second assistant accountant |
Dan Sullivan | ... | production assistant |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |