Limitless (TV Series)
This Is Your Brian on Drugs (2015)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steven A. Adelson |
Writing Credits
Craig Sweeny | ... | (developed by) |
Sallie Patrick | ... | (written by) |
Jenna Richman | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jake McDorman | ... | Brian Finch | |
Jennifer Carpenter | ... | Rebecca Harris | |
Hill Harper | ... | Spellman Boyle | |
Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio | ... | Nasreen Pouran | |
Desmond Harrington | ... | FBI Agent Casey Rooks | |
Michael James Shaw | ... | Agent Mike | |
Tom Degnan | ... | Agent Ike | |
Marc Blucas | ... | Nick Tanner | |
Wolé Parks | ... | Kevin Mitchell | |
Venida Evans | ... | Cora Boyle | |
Justin Colon | ... | Manbun | |
Kecia Lewis | ... | Chrystal | |
Musto Pelinkovicci | ... | Stavros | |
Karim Sioud | ... | Russ Marinovich (as A.K. Sioud) | |
Pascal Yen-Pfister | ... | Henri | |
Rosalie Tenseth | ... | Evelyn | |
David Lavine | ... | Dermatologist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Renée Veronica Freeman | ... | Female Mike (archive footage) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Douglas Aarniokoski | ... | co-executive producer (as Doug Aarniokoski) |
Aaron Baiers | ... | producer |
Neil Burger | ... | executive producer |
Bradley Cooper | ... | executive producer |
Leslie Dixon | ... | co-executive producer |
Kari Drake | ... | co-producer |
Taylor Elmore | ... | co-executive producer |
Matthew Federman | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Forman | ... | executive producer |
Mark Goffman | ... | co-executive producer |
Geoffrey Hemwall | ... | producer |
Kati Johnston | ... | producer (produced by) |
Heather Kadin | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Kavanaugh | ... | executive producer |
Scott Kroopf | ... | co-executive producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Marcus | ... | co-executive producer |
Roberto Orci | ... | executive producer |
Sallie Patrick | ... | co-executive producer |
Todd Phillips | ... | executive producer |
Raymond Ricord | ... | co-executive producer (as Ray Ricord) |
Stephen Scaia | ... | co-executive producer |
Craig Sweeny | ... | executive producer |
Tucker Tooley | ... | executive producer |
Marc Webb | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Paul Leonard-Morgan |
Cinematography by
Larry Reibman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Christopher S. Capp |
Casting By
Kim Krakauer | ||
Ross Meyerson | ||
Julie Tucker |
Production Design by
Sarah Frank |
Art Direction by
Miguel López-Castillo |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Alex Nickason | ... | (as Jennifer Nickason) |
Costume Design by
Daniel Lawson |
Makeup Department
Monique Benoit | ... | makeup artist |
Diane Calfee-Lowry | ... | makeup artist (as Diane Calfee) |
Bobby Diehl | ... | hair department head |
Rachel Pagani | ... | key makeup artist |
Michele Spooner | ... | makeup artist |
Amy Tagliamonti | ... | make up department head |
Natalie Young | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Tayah Geist | ... | post production supervisor |
Kati Johnston | ... | unit production manager |
Debra Kent | ... | unit production manager |
Alison C. Rosa | ... | assistant production manager / production supervisor (as Alison Rosa) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maura Kelly | ... | first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director |
Amrita Kundu | ... | dga trainee |
Joe Lotito | ... | first assistant director |
Robert Teten | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Acevedo | ... | lead head carpenter: 2015/2016 |
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr. | ... | construction coordinator (as Joseph Alfieri Jr.) |
Zachary Badalucco | ... | on set property master |
Maximilian Bode | ... | graphic designer |
Eric Bryant | ... | assistant art director |
Anna Budinger | ... | set dec production assistant |
Nathalie Cassegrain | ... | set buyer |
Daniel Columbie | ... | propmaker |
Nicole Eckenroad | ... | graphic designer |
Jared Goldfeder | ... | shop foreman |
Bruce Lee Gross | ... | leadman |
Greg Herman | ... | conceptual artist |
Diem Hoang | ... | assistant art director |
Byron K. Hurst | ... | on set-dresser |
Jessie Katz | ... | assistant property master |
Jeannette Kim | ... | assistant art director |
Shawn Mulligan | ... | key construction grip |
Douglas Poland | ... | art department coordinator |
Jeremy Rosenstein | ... | assistant art director |
Carlisle Rutledge | ... | construction production assistant (as Carlisle Peloquin) |
Chris Sanicki | ... | props |
Christopher Santilli | ... | construction grip best boy |
Nick Shakespeare | ... | storyboard artist |
Max Sherwood | ... | property master |
Dana Soady | ... | art department production assistant |
Jordan Spilman | ... | scenic artist |
Mark Tierney | ... | construction foreman |
Christopher Weiser | ... | charge scenic artist (as Chris Weiser) |
Laura Jean West | ... | set dresser |
James Whelan | ... | set dresser |
Claire Wiegand | ... | props |
Sound Department
Ed Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tammy Douglas | ... | boom operator: tandem unit |
Jay Fisher | ... | adr mixer |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mace Matiosian | ... | sound supervisor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Alexander Pugh | ... | sound designer |
Robert A. Sacchetti | ... | boom operator |
Joe White | ... | production sound (as Joseph White Jr.) |
Special Effects by
Steven E. Fernandez | ... | special effects coordinator |
Fred Kraemer | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Elizabeth Alvarez | ... | visual effects coordinator |
John Baer | ... | visual effects producer |
Fabian Barreto | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jamie Baxter | ... | compositor |
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Joshua Boliver | ... | digital compositor |
Kristen Branan | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios |
Keelin Cheely | ... | digital compositor |
Ezra Christian | ... | visual effects producer |
Michael L. Clarke | ... | compositing supervisor (as Michael Clarke) |
Charles Collyer | ... | visual effects plate supervisor |
Nick Crist | ... | digital compositor |
Karen Czukerberg | ... | visual effects producer |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects supervisor: The Molecule |
Sam Edwards | ... | visual effects supervisor: Origin DS |
Sarah Brooke Grossmann | ... | compositing supervisor |
Josh Hamester | ... | vfx editor: pixomondo |
Timothy Hanson | ... | cg supervisor: pixomondo |
Chris Healer | ... | visual effects executive producer: The Molecule |
Spencer Hecox | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Graham Herbster | ... | matchmove artist |
Mark Intravartolo | ... | senior visual effects artist |
Nicholas T. King | ... | visual effects artist |
Aleksandra Kochoska | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Elizabeth Lee | ... | digital compositor |
Andrew Lewitin | ... | senior visual effects artist: Filmworks Fx |
Sarah McCulley | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Kelly Mcswain | ... | compositor |
Mark Miller | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Kristin Patterson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Lance Ranzer | ... | roto/paint supervisor: Pixomondo |
Caprice Ann Ridgeway | ... | visual effects producer |
Manuel Riedl | ... | cg supervisor |
Charles G. Roberts | ... | compositor |
Joshua Sacavage | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Taylor Schultz | ... | digital compositor |
John Sesumi | ... | visual effects producer |
Dan A. Walker | ... | pipeline supervisor: Origin Digital Studios |
Michael Joseph Warren | ... | senior visual effects artist: Filmworks Fx |
Hubert Wozniak | ... | digital compositor |
Jeff Wozniak | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jason Michael Zimmerman | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Jason Zimmerman) |
Stunts
Mohammed J. Ali | ... | stunt double hill harper |
Jared Burke | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chris Cenatiempo | ... | stunt driver / stunts |
Jake Eavey | ... | stunt player |
Drew Leary | ... | stunts |
Luke Lesko | ... | stunt double: Desmond Harrington |
Adam Shippey | ... | stunt double: Marc Blucas |
Derrick Simmons | ... | stunts |
Adam Wood | ... | stunts |
Kenny Alexander | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Beattie | ... | b camera operator |
Oliver Cary | ... | a camera operator |
Austin Chang | ... | loader |
Jorge Del Toro | ... | second assistant camera (as J.L. Del Toro) |
Peter DeNicola | ... | electrician |
Austin Kite | ... | loader |
Gabriel Kolodny | ... | digital imaging technician |
Roman Lukiw | ... | first assistant camera |
Brendon Malone | ... | first company grip |
Jake Liam McGuire | ... | grip |
Richard Neumann | ... | chief lighting technician |
Michael Parmelee | ... | still photographer |
Pierson Silver | ... | libra head operator |
Zach Smithers | ... | lighting technician |
Brooks Toran | ... | dimmer board operator |
Cristian Trova | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Sebastian Vega | ... | assistant camera |
Jonathon Henry | ... | camera loader: main unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Robb Fitzgerald | ... | extras casting |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting |
Justine Watson | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sarah Mae Burton | ... | additional costume design |
Lauren Colbert | ... | costume production assistant |
Simon Dasher | ... | set costumer |
Gail A. Fitzgibbons | ... | costume supervisor |
Colby Kelly | ... | key costumer |
Maeve Kelly | ... | assistant costume designer |
Cameron Choi Loeb | ... | set costumer |
Mia Maddox | ... | costumer |
Christina Madison | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jennifer O'Brien | ... | costume coordinator |
Malcolm Phipps | ... | set costumer |
Antoinette Scherer | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Matthew Hawkins | ... | dailies producer |
Johnny Kirkwood | ... | colorist / final colorist |
Andrew Minogue | ... | dailies supervisor |
Ruben Michael Molina | ... | post production coordinator (as Ruben Molina) |
Jamie Payne | ... | digital lab technician |
Byron Wong | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Blaire Butcher | ... | location assistant |
Stephen Donovan | ... | location assistant |
Shane Haden | ... | location manager |
Elizabeth Krekel | ... | location scout |
Ana Laura Pulido | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Robyn Buehler | ... | music clearance |
Tommy Lockett | ... | music editor |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor |
Caroline McGonigle | ... | assistant to composer (as Caroline Gorman) |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Dianne Stevenson | ... | assistant to composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Melissa Kalbfus | ... | script supervisor (as Melissa Kalbfus-Paliocha) |
Monroe L. Maxwell | ... | script coordinator (as Meghan L. Welsh) |
Transportation Department
Sean Heilig | ... | transport captain |
Additional Crew
Kate Berry | ... | titles: producer |
Greg Contaldi | ... | production assistant |
Bryant Donohue | ... | set production assistant |
Philip G. Dunphy | ... | assistant to co-executive producer |
Evelyn E. Espinosa | ... | second assistant accountant |
Cara Hall | ... | producer's assistant |
Rashid Jedi Harrison | ... | production assistant (as Rashid Harrison) |
Matt Hayhow | ... | office production assistant |
Sam Hellman | ... | production assistant |
Naren Henry | ... | production assistant |
Shawn Henry | ... | technical consultant |
Ashton Hickey | ... | office production assistant |
Miranda Kahn | ... | production assistant |
Paul Knechtges | ... | post production producer: MTI Film |
Amry Landsberg | ... | assistant production coordinator |
John Lopez | ... | graphics/vfx coordinator |
Scott Maxson | ... | production coordinator |
Niamh McKeever | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Roper | ... | lead medic |
Cari L. Story | ... | production accountant (as Cari Story) |
Cindy Villa | ... | assistant: Mr. Tooley |
Kyle Cooper | ... | title sequence executive producer (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |