MasterChef South Africa (TV Series)
Episode #3.12 (2014)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Donald Clarke | ... | (series director) |
Jane Kennedy | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tom Eaton | ... | (scriptwriter) |
Franc Roddam | ... | (based on a concept by) |
Gretchen Van Der Byl | ... | (scriptwriter) |
Cast (in credits order)
Benny Masekwameng | ... | Self - Judge | |
Reuben Riffel | ... | Self - Judge | |
Pete Goffe Wood | ... | Self - Judge | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Claire Allen | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Penny Fitchet | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Abigail Mbalo | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Siphokazi Mdlankomo | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Ndumiso Mncwabe | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Shelina Permalloo | ... | Self | |
Philippa Robinson | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Melissa Lee Sutherland | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Refilwe Tselanyane | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Phila Vikakazi | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Roxi Wardman | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Ian Young | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Francois Zietsman | ... | Self - Contestant |
Produced by
Liezl Bruce | ... | food challenge producer |
Donald Clarke | ... | executive producer |
Harriet Gavshon | ... | executive producer |
Jade Köhler | ... | post producer |
Stuart McClarty | ... | assistant culinary producer |
Arnold Tanzer | ... | culinary producer |
Candice Tennant | ... | series producer |
Mark Veltman | ... | line producer |
Production Design by
Nicholas De Clerk |
Set Decoration by
Axel Hoebel |
Makeup Department
Margo Cloete | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Helen Lussier | ... | hair stylist: title sequence / makeup artist: title sequence |
Production Management
Terrence Eder | ... | production manager: title sequence |
Michelle Geeringh | ... | production supervisor |
Edmund Olivier | ... | unit manager |
Collin Roussouw | ... | unit manager |
Hannahmi Van Der Merwe | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Douglas Van Rooy | ... | third assistant director |
Mark Veltman | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Nicolas Bastien-Sylvia | ... | art department assistant |
Christine Collins | ... | props buyer |
Andre Cook | ... | set designer: production manager |
Abigail Evans | ... | property master |
Glenwin Fredericks | ... | art department support |
Raymond Goliath | ... | art department support |
Axel Hoebel | ... | offsite art drector |
Carlo Jensel | ... | swing gang |
Grant Less | ... | art department standby |
Pumlani Maguba | ... | art department support |
Mncedisi Malotana | ... | art department support |
Molly McWilliam Smith | ... | art director: opening sequence (as Molly McWilliams Smith) |
Marcelo Miller | ... | art department coordinator |
Nicola Naude | ... | art department assistant |
Gift Ndlovu | ... | set designer: construction assistant |
Saadiqah Omar | ... | props master: title sequence |
Sivuile Ralushe | ... | swing gang |
Danielle Skriker | ... | set dresser |
Niklaas Williams | ... | swing gang |
Sound Department
Fernando Alfredo | ... | sound operator |
Jason Cogill | ... | sound assistant |
Sarah De Munyk | ... | sound operator |
Tiny Du Preez | ... | audio final mixer |
Jonty Everton | ... | audio final mixer |
Roedolph Louw | ... | engineer |
Janno Müller | ... | audio final mixer (as Janno Muller) |
Tim Pringle | ... | audio final mixer |
Dylan Wallace | ... | sound operator |
Grant Wells | ... | head of sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Craig Alsop | ... | camera operator |
Jason Arthur | ... | camera operator |
Ludvick Biddulph | ... | camera operator |
Sean Boyce | ... | lighting consultant |
Tim Chevallier | ... | camera operator (as Tim Chevalier) |
Tobie de Haas | ... | key grip |
Rudi Du Preez | ... | assistant camera |
Zirk Ferreira | ... | genie operator |
Karl Friedrich | ... | jib assistant |
Jonathan Genis | ... | cineflex operator |
Jerome Mbatha | ... | best boy |
Bonga Nkomo | ... | camera operator |
Jo Oosthuizen | ... | steadicam operator (as Johann Oosthuizen) |
Hanru Reyneke | ... | camera operator |
Sandeep Shamy | ... | generator operator |
Wongama Sibeko | ... | assistant camera |
Lisa Skinner | ... | publicity photographer |
Clint Stone | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Serah Delaroza | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Nadia Kruger | ... | stylist |
Sanelle Vosloo | ... | wardrobe standby |
Editorial Department
Lelani Boshoff | ... | senior web editor |
Taryn Calverey | ... | junior on-line editor |
Jacklyn Havermahl | ... | senior on-line editor |
Lamees Martin | ... | assistant editor |
Cebisile Mbonani | ... | assistant editor |
Chad Merriman | ... | off-line editor |
Martin Naude | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Crighton Goodwill | ... | composer: title sequence music |
Mariechan Luiters | ... | performers: title sequence music |
Brian O'Shea | ... | composer: title sequence music |
Transportation Department
Jeremie Kabundi | ... | art driver: title sequence |
Additional Crew
Zayda Adonis | ... | assistant: crew chef |
Uwe Auer | ... | medic |
Ann Barratt | ... | production accountant |
Tammy Barrett | ... | challenge coordinator |
Sinethemba Bartman | ... | unit casual |
Sharon Bezuidenhout | ... | episodic summary writer (as Sharon Bezhuidenhout) |
Christopher Bohnenn | ... | pilot: aerial unit |
Dwaine Carrao | ... | data wrangler (as Dwaine Faria-Carrao) |
Shahir Chundra | ... | content director |
Chris Cloete | ... | project manager |
Mervin Collins | ... | unit casual |
Adele Couve | ... | production fixer |
Julian Davids | ... | unit casual |
Anne Davis | ... | head of local productions |
Guillaume De Fleuriot | ... | production assistant |
Tebatso Disemelo | ... | portfolio manager |
Keabetswe Ditshetelo | ... | accounts support |
Alexia Divaris | ... | first assistant food stylist: title sequence |
Victor Eckard | ... | channel director: general entertainment |
Zia Eckburally | ... | production support |
Terrence Eder | ... | senior production coordinator |
Hugh Rhys Edwards | ... | unit assistant |
Ingrid Englbrecht | ... | publicity executive |
Mogamat Esau | ... | assistant engineer |
Lila Geeringh | ... | culinary casual |
Abraham Groenewald | ... | unit casual |
Bradley Hewitt | ... | catering chef: crew |
Bronwen Hilhorst | ... | media sales manager |
Juleta Hirner | ... | food stylist: title sequence |
Edward Hoare | ... | assistant: head of pantry |
Rhys Johnstone | ... | general manager: DStv Digital media |
John Jonkers | ... | unit casual |
John Kennedy | ... | chaperone |
Cedric Koenig | ... | culinary department assistant |
Leon Liebenberg | ... | unit assistant |
Lani Lombard | ... | head of publicity |
Moeke Lusithi | ... | technical manager |
Liz Macleod | ... | insurance: CGM Isurance Brookers |
Siphokazi Madlingozi | ... | brand manager |
Tshepiso Magano | ... | content director |
Wesley Makgamatha | ... | head of content |
Priscilla Makriga | ... | culinary casual |
Oupa Mandiwana | ... | production support |
Siyabonga Mapuza | ... | catering chef: crew |
Qama Mase | ... | commissioning assistant |
Gaynor May | ... | assistant: crew chef |
Odirile Mekwa | ... | financial director |
Catherine Meyer | ... | assistant: crew chef |
Adriaan Moses | ... | unit casual |
Mpho Mothupi | ... | accounts support |
Piwe Motshegoa | ... | media sales manager |
Fezile Mpela | ... | voice-over artist |
Sthembile Mtshali | ... | accounts support |
Willie Naude | ... | technical director |
Carmel Nayanah | ... | assistant to producer |
Kevin Ndlovu | ... | accounts intern |
Wanda Ndlovu | ... | production assistant |
Nathaniel Nopokola | ... | culinary casual (as Nathaniel Zama Nopokola) |
David Ockhys | ... | catering chef: crew |
Geraldine Ormonde | ... | assistant production accountant |
Christian Poole | ... | food buyer |
Rufaro Ruredzo | ... | office manager |
Ruda Searle | ... | second assistant food stylist: title sequence |
Bronwen Smithers | ... | head of pantry |
Earl Solomons | ... | production intern |
Hein Steyn | ... | unit assistant |
Stefano Strafella | ... | test kitchen prep chef |
Bathini Stuurman | ... | art department driver |
Anneline Tarantal | ... | culinary casual |
Mkhululi Never Tshuma | ... | junior production coordinator |
Rene Van Roey | ... | chaperone |
Petronela Visagie | ... | assistant: crew chef |
Farzana Wadee | ... | manager: promo & sponsorship |
Louise Ann Williams | ... | assistant: crew chef |
Minette Williams | ... | production logistics |
Justin Witbooi | ... | medic |