Van Helsing (TV Series)
He's Coming (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Amanda Tapping |
Writing Credits
Shevon Singh | ... | (story by) & |
Jeremy Smith | ... | (story by) & |
Matt Venables | ... | (story by) |
Jeremy Smith | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Matt Venables | ... | (teleplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Kelly Overton | ... | Vanessa Helsing | |
Christopher Heyerdahl | ... | Sam | |
Vincent Gale | ... | Flesh | |
Trezzo Mahoro | ... | Mohamad | |
Paul Johansson | ... | Dmitri | |
Aleks Paunovic | ... | Julius | |
Terry Chen | ... | Brendan | |
Naika Toussaint | ... | Sheema | |
Christina Jastrzembska | ... | Mama | |
Rowland Pidlubny | ... | Scab | |
Ryan Robbins | ... | Taka | |
Gwynyth Walsh | ... | Magdalene | |
Christopher Russell | ... | Theo | |
Andre Tricoteux | ... | Blood Farm Butcher | |
Alethea Sholomenko | ... | Cole | |
Parker Brando | ... | Collaborator | |
Barbara Wallace | ... | Old Woman |
Produced by
Zadoc Angell | ... | executive producer |
Simon Barry | ... | executive producer |
Jay Daniel Beechinor | ... | co-producer |
Dave Brown | ... | executive producer |
Joe Brusha | ... | consulting producer |
Philip Chipera | ... | associate producer (as Phil Chipera) |
Michael Frislev | ... | executive producer |
Todd Giroux | ... | associate producer |
Neil LaBute | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Daniel March | ... | executive producer |
Jackie May | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Nankin | ... | executive producer |
Chad Oakes | ... | executive producer |
Chris Regina | ... | executive producer |
Chris Rudolph | ... | producer |
Jeremy Smith | ... | co-producer |
Ralph Tedesco | ... | consulting producer |
Evan Tylor | ... | executive producer |
Matt Venables | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Walker | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Rich Walters |
Cinematography by
Brendan Uegama | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bridget Durnford |
Production Design by
James Hazell |
Art Direction by
Carla Miranda |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Kom-Tong |
Costume Design by
Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh | ||
Wendy Partridge |
Makeup Department
Amy Bell | ... | assistant hair |
Alicia Chao | ... | hair stylist |
Amber Crombach | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Leah Cuff | ... | key makeup artist |
Alexandra Holmes | ... | makeup artist |
Jennifer Kaminski | ... | makeup artist |
Katalin Lippay | ... | hair department head |
Megan Nicholson | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Ashley Osmond | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Werner Pretorius | ... | prosthetic designer: Amazing Ape Productions |
Carolyn Williams | ... | special makeup effects technician: Amazing Ape Productions |
Production Management
Chris Rudolph | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ashley Sawyer | ... | third assistant director |
Kimani Ray Smith | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Cameron Boon | ... | paint coordinator |
Amanda Christmas | ... | set dresser |
Alex Fountain | ... | set dresser |
Catherine Gunn | ... | scenic artist |
Mary Hartlieb | ... | set dresser |
Mark Anthony Hogan | ... | set dresser |
Mark Jones | ... | lead dresser |
Jade Landrie | ... | set dresser |
Jocelyne Lous | ... | set dec buyer |
Colin Meacham | ... | prop buyer |
Noni Peck | ... | property master |
Lizzi Pedersen | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Vince Prokop | ... | paint foreman |
Kayla Rilling | ... | props |
Baron Shaver | ... | construction coordinator |
Steve Sisko | ... | assistant property master |
Andrea Weikert | ... | set decoration buyer |
Raney Werneburg | ... | lead carpenter |
Sound Department
Paul Biason | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Alexandrea Bjola-Desilets | ... | sound assistant |
Matt Coffey | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Konrad Czaplak | ... | adr mixer |
Kirby Jinnah | ... | ADR mixer |
Jason Lawrence | ... | dialogue editor |
Brian Lyster | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Travis MacKay | ... | adr mixer |
Brent Planiden | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tyler Rambie | ... | foley artist / foley editor / sound designer |
Ian Robinson | ... | boom operator |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | loop group recordist / supervising adr editor |
John Sawa | ... | sound effects editor |
Matt Willoughby-Price | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
David Allinson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Brant Mcilroy | ... | special effects supervisor |
John Sampson | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Chris Deger | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Shawn Duddridge | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryan Epp | ... | compositing supervisor / compositor |
James Frislev | ... | visual effects artist |
John Gajdecki | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sandra Myers | ... | compositor |
Michael Nachoff | ... | visual effects producer |
Brae Norwiss | ... | compositor / digital compositor |
Vince Paul | ... | digital artist |
Steve Des Roches | ... | compositor |
Aydan Rogan | ... | visual effects artist |
Richard Sinn | ... | visual effects artist |
Weston Slater | ... | digital artist (as Westin Slater) |
Jeffrey Smolen | ... | compositor |
Kimberley Walker | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Uros Certic | ... | stunt performer |
Andrew Chin | ... | stunt performer |
Jordan Davis | ... | stunt double (as Jordan C. Davis) |
Andrew Long | ... | stunt performer |
Holly Raczynski | ... | stunt double: Kelly Overton |
Kimani Ray Smith | ... | stunt coordinator |
Chad Sayn | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Edith Cheng | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Erik Horn | ... | b camera second assistant |
Corey MacGregor | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Edward Murphy | ... | gaffer (as Mark Murphy) |
Bodhi Nolin | ... | grip |
Kyle Pigeau | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dan Power | ... | still photographer |
Todd Shelley | ... | "a" camera dolly operator / dolly operator: "a" camera |
Alicia c. Snee | ... | dolly grip: "c" camera |
Lee Wilde | ... | b dolly grip |
Matt Williams | ... | grip |
Troy Bassett | ... | key rigging grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joana Casado | ... | costume coordinator |
Manuelita Kinsey | ... | Set Supervisor |
Maxime Roux Robert | ... | assistant costume designer |
Amy Schilbe | ... | costumer |
Ruby Woods | ... | costumer: buyer |
Editorial Department
Jon Anctil | ... | assistant editor |
Sheila Giroux | ... | post production supervisor / post-production coordinator |
Dorita Lam | ... | lto technician |
Dan Millson | ... | dailies workflow supervisor |
Emily Nomland | ... | dailies office administrator |
Michelle Panchuk | ... | project manager: additional post-production services (as Michelle Craig) |
Michael Sangalang | ... | assistant editor / dailies technician |
Claudio Sepulveda | ... | final colorist |
Matt Wells | ... | dailies workflow producer |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | data io manager (uncredited) |
Location Management
Dan Carr | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Natasha Duprey | ... | music supervisor |
Jacob Walters | ... | music editor |
Mikael Carlsson | ... | soundtrack producer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Laura Collini | ... | script supervisor |
Gorrman Lee | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Andrew Moore | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Sarah Ares | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Doran Chandler | ... | legal counsel |
Morris Chapdelaine | ... | assistant to producer |
Lisa Ciniglio | ... | insurance broker |
Tanis Dolman | ... | clearances |
Mike Groner | ... | insurance broker |
Karen Lam | ... | story editor |
Derek Lowe | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Nancy McKenzie | ... | production coordinator (as Nancy Elizabeth McKenzie) |
Arjun Rawat | ... | production assistant |
Christine Solberg | ... | assistant: Kelly Overton |