Galavant (TV Series)
About Last Knight (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Paul Murphy |
Writing Credits
Dan Fogelman | ... | (created by) |
Scott Weinger | ... | (written by) |
Jeremy Hall | ... | (story editor) |
Luan Thomas | ... | (staff writer) |
Julia Grob | ... | (staff writer) |
Joe Piarulli | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Joshua Sasse | ... | Galavant | |
Timothy Omundson | ... | King Richard | |
Vinnie Jones | ... | King Gareth | |
Mallory Jansen | ... | Queen Madalena | |
Karen David | ... | Princess Isabella | |
Luke Youngblood | ... | Sid | |
Stanley Townsend | ... | King of Valencia | |
Genevieve Allenbury | ... | Queen of Valencia | |
Robert Lindsay | ... | Wormwood | |
Greg Wise | ... | Arnold Galavant | |
Clare Foster | ... | Roberta | |
Muzz Khan | ... | Barry | |
Saikat Ahamed | ... | Valencian Peasant 1 | |
Aaron Turner | ... | Valencian Peasant 3 | |
Jason Rochefort | ... | Scary Guy | |
Joanna Wake | ... | Old Lady (as Joana Wake) | |
Marc Danbury | ... | Bar Patron 1 | |
Samuel Burton | ... | Serf | |
Neal Barry | ... | Salesman | |
Kemaal Deen-Ellis | ... | Prince Harry | |
Earth G | ... | Hortensian Bishop (as Earth-G) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
James Artaius | ... | Verbose Dive Bar Patron | |
Jack Mitchell | |||
Stuart Davidson | ... | Valencian Guard (uncredited) | |
Ethaniel Davy | ... | Signing Knight (uncredited) | |
David Ellis | ... | Peasant (uncredited) | |
Ani Rogers | ... | Villager (uncredited) |
Produced by
Maggie Bandur | ... | co-executive producer |
Dan Fogelman | ... | executive producer |
John Fortenberry | ... | executive producer |
John Hoberg | ... | executive producer |
Chris Koch | ... | executive producer |
Dan Kopelman | ... | co-executive producer |
Kat Likkel | ... | executive producer |
Alan Menken | ... | executive producer |
Nick Pavonetti | ... | co-producer |
Kenny Schwartz | ... | co-executive producer |
Robin Shorr | ... | co-executive producer |
Glenn Slater | ... | executive producer |
Scott Weinger | ... | supervising producer |
Rick Wiener | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Lennertz | ||
Alan Menken |
Cinematography by
Ashley Rowe | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Kate Dowd |
Art Direction by
Said El Kounti | ||
Andrew Lavin |
Costume Design by
Sheena Napier |
Makeup Department
Liz Arklie | ... | daily hair and makeup assistant |
Lisa Cartlidge | ... | make up artist: Dailies |
Betsan Dafydd | ... | makeup artist: crowd, dailies |
Alison Hanken | ... | daily hair & makeup artist |
Lorraine Hill | ... | hair designer |
Alice Hopkins | ... | makeup artist |
Victoria Nugent | ... | junior makeup artist |
Lisa Zipper | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jess van Niekerk | ... | production manager (as Jess Van Niekerk) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daisy Caton-Jones | ... | second assistant director |
Jennifer Rhodes | ... | second second assistant director |
Nouamane Youb | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Tim Bonstow | ... | production buyer |
Dean Brandon | ... | daily dressing prop |
Miranda Cull | ... | stand-by art director |
Oliver Gant | ... | dressing props |
Rachel Garlick | ... | storyboard artist |
Christiana Kafaridou | ... | art department coordinator |
Lucy May | ... | assistant buyer |
Kit Merryfield | ... | props |
Kartik Nagar | ... | draughtsperson |
Josh Wood | ... | carpenter |
Carol Maull | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Shane Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Brian Harman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Kalifa | ... | sound recordist |
Matthew Kallen | ... | adr mixer |
Glen Marullo | ... | sound mixer |
Lisa O'Donoghue | ... | dialogue editor (as Lisa Varetakis) |
Sarah Quinn | ... | boom operator |
Gerry Saenz | ... | augmented mixer |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley cuer / foley mixer |
Randal S. Thomas | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nourdine Zaoui | ... | second unit sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Arran Glassar | ... | special effects technician (as Arran Glasser) |
Gerry Glynn | ... | special effects technician |
Danny Hargreaves | ... | special effects supervisor: Real SFX |
Jade Poole | ... | special effects coordinator: Real SFX |
Visual Effects by
Juan Alvarez | ... | visual effects artist |
Gary J. Brown | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rachel Faith Hanson | ... | visual effects producer |
Nicki Kreitzman | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Benjamin Ashley | ... | stunt performer |
Joseph Beddelem | ... | stunt performer: 1966 |
Benoît Fabre | ... | stunt performer |
Ian van Temperley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jérémie Vigot | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Rouissi Adil | ... | electrician |
Yassine Bouderba | ... | c camera |
Rob Carter | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Thomas Cheetham | ... | standby rigger |
Ian Clark | ... | camera operator |
Wassim El Maslouhi | ... | electrician |
Dave Fowler | ... | gaffer |
Owen Hashimi | ... | rigging electrician |
Ben Jones | ... | clapper loader "a-camera" |
Sam Kirby | ... | additional grip |
Andrew Marsden | ... | camera trainee |
Jack Metcalfe | ... | grip trainee |
Tom Rowe | ... | second assistant camera |
Charlie Stewart | ... | electrician |
Sy Turner | ... | camera trainee: second unit: dailies - uncredited |
Matthew Waving | ... | first assistant camera: dailies |
Angus Young | ... | still photographer |
Martin Elvin | ... | remote head technician: dailies (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Emma Bolton | ... | casting assistant |
Clare Harlow | ... | casting associate |
Peachy Pascual | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mark Bouman | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rebecca Box | ... | costume standby |
Bryde Gordon | ... | costume daily |
Youssef Ait Hamd | ... | assistant costume designer: key costumer |
Denise Heywood | ... | cutter and maker |
Anita Lad | ... | crowd supervisor |
Charlotte Lucas | ... | principal costume standby |
Maggie Partington-Smith | ... | costume maker (as Partington-Smith Maggie) |
Amanda Perryman | ... | costume supervisor: costumes |
Rachael Hopper Sinclair | ... | costume trainee (as Rachael Hopper) |
Ursula Crocker | ... | costume: daily (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chema Gomez | ... | dailies technical supervisor |
Phil Hamilton | ... | post-production assistant |
Emily Lerer | ... | post-production assistant |
Charlotte Llewelyn | ... | dailies producer |
Alyssa Silver Shapiro | ... | post-production coordinator (as Alyssa Silver) |
Roy Vasich | ... | colorist |
Location Management
El Mahjoub Ahbid | ... | assistant location manager |
Freddie Tyson Brown | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Christopher Brooks | ... | music editor |
Richard David Brown | ... | assistant music editor |
Anne-Kathrin Dern | ... | score arranger (as Anne Kathrin Dern) / score programmer (as Anne Kathrin Dern) |
Brittany DuBay | ... | scoring assistant |
Peter Erskine | ... | musician: drums & percussion |
Nick Fevola | ... | supervising music copyist |
Aaron Kenny | ... | Music Assistant To Alan Menken |
Andrew Kinney | ... | orchestrator |
Kevin Kliesch | ... | orchestrator |
Po Lin | ... | assistant music editor |
Michael J. Lloyd | ... | orchestrator |
Dave Jewerén Moore | ... | music editor / recording engineer |
Valerie Morehouse | ... | vocal coach |
James F. Regan | ... | music preparation |
Marcus Sjowall | ... | orchestrator |
Dara Taylor | ... | score programmer |
Breton Vivian | ... | music preparation |
Gernot Wolfgang | ... | orchestrator |
Brian LaGuardia | ... | copyist (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Peter Evans | ... | uk script coordinator |
Jessica Poter | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Wayne Green | ... | facilities account manager |
Additional Crew
Tanner Bean | ... | assistant: Dan Fogelman |
Kayleigh Rhian Carroll | ... | floor runner: uk |
Christopher Encell | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jacqueline Graham | ... | production accountant |
Miriam Kelly | ... | assistant accountant |
Alexander Lloyd | ... | floor runner |
Doug Luberts | ... | solutions architect: ABC Studios |
Toby Millward | ... | production runner |
Emma Morley | ... | production coordinator |
Younes Ounaceur | ... | production secretary |
Malcolm Pearce | ... | health & safety adviser: Uk & Morocco |
Elena Rubio-Hall | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Samantha Seivwright | ... | horse dept |
Lisa Service | ... | Director's Assistant / production staff |
Ronak Singh | ... | base runner |
Kimberley Wood | ... | travel coordinator |