Directed by
Andrew Chaplin |
Writing Credits
Lloyd Woolf | ... | (written by) & |
Joe Tucker | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Kerry Howard | ... | Leanne | |
Zoe Boyle | ... | Rhona | |
Barber Ali | ... | Shopkeeper | |
Adie Allen | ... | Mrs. Forrest | |
Nicholas Cass | ... | PC Pickering | |
Tom Cawte | ... | Appraisal | |
Anna Crilly | ... | Appraisal's Mum | |
Charlotte Eaton | ... | Jackie | |
Joe Fitzpatrick | ... | Nathan | |
Nicholas Fruin | ... | DJ Sound as F*** | |
John Hodgkinson | ... | Sergeant Forrest | |
Samuel Oatley | ... | Ian | |
Charlotte Palmer | ... | Alison | |
Nick Preston | ... | Benny | |
Owen Roberts | ... | Teacher | |
Paula Wharton | ... | Jackie's Sister | |
John Inverdale | ... | Self |
Produced by
Charlie Lewis | ... | producer (as Charlotte Lewis) |
Gregor Sharp | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Layla Smith | ... | executive producer |
Joe Tucker | ... | executive producer |
Lloyd Woolf | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Benedict Spence | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Charlie Fawcett |
Casting By
Cara Beckinsale |
Production Design by
Jim Holloway |
Art Direction by
Kelly Black |
Costume Design by
Sally Cairney |
Makeup Department
Ria Biggerstaff | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Kate John | ... | make-up supervisor |
Linda A. Morton | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Louise Davis | ... | head of post production |
Jenny Hay | ... | production executive |
Amy Humphrey | ... | production manager |
Debi Roach | ... | director of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Natalia Alexeeva | ... | third assistant director |
Scott Bates | ... | first assistant director |
James McGeown | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Laurence Archer | ... | props master |
Dean Brandon | ... | dressing props |
Richard Hawkyard | ... | props |
Andrew Howard | ... | standby props |
Jac Hyman | ... | production buyer |
David Sawyer | ... | construction manager |
Dave Whyte | ... | graphics |
Sound Department
Peter Gates | ... | dubbing mixer |
Andrew Hewitson | ... | sound engineer (as Andy Hewitson) |
Martin Wilson | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Graham Banks | ... | best boy |
Louise Harris | ... | camera assistant |
David Tanner | ... | electrician |
Jonathan Tanner | ... | gaffer |
Mike Tanner | ... | electrician |
Roy Winfield | ... | electrician |
Angus Young | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Abigail Dilbey | ... | costume assistant |
Kim Foster-Dillon | ... | costume supervisor (as Kim Foster Dillon) |
Claire Tremlett | ... | costume standby |
Editorial Department
Craig Hobson | ... | post-production assistant |
Michael Peatfield | ... | colourist |
Location Management
Patrick Burrows | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Debbie Shephard | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Luke Caddel | ... | production runner |
Cat Hadrill | ... | production co-ordinator |
Sally Kent | ... | publicist |
Gill Lang | ... | legal and business affairs |
Annabelle Le Gresley | ... | floor runner (as Annie Le Gresley) |
Laura Reeves | ... | production accountant |
Barbie Wyard | ... | legal and business affairs |