Directed by
Lawrence Trilling |
Writing Credits
David E. Kelley | ... | (created by) & |
Jonathan Shapiro | ... | (created by) |
Jonathan Shapiro | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Billy Bob Thornton | ... | Billy McBride | |
William Hurt | ... | Donald Cooperman | |
Maria Bello | ... | Michelle McBride | |
Olivia Thirlby | ... | Lucy Kittridge | |
Nina Arianda | ... | Patty Solis-Papagian | |
Molly Parker | ... | Callie Senate | |
Tania Raymonde | ... | Brittany Gold | |
Sarah Wynter | ... | Gina Larson | |
Britain Dalton | ... | Jason Larson | |
Damon Gupton | ... | Leonard Letts | |
Harold Perrineau | ... | Judge Keller | |
Dwight Yoakam | ... | Wendell Corey | |
Julie Brister | ... | Marva Jefferson | |
Diana Hopper | ... | Denise McBride | |
Kevin Weisman | ... | Ned Berring | |
Jason Ritter | ... | Agent Farley | |
Rigo Sanchez | ... | Karl Stoltz | |
Patrick Robert Smith | ... | Officer Ezekiel Sanders | |
Sarah Baker | ... | Lilly Suzanne Daniels | |
Matthew Bohrer | ... | Asst. U.S. Atty. Ira Fuchstein | |
Milos Milicevic | ... | Milos | |
Gabe Fonseca | ... | Stenographer | |
Frankie Ingrassia | ... | Frankie | |
Barbara Garabedian | ... | Papagian Mother | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ever Carradine | ... | Rachel Kennedy (voice) (uncredited) | |
Jessica Nunez-Wood | ... | Woman in Red (uncredited) | |
David Sampen | ... | Bartender (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ross Fineman | ... | executive producer |
Aaron Greenberg | ... | co-producer |
Derek E. Johansen | ... | co-producer |
David E. Kelley | ... | executive producer |
Robert Lloyd Lewis | ... | producer |
David Semel | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Shapiro | ... | executive producer |
Lawrence Trilling | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jason Derlatka | ... | composer |
Jon Ehrlich |
Cinematography by
Edward J. Pei |
Editing by
Kristin Windell |
Casting By
Cami Patton | ... | (as Camille H. Patton) |
Production Design by
Jessica Kender |
Art Direction by
Brian Grego |
Costume Design by
Lindy McMichael |
Makeup Department
Thomas Floutz | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Heather Grippaldi | ... | makeup effects shop tech |
Heather Haynes | ... | key hair stylist |
Geri Oppenheim | ... | makeup department head (as Geri B. Oppenheim) |
Nina Paskowitz | ... | hair department head |
Keith Sayer | ... | hair stylist: Billy Bob Thornton / makeup artist: Billy Bob Thornton |
Nick DeRosa | ... | prosthetics (uncredited) |
Carol F. Doran | ... | wig maker (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jeremy Guzowski | ... | production executive |
Derek E. Johansen | ... | unit production manager |
Aaron Lovell | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Rami Rank | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Derek E. Johansen | ... | second unit director |
Ivan Kraljevic | ... | key second assistant director |
Milos Milicevic | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Andrew Amicangelo | ... | assistant property master |
Joseph Avilez | ... | greens gangboss |
Chris Bergin | ... | construction foreman |
Cody Birdwell | ... | assistant property master |
Albert Cisneros | ... | art department assistant (as Aj Cisneros) |
Cole Daroff | ... | set dresser |
Alex Gabel | ... | on-set dresser |
Goar Galstyan | ... | buyer |
Jonathan Gesinski | ... | storyboard artist (2016) |
Jeffery Goyer | ... | construction cost coordinator |
Jamie Hall | ... | assistant art director |
Nancy Goodman Iland | ... | food stylist |
Michael Kocurek | ... | prop maker |
Jamie McElrath | ... | set painter |
Justin Nave | ... | set painter |
Bernardo Osorio | ... | set dresser |
Sharisse Petrossian | ... | art department coordinator |
Pedram Pezeshkan | ... | key greens foreman |
James R. Shumaker | ... | set dresser |
Dan Wade | ... | construction foreman |
Sound Department
Mike Anderson | ... | boom operator |
Joshua Chase | ... | sound effects editor: sound designer |
James Clark | ... | sound mixer |
Nicholas Feil | ... | m&e mixer |
Craig Hunter | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Rawlinson | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Herbert Rawlinson | ... | foley artist |
Guy Tsujimoto | ... | sound editor |
Nicole Zwiren | ... | utility sound technician |
Special Effects by
Bob Turk | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
John Baer | ... | visual effects producer |
Ben Campanaro | ... | compositing supervisor: FuseFX |
Spencer Hecox | ... | visual effects supervisor: pixomondo |
Carolyn Martin | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Max Bojorquez | ... | stunts |
Clay Cullen | ... | stunt driver |
Mark Dobson | ... | stunts |
Casey O'Neill | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marc Schaffer | ... | Stunt Double: Billy Bob Thornton |
John Thaddeus | ... | Billy Bob Thornton Stunt Double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nico Bally | ... | techno crane: los angeles / technocrane tech |
Brian Bernstein | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Jeff Blasi | ... | grip |
David Allen Carter | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Chris Cotone | ... | lighting console programmer |
Rusty Davis | ... | grip |
James R. Dunham | ... | loader |
Michael Fortin | ... | aerial cinematographer / drone operator (as Mike Fortin) / drone pilot (as Mike Fortin) |
Brian Glassman | ... | balloon tech |
Goliath | ... | best boy grip |
Andy Graham | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Coby Greenberg | ... | video playback supervisor |
Josh Hackney | ... | rigging electrician |
Colleen E. Hayes | ... | still photographer |
Paul Hazard | ... | best boy |
Tony Jou | ... | title sequence |
William Kent | ... | rigging key grip |
Jason Klinger | ... | grip |
Bob Leitelt | ... | key grip |
Mikael Levin | ... | B camera operator/steadicam operator |
Ron Newburn | ... | gaffer |
Justin Portwood | ... | best boy grip |
Cary Sachs | ... | electrician |
Carlos Seminario | ... | drone tech |
Jay Sheveck | ... | scorpio head technician |
Frank R. Sims | ... | best boy rigging grip (as Frank Sims) |
Charles Smith | ... | rigging grip |
James Sprattley | ... | Key First Assistant Camera |
Christopher Tufty | ... | camera operator |
Mike West | ... | technocrane operator |
Jared Wilson | ... | assistant camera |
Ian Wood | ... | drone operator |
Maryan Zurek | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Celia Becerra | ... | extras casting director |
Joanna Leeds | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Annalisa Adams | ... | assistant costume designer |
Leah Bubeck | ... | costume assistant |
Phillip Dominguez | ... | set costumer: principals |
Nicole Felts | ... | costumer |
Michele Flynn | ... | ager/dyer |
Sabine Groh | ... | set costumer |
Yuan Anne Hua | ... | alteration fitter |
Anna Lloyd-Jones | ... | costumer |
Maria Lorenzana | ... | costume supervisor |
Lauren Morelli | ... | key costumer |
Katie Obacz | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Pankaj Bajpai | ... | colorist |
Amber Bansak | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Bowman | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Kerri Brady | ... | post production supervisor |
Jamie Bryant | ... | post production coordinator |
Griffith Davies | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Josh Fapp | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Pat Fitzgerald | ... | conform editor (as Patrick Fitzgerald) |
E.B. Kogan | ... | assistant editor (as Ethan Kogan) |
Tim Safarik | ... | dailies: Colorist |
Jeremy Sawyer | ... | colorist |
Jamie Yu | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX |
Location Management
Erin Arreola | ... | assistant location manager |
Mike Barry | ... | location manager |
James Gierman | ... | key assistant location manager |
Robert Girardin | ... | assistant location manager |
Jason Kaplon | ... | location manager |
Hektor Larios | ... | key assistant location manager |
Jen Prince | ... | key assistant location manager |
Music Department
Bob Bowen | ... | executive in charge of music |
Jason Derlatka | ... | music by |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Jon Ehrlich | ... | music by |
Melyssa Hardwick | ... | executive in charge of music |
Jon Mattox | ... | trailer music composer |
Alison Rosenfeld Moses | ... | music coordinator (as Alison Rosenfeld) |
Tessa Phillips | ... | music editor |
Manish Raval | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Wolfe | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Trisha Burton | ... | script supervisor |
Barry Langer | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Marize Alphonso | ... | production legal |
Stephanie Aristei | ... | accounting clerk |
Sheila Atkinson | ... | production assistant |
Melissa Bosco-Laude | ... | basecamp production assistant (as Melissa Bosco) |
Nicholas Breden | ... | bookkeeping & accounting |
Leah Bubeck | ... | production assistant |
Morgan Burks | ... | first assistant accountant |
Andy Caracciolo | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Catizone | ... | medic/construction & set |
Joseph Cho | ... | head of production finance: Amazon Studios |
Tara Dean | ... | legal affairs executive |
Kimberly Dixon | ... | assistant production accountant |
Ashley Dotson | ... | production assistant |
Heather Fielding | ... | studio teacher |
Neil Forcadela | ... | post production accountant: residuals |
Mary Kate Gallivan | ... | animal trainer |
Chloe Gebacz | ... | Asst. to L. Trilling |
Emily Hardy | ... | Assistant to R. Fineman |
Jonathan Hoover | ... | production assistant |
Kristin Scott Irving | ... | Personal Assistant to Billy Bob Thornton |
Michael Kagan | ... | Staff Production Assistant |
Sal Lucio | ... | police technical advisor (as Lucio Salvador) |
Amanda Martin | ... | lead medic |
Andrew Matisziw | ... | Assistant To J. Shapiro |
David Moore | ... | risk manager |
Kim Peterson | ... | production accountant |
Pedram Pezeshkan | ... | key greens |
Benjamin R. Reder | ... | production legal |
Vincenzo Renzulli | ... | production assistant |
Davy Saunders | ... | archivist |
Luke Scott | ... | production assistant |
Megan Shearin | ... | office production assistant |
Matthew Tinker | ... | asst. to David E. Kelley |
Agatha Valenzuela | ... | payroll accountant |
K.L. Connie Wang | ... | Clearances Manager |
Jason T. Welden | ... | computer/video playback |
Keegan Zall | ... | craft service |