Pretty Little Liars (TV Series)
The Talented Mr. Rollins (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Zetna Fuentes |
Writing Credits
I. Marlene King | ... | (developed by) |
Sara Shepard | ... | (based upon the series of books by) |
Jonell Lennon | ... | (written by) |
Lijah Barasz | ... | (executive story editor) (as Lijah J. Barasz) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Troian Bellisario | ... | Spencer Hastings | |
Ashley Benson | ... | Hanna Marin | |
Tyler Blackburn | ... | Caleb Rivers | |
Lucy Hale | ... | Aria Montgomery | |
Ian Harding | ... | Ezra Fitz (credit only) | |
Shay Mitchell | ... | Emily Fields | |
Andrea Parker | ... | Mary Drake (credit only) | |
Janel Parrish | ... | Mona Vanderwaal (credit only) | |
Sasha Pieterse | ... | Alison Rollins | |
Keegan Allen | ... | Officer Toby Cavanaugh | |
Huw Collins | ... | Dr. Elliott Rollins | |
Lulu Brud | ... | Sabrina | |
Kara Royster | ... | Yvonne Phillips | |
David Westberg | ... | Elder Jacob | |
Macy Peele | ... | Eliza | |
Amelia Leigh Harris | ... | Rachel (as Amelia Harris) | |
Troy Vincent | ... | Dr. Freedman |
Produced by
Joshua Bank | ... | co-producer (as Josh Bank) |
Lisa Cochran-Neilan | ... | co-executive producer |
Charles Grant Craig | ... | executive producer (as Charlie Craig) |
Joseph Dougherty | ... | executive producer |
Maya Goldsmith | ... | co-executive producer |
Oliver Goldstick | ... | executive producer |
Bryan M. Holdman | ... | co-executive producer |
I. Marlene King | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Jonell Lennon | ... | producer |
Leslie Morgenstein | ... | executive producer |
Donald Petersen | ... | associate producer |
Hynndie Wali | ... | producer |
Music by
Michael Suby | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Buzz Feitshans IV | ... | director of photography (as Buzz Feitshans) |
Editing by
Melissa Gearhart |
Casting By
Gayle Pillsbury | ... | (as Zane/Pillsbury) |
Bonnie Zane | ... | (as Zane/Pillsbury) |
Production Design by
Jakub Durkoth |
Set Decoration by
William DeBiasio |
Costume Design by
Cameron Dale |
Makeup Department
David Abbott | ... | makeup artist |
Marie Del Prete | ... | makeup artist |
Kim M. Ferry | ... | hair department head |
Cindy Miguens | ... | makeup department head |
Shari Perry | ... | key hair stylist |
Rebecca Wachtel | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Skip Beaudine | ... | unit production manager |
Jacquelyn Ryan-Krichevsky | ... | production supervisor (as Jacquelyn Ryan) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Buckler | ... | second assistant director |
Chad Silver | ... | second second assistant director |
Laura Sylvester | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Cristina Colissimo | ... | graphic designer |
Jean Hodges | ... | food stylist |
Dean B. Katz | ... | buyer |
Mike Malone | ... | on-set dresser |
Chelsea Morgan | ... | art department assistant |
Vanessa Cecilia Mullen-Alejo | ... | art department coordinator (as Vanessa Cecilia Terrazas) |
Jason Vercher | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound effects editor |
Jeffory Haddad | ... | sound mixer |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Gary Monak | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Jefferson Cox | ... | stunts |
Kevin Dean | ... | stunt performer |
Lisa Hoyle | ... | stunt double: Ashley Benson |
Landon Laub | ... | stunt double:toby |
Nikki Stanley | ... | stunt double: Ashley Benson/Vanessa Ray |
Camera and Electrical Department
Conrad Dobbie | ... | grip |
Craig Fikse | ... | camera operator |
Eric Forand | ... | chief lighting technician |
Christopher Franey | ... | set lighting technician |
Christopher Goss | ... | camera operator |
Gretchen Hatz | ... | assistant camera |
Tom Howard | ... | lighting console programmer |
Nick Huizing | ... | lighting technician |
Conrad Hunziker III | ... | digital imaging technician |
Glen Landry | ... | second assistant camera |
Justin Lostutter | ... | grip |
Matthew Malsbury | ... | dolly grip: "c" camera / grip |
Tyler Ojala | ... | best boy grip |
Josh Ponek | ... | grip |
James Rydings | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Brad Bittner | ... | extras casting |
Brian Hill | ... | casting assistant |
Patrick Pardo | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristin Adams Achtmeyer | ... | costumer |
Tiger Curran | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laura Guzik | ... | costume supervisor |
Courtney Hess | ... | key costumer |
Cynthia Obsenares | ... | BG Set Costumer |
Katie Reibman | ... | bg costumer |
Editorial Department
Ryan Hymel | ... | dailies technician |
Robert Thomason | ... | workflow supervisor |
Lauren Wilks | ... | post-production supervisor (as Lauren Steere) |
Music Department
Christopher T. Mollere | ... | music supervisor (as Christopher Mollere) |
Andrew Ransom | ... | score prep assistant |
Micki Stern | ... | music clearance |
Transportation Department
Fabian Arroyo | ... | transportation |
Victor Formosa | ... | automobile maintenance |
Additional Crew
Adam Bennett | ... | studio teacher |
George Tyler Hansen | ... | payroll accountant |
Faith Hernandez | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Lisa Hoggatt | ... | set production assistant |
Josh Moorhead | ... | writers assistant |
Allyson Nelson | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Heleri Reek | ... | office production assistant |
John Steckert | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Daniel Villalobos | ... | production assistant |