Directed by
Pål Jackman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Anne Sewitsky | ... | (creator) |
Anne Sewitsky | ||
Hans Christian Storrøsten | ... | (creator) |
Hans Christian Storrøsten |
Cast (in credits order)
Ingvild Holthe Bygdnes | ... | Hedda Hersoug | |
Jakob Oftebro | ... | Joel Dreyer | |
Bjørn Sundquist | ... | Edvart Arvola | |
Gørild Mauseth | ... | Margot van Gebert | |
Anders Dahlberg | ... | Holger van Gebert | |
Agnes Born | ... | Jani van Gebert | |
Martin Furulund | ... | Skule van Gebert | |
Reidar Sørensen | ... | Einar Hersoug | |
Karoline Arntzen | ... | Renate Nilsen | |
Per Kjerstad | ... | Hans Nilsen | |
Bjørn Moan | ... | Torgeir | |
Guri Johnson | ... | Mildred Mikkelsen | |
Niklas Gundersen | ... | Ross Mikkelsen | |
Natalia Aasheim | ... | Elena | |
Marius Kolbenstvedt | ... | Bernt Hagen | |
Heidi Goldmann | ... | Toril Lind | |
John Sigurd Kristensen | ... | Willy Eighner | |
Ánne Mággá Wigelius | ... | Alice | |
Stig Biekkola | ... | Bønneleder | |
Ken Arne Brox | ... | Politi (as Ken-Arne Brox) | |
Torill Helene Nordvik Røksvaag | ... | Dame i menigheten | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Anja Saiva Bongo Bjørnstad | ... | Maria (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lasse Greve Alsos | ... | executive producer/producer / producer |
Margrete Soug Kåset | ... | story producer (as Margrete Kåset) |
Mathis Ståle Mathisen | ... | co-producer |
Paul Røed | ... | executive producer |
Elisabeth Tangen | ... | associate producer |
Anne Gro Langfeldt Vinje | ... | line producer |
Music by
Magnus Beite |
Cinematography by
Jørgen Johansson |
Editing by
Anne Andressen | ||
Christoffer Heie | ||
Finn Krogvig |
Casting By
Øystein Kjennerud |
Production Design by
Lina Nordqvist | ... | (series production design) |
Art Direction by
Kari Skjolden |
Set Decoration by
Solfrid Kjetså | ... | series set decorator |
Costume Design by
Kristine Barlow |
Makeup Department
Fie Baro | ... | makeup artist / special makeup effects artist (as Anne-Sofie Baro) |
Elisabeth Lusie Haugan | ... | makeup artist (as Elisabeth Haugan) |
Janne Røhmen | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Cecilie Wigaard Gran | ... | production manager |
Veronica Natvig | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roar Fjørtoft | ... | first assistant director |
Thea Hvistendahl | ... | assistant director |
Sunniva Sollied Møller | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Simon Bang | ... | storyboard artist |
Linn Ekeberg | ... | props |
Jan Erik Gladtvet | ... | property master |
Morten Hansen | ... | props |
Wenche Hassum | ... | tapestry |
Erik Hermansen | ... | props |
Gard Holby | ... | stand-by props |
Reinert Kiil | ... | props: second unit |
Yngve Langeland | ... | construction manager |
Martin Larsen | ... | carpenter |
Hege Ebeltoft Nordbo | ... | props |
Roy Rosholt | ... | construction manager (as Roy Røsholt) |
Karoline Sundsrud | ... | assistant art director |
Solvor Wiig | ... | tapestry |
Sound Department
Fredrik Berg | ... | sound designer |
Oda Dimmestøl | ... | sound recordist (as Oda Dimmenstøl) |
Petter Fladeby | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Kim-Erling Johansen | ... | sound recordist |
Øystein Nordengen | ... | sound technician (as Oystein Nordengen) |
Kari Nytrø | ... | location sound supervisor |
Kenneth Robsahm | ... | foley recordist |
Special Effects by
Mark Hedegaard | ... | special effects assistant |
Hummer Højmark | ... | special effects supervisor (as Hummer Høimark) |
Vibecke Højmark | ... | special effects assistant (as Vibeke Witt Høimark) |
Lars Kolding Andersen | ... | special effects assistant (as Lars Kolding) |
Anders Nylander | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Chris Hagfors Dahlmo | ... | visual effects |
Lars Erik Hansen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Lars Peder Moholdt Sørli | ... | visual effects |
Øyvind Veberg | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Niklas Brennsund | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Deni Jordan | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lars Aga | ... | grip |
Tommy Almenning | ... | assistant camera |
Tom Balgaard | ... | gaffer |
Reiel Lien Bruland | ... | drone camera operator (as Reiel Lien) |
Odd Helge Haugsnes | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Odd Haugsnes) / cinematographer: second unit (as Odd Haugsnes) |
Tom Kopperud | ... | first assistant camera |
Bo Lundgren | ... | key grip (as Bo Lundgreen) |
Mathis Ståle Mathisen | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Jim K. Nilsen | ... | crane operator |
Paal Steadi Aleksander Odden | ... | drone pilot (as Paal Steadi Aleksander) |
Vidar Olsen | ... | lighting technician |
Rolf Eirik Sneås | ... | lighting technician (as Rolf Sneås) |
Casting Department
Anita Uberoi | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gyri Røe | ... | set costumer |
Marianne Sembsmoen | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Julien Alary | ... | color timer |
Per Berge Engebretsen | ... | Post producer / post-production coordinator |
Christoffer Heie | ... | editor |
Trond Ramberg | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Shahbaz Aynoddin | ... | locations scout |
Nil Borg | ... | location scout |
Daniel Croucher | ... | location manager |
Magga Fjelltun | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ingar Heine Bergby | ... | conductor (as Ingar Bergby) |
Aiko Fukushima | ... | orchestrator |
Johan Husvik | ... | music supervisor |
Kai-Anders Ryan | ... | music arranger: programmer |
Helge Sunde | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Randi Katrine Olsen | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Ken Arne Brox | ... | production coordinator |
Trine Lysholm Hagan | ... | intern |
Øyvind Nygjerde | ... | production coordinator |