Studio C: Best of Season 1 (TV Series)
Episode #1.1 (2013)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Michael Hunter | ... | (live director) |
Jared Shores | ... | (segment director) |
Nick Stentzel | ... | (segment director) |
Matt Eastin | ... | (opening title sequence) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Whitney Call | ... | (staff writer) |
Mallory Everton | ... | (staff writer) |
Jason Gray | ... | (staff writer) |
Matthew Meese | ... | (head writer) |
Cast
Adam Berg | ... | Various | |
Whitney Call | ... | Various | |
Mallory Everton | ... | Various | |
Jason Gray | ... | Various | |
Stacey Harkey | ... | Various | |
Natalie Madsen | ... | Various | |
Stephen Meek | ... | Various | |
Matthew Meese | ... | Various | |
James Perry | ... | Various | |
Jeremy Warner | ... | Various |
Produced by
Derek Marquis | ... | executive producer |
Terri Pappas | ... | coordinating producer |
Jared Shores | ... | producer |
Scott Swofford | ... | executive producer |
Arthur Van Wagenen | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Matt Eastin | ... | (opening title sequence) |
Nick Stentzel | ... | segment director of photography |
Jeff Yeats | ... | segment director of photography |
Editing by
Jordan Hunter | ||
Yurii Hydrick | ||
A. Todd Smith | ||
Ryan Terry |
Art Direction by
Burke Bowthorpe | ... | (set operations) |
Gabriel Casdorph | ... | (as Gabe Casdorph) (prop master) |
Christopher R. DeMuri | ... | (as Christopher DeMuri) (set designer) |
Matt Harris | ... | (prop master) |
Set Decoration by
Debbie Farrer |
Costume Design by
Alyson Hancey | ||
Amy J. Roberts |
Makeup Department
Eva Apante | ... | intern |
Natalia Conde | ... | intern |
Marren Bailey Copeland | ... | makeup department head (as Marren Bailey) |
Shannon Kelsey Hokama | ... | makeup artist (as Shannon Hokama) |
Karissa Kartchner | ... | intern |
Charisse Miller | ... | segment makeup artist |
Giselle Olguin | ... | intern |
Kristina Young | ... | intern |
Production Management
Diane Mayne | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brock Alexander | ... | second assistant director |
Craig Camp | ... | studio director |
Diane Mayne | ... | first assistant director |
Garrett Pond | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Matt Armstrong | ... | set dresser |
Brent Astrope | ... | carpenter |
Tyler Astrope | ... | carpenter |
Steven Bills | ... | set dresser |
Burke Bowthorpe | ... | segment set decorator |
Russ Cook | ... | carpenter (as Russell Cook) |
Kent Daniels | ... | set dresser |
Chad Davis | ... | painter |
Dillon Ellefson | ... | carpenter |
Russ Evans | ... | carpenter |
Kelly Farrer | ... | set dresser |
Hollie Howton | ... | carpenter |
Kim Jensen | ... | set dresser |
Mark Leavy | ... | set dresser |
Andrew Maliwauki | ... | set dresser |
Abe McKinnon | ... | carpenter |
Barbara Nelson | ... | set dresser |
Mike Orme | ... | set dresser |
Garrett Pond | ... | set dresser |
Sean Rampton | ... | set dresser |
Layne Robinson | ... | carpenter |
John Rock | ... | carpenter |
Jean Roush | ... | carpenter |
Darren Shipley | ... | set dresser |
Ty Singerman | ... | set dresser |
Josh Smith | ... | set dresser |
Todd Tanner | ... | segment set dresser |
Barbara Ward | ... | set dresser |
Cameron Wilson | ... | set dresser |
Arielle Wing | ... | set dresser |
Bruce Wing | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Charles Beacham | ... | sound effects editor |
Joe Belliston | ... | supervising sound editor (as Joseph Belliston) |
Josh Bodon | ... | assistant audio |
Ben Chapman | ... | segment sound mixer |
Jacob Edvalson | ... | segment sound mixer |
Rhett Hildebrandt | ... | sound mixer |
Zac Jensen | ... | assistant audio |
Nick Perucca | ... | front of house sound mixer / segment sound mixer |
Don Rigby | ... | audio supervisor |
Scott Sandstrom | ... | audio supervisor |
Jared Shores | ... | segment sound mixer |
Dan Smith | ... | assistant audio (as Daniel Smith) |
Kevin Sonico | ... | assistant audio |
Visual Effects by
Adam Forbes | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Clark Gerber | ... | live visual effects |
Landon Graham | ... | visual effects |
Christian Halverson | ... | visual effects |
Karyn Jacobsen | ... | logo designer |
Andrew Maliwauki | ... | live visual effects |
Kurt Marrot | ... | visual effects |
Jarom Nuemann | ... | visual effects |
Matthew Shipley | ... | visual effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Travis Alico | ... | best boy electric / segment grip |
Ashley Ray Alley | ... | evs operator |
Stephen Allred | ... | video control operator |
Seth Barrus | ... | assistant engineer |
Brian Bunton | ... | camera operator |
Craig Camp | ... | jib operator |
Gabriel Casdorph | ... | segment gaffer (as Gabe Casdorph) |
Sean Christensen | ... | electrician |
Josh Contor | ... | jib operator |
Dave Cutler | ... | camera operator |
Celeste Enfield | ... | electrician |
Daniel Enfield | ... | electrician |
Steven G. Enfield | ... | lighting designer |
Whitney Gardner | ... | electrician |
Wilson Hansen | ... | segment grip |
Jon Hart | ... | video control operator |
David Holladay | ... | technical director |
Kallie Jarvis | ... | electrician |
Steve Kingsolver | ... | camera operator |
Byron D. Kirkland | ... | segment first assistant camera |
Matt Love | ... | camera operator / segment grip |
John Lund | ... | assistant engineer |
Boston McConnaughey | ... | behind the scenes camera |
Kristen Merrill | ... | electrician |
Scott Morgan | ... | camera operator |
Romney Olsen | ... | camera operator |
Mike Olson | ... | engineer in charge |
Derek Pueblo | ... | segment gaffer |
Josh Sarlo | ... | behind the scenes camera |
Darren Shipley | ... | video control operator |
LeGrand Shumway | ... | assistant engineer |
Scott Silver | ... | best boy electric |
Glen Smith | ... | evs operator |
Daniel Steele | ... | evs operator |
Devon Stern | ... | electrician / segment grip |
Megan Williams | ... | electrician |
Tanner Williams | ... | opening title sequence grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sean Brixey | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Kishmere Carter | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Judy Evers | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Barbara Nelson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Lindsey Shores | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Todd Bowen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Brandon Hofheins | ... | assistant editor |
Drew Tekulve | ... | colorist (as Andrew Tekulve) |
Music Department
Mates of State | ... | background music / opening titles theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Breanna Hopkins | ... | script supervisor |
Emma Walz | ... | script supervisor (as Emma Anne Black) |
Additional Crew
Sherrie Allen Alder | ... | usher |
Ashley Ray Alley | ... | usher |
Ryan Clark | ... | audience coordinator |
Bryan Eckern | ... | script reader / usher |
Krystina Egbert | ... | craft service |
Rachel Leishman | ... | script reader |
Roger Lo | ... | usher |
Jimmy Marchant | ... | script reader |
Annie Martineau | ... | closed captioning |
Diana Mitchell | ... | craft service / usher |
Emily Moss | ... | craft service |
Tyler Nelson | ... | usher |
Romney Olsen | ... | usher |
Kelsey Pratt | ... | craft service |
Izsie Robinson | ... | script reader |
Darren Shipley | ... | usher |
Josh Smith | ... | script reader |