Mercy Street (TV Series)
The House Guest (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stephen Cragg |
Writing Credits
Lisa Quijano Wolfinger | ... | (created by) (as Lisa Q. Wolfinger) & |
David Zabel | ... | (created by) |
Walon Green | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Clayton Krueger | ... | co-executive producer |
Erin Mitchell | ... | co-producer |
Jason Richman | ... | consulting producer |
David A. Rosemont | ... | producer |
Lisa Quijano Wolfinger | ... | executive producer (as Lisa Q. Wolfinger) |
David Zabel | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Buckley |
Casting By
Mark Saks |
Set Decoration by
Marthe Pineau |
Costume Design by
Amy Andrews | ... | (as Amy Andrews Harrell) |
Makeup Department
Deborah Ball | ... | hair department head |
Rhonda Bareford | ... | key makeup artist |
Ashley Fetterman | ... | makeup department head |
Gail Hensley | ... | key hair stylist (as P. Gail Hensley) |
Kate Marlette | ... | additional makeup artist |
Katie Middleton | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Elizabeth Paschall | ... | makeup: day player |
René Warnes | ... | hair stylist (as Renè Warnes) |
Lori Daniels | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Nakoya Yancey | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Chris Golding | ... | senior director of production management: PBS (as Christopher Golding) |
Eric Mofford | ... | head of production |
Eric Patton | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael Bernstein | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Timothy Blockburger | ... | second assistant director |
Cameron K. Morton | ... | second second assistant director (as Cameron Morton) |
Jerram A. Swartz | ... | first assistant director (as Jerram Swartz) |
Art Department
Chris Crane | ... | propmaker |
Jamie Douglas | ... | set designer |
Kelly Farrah | ... | property master |
Donovan Greer | ... | shop foreman |
Steven Harris | ... | set dresser |
Kate Marlette | ... | art department production assistant |
Mike Raybould | ... | set dresser |
Richard Salinas | ... | charge scenic artist |
Jack Steblinski | ... | props |
Patrick Storey | ... | assistant property master (as A. Patrick Storey) |
Susan Sutphin | ... | art department coordinator |
Roslyn Blankenship | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Keith S. Jackson | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Hannah Ross | ... | props (uncredited) |
Gioia Varesi | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
William Britt | ... | sound mixer |
Ben Broer | ... | sound re-recordist |
Paul Bruski | ... | adr recordist |
Jay Fisher | ... | adr mixer |
Sean Heissinger | ... | dialogue editor |
Walter Newman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Darleen Stoker | ... | dialogue/adr editor |
Kevin Valentine | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Jake Weeks | ... | boom operator |
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Nathaniel Sisson | ... | sound utility (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Rick Reeder | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Melissa Delong | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX (as Melissa DeLong) |
Emma Dobiash | ... | flame assistant |
Mitch Gates | ... | cg supervisor: FuseFX |
Mark Lambert | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Aldo Ruggiero | ... | compositing supervisor |
Jamie Yu | ... | visual effects editorial supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dylan Hintz | ... | stunt double: William Mark McCullough |
Nicole Marines | ... | stunt double: AnnaSophia Robb (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Corbin | ... | lighting technician |
Eric Eaton | ... | second assistant camera |
Bryan S. Edwards | ... | dimmer board operator |
Ian Edwards | ... | digital imaging technician |
John K. Farr | ... | gaffer (as John Farr) |
Max Fischer | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Maxwel Fisher | ... | grip |
Kevin Gallagher | ... | rigging electrician |
Charles A. Harris | ... | key grip |
Kenny Harris | ... | balloon tech |
Chris Henry | ... | lighting technician |
Kyra Kilfeather | ... | second assistant camera |
Ben Lemons | ... | grip |
Greg Martin | ... | best boy grip |
Patrick McLynn | ... | rigging electrician |
Dave Romero | ... | dolly grip |
Liz Silver | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Elizabeth Heslep) |
Wade Tyree | ... | best boy electric |
Justin Unger | ... | grip |
Dave Weaver | ... | lighting technician |
Zack White | ... | grip |
Gordon Whiteway | ... | grip |
Jim Ed Wills | ... | lighting technician |
Bunt Young | ... | camera operator |
Michelle Zerdelian | ... | grip |
James Dombey | ... | balloon technician (uncredited) |
Adunbi Kazembe | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kendall Cooper | ... | extras casting assistant |
Chad Darnell | ... | extras casting |
Blair Foster | ... | casting associate: Virginia |
Tracy Kilpatrick | ... | casting: Virginia |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Edward Brogan | ... | men's fitter |
Sid Caldwell | ... | ager/dyer (as Sidney Caldwell-Deaghlan) |
Brogan Dinger | ... | costume coordinator |
Kait Fial | ... | set costumer |
Johann Stegmeir | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lindsay Austria | ... | seamstress (uncredited) |
Sloane True | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Larry Field | ... | supervising colorist |
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits |
Aurora Gordon | ... | final colorist |
Daniel Hahn | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin Mottashed | ... | on-line editor |
Eric Patton | ... | post production supervisor |
Rex M. Teese | ... | dailies supervisor |
Aurora Gordon | ... | assistant colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tom Sanchez Prunier | ... | location utility |
Matt Taylor | ... | assistant location manager |
Tom Trigo | ... | location manager |
Tomas Sturgis Trigo | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
David Buckley | ... | performer |
Sharyn Gersh | ... | music editor |
Edward McCormack | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Atkinson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Nik Edgerton | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ahmet Ahmet | ... | Title Designer |
Jeremy Boros | ... | assistant: mr. radnor |
Kauveh Khozein Carrera | ... | assistant to Clayton Krueger |
Audrey P. Davis | ... | historical advisor |
Shauna Devine | ... | historical medicine technical advisor |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | vfx producer (as Brittani Rein) |
Kurt E. Gran | ... | set medic |
Elizabeth Ridley Hagan | ... | first assistant accountant (as Elizabeth R. Hagan) |
Jamie W. Hardesty | ... | production assistant |
Beth Hoppe | ... | chief programming executive: PBS |
Anya Jabour | ... | historical advisor |
Mary Jasionowski | ... | production accountant |
Evan Andrew Marsh | ... | production assistant (as Evan Marsh) |
Brian Masek | ... | post-production payroll accountant |
Taylor Morgan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jonathan D. Ortiz | ... | production secretary (as Jonathan Ortiz) |
Erin Rose | ... | utility stand-in |
Daniel A. Rosenthal | ... | post production accountant |
Jen Ruppmann | ... | associate director of programming: PBS |
Anton Schaffner | ... | office production assistant |
Hyekang Shin | ... | payroll clerk |
Doug Sloan | ... | head wrangler |
Anthony P. Tizzano | ... | historical medicine technical advisor (as Anthony P. Tizzano M.D.) |
Chandra Tourtelot | ... | second assistant accountant |
Katie Valovcin | ... | key production assistant |
Evan Ward | ... | assistant: David A. Rosemont |
Alanna Wildermuth | ... | office production assistant |
Andy Edmunds | ... | film commissioner (uncredited) |
Alexander Vaughn Miller | ... | utility stand-in (uncredited) |
Daryl Shoemaker | ... | set medic (uncredited) |