Once Upon a Time (TV Series)
A Bitter Draught (2016)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ron Underwood |
Writing Credits
Edward Kitsis | ... | (created by) & |
Adam Horowitz | ... | (created by) |
Andrew Chambliss | ... | (written by) & |
Dana Horgan | ... | (written by) |
Brigitte Hales | ... | (story editor) & |
Leah Fong | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ginnifer Goodwin | ... | Mary Margaret Blanchard / Snow White | |
Jennifer Morrison | ... | Emma Swan | |
Lana Parrilla | ... | Evil Queen / Regina Mills | |
Josh Dallas | ... | David Nolan / Prince Charming | |
Emilie de Ravin | ... | Belle Gold | |
Colin O'Donoghue | ... | Captain Killian 'Hook' Jones | |
Jared Gilmore | ... | Henry Mills (as Jared S. Gilmore) | |
Rebecca Mader | ... | Zelena | |
Robert Carlyle | ... | Rumplestiltskin / Mr. Gold | |
Lee Arenberg | ... | Grumpy | |
Beverley Elliott | ... | Granny Lucas | |
Craig Horner | ... | Count of Monte Cristo / Edmond Dantès | |
Raphael Sbarge | ... | Dr. Archibald 'Archie' Hopper | |
Andrea Brooks | ... | Charlotte | |
Craig Erickson | ... | Butler | |
Andrew Kavadas | ... | Baron Danglars | |
Olena Medwid | ... | Partygoer #1 | |
Nadeen Lightbody | ... | Partygoer #2 | |
Thomas Gasior | ... | Musketeer Man | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Richard David Lecoin | ... | Sailer (uncredited) | |
Wendy H. Meier | ... | Townsperson (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrew Chambliss | ... | executive producer |
Jane Espenson | ... | co-executive producer |
Kathy Gilroy | ... | producer (produced by) |
David H. Goodman | ... | executive producer |
Felix Hernandez | ... | co-producer |
Dana Horgan | ... | co-producer |
Adam Horowitz | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Stephen Judge | ... | associate producer |
Edward Kitsis | ... | executive producer |
Steve Pearlman | ... | executive producer |
Jerome Schwartz | ... | supervising producer |
Nelson Soler | ... | supervising producer |
Helga Ungurait | ... | producer |
Brian Wankum | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Isham |
Cinematography by
Tony Mirza | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Geofrey Hildrew |
Casting By
Veronica Collins Rooney | ||
Christina Conover | ... | (as Christina Conover Tongue) |
Production Design by
Steven Wolff |
Art Direction by
Mark Stope |
Set Decoration by
Mark Lane |
Costume Design by
Eduardo Castro |
Makeup Department
Amber Crombach | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Kris Evans | ... | makeup department head |
Brittin Ireland | ... | hair stylist |
Bree-Anna Lehto | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Teresa Tso | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Juliana Vit | ... | key makeup artist |
Debra Wiebe | ... | hair department head |
Ashley Young | ... | 1st assistant |
Production Management
Dennis Swartman | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rob Duncan | ... | first assistant director (as Robert Duncan) |
Carol Korm | ... | key background coordinator |
Tim Macarthur | ... | background coordinator |
Krista Martin | ... | additional assistant director |
Callie Porterfield | ... | second assistant director |
Aaron Wintringham | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Sandra Baier | ... | Prop Buyer |
Bill Burd | ... | property master |
Max Gloeckler | ... | h.o.d. sculptor |
Peter Grace | ... | construction coordinator |
Matthew Hudolin | ... | lead carpenter |
Michael Kevin MacArthur | ... | carpenter |
Richard Marmion | ... | sculptor |
Wendy McAllister | ... | storyboard artist |
Shannon McArthur | ... | art department coordinator |
Sean McGee | ... | assistant property master |
Hitoshi Okamoto | ... | sculpting foreman |
Clayton Rivard | ... | paint coordinator |
Charlene Saranchuk | ... | set dresser |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on set dresser |
Regan Steele | ... | set dresser |
Roger Trory | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Paolo G. Venturi | ... | illustrator |
Chelsea Yusep | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sean Fidler | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Max Braverman | ... | foley cueing / foley editor |
Lindsay Bucknell | ... | production sound mixer |
Emilie Corpuz | ... | assistant sound editor |
Thomas DeGorter | ... | supervising sound editor (as Thomas E. deGorter) |
Daniel Douglass | ... | dialogue editor |
Cameron Foodikoff | ... | sound assistant |
John Guentner | ... | foley mixer |
Jacob McNaughton | ... | foley mixer |
Paul Menichini | ... | sound designer |
Gerry Saenz | ... | augmented mixer |
Joseph Schultz | ... | re-recording mixer (as Joe Schultz) / supervising sound editor (as Joe Schultz) |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Kevin Dykstra | ... | special effects assistant |
Dann Lisik | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Donald Altamirano | ... | fx artist |
Graeme Baitz | ... | compositing supervisor |
Sean Bowers | ... | scheduling |
Ravinder Brar | ... | visual effects artist |
Bobby Cardenas | ... | digital compositor |
Balachandar Chandrasekaran | ... | compositor: zoic |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking & matchmove |
Matt Drake | ... | on-set zeus supervisor |
Dale Fay | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
David Gattey | ... | i/o coordinator / on-set previz assistant |
Mark Gordon | ... | digital compositor |
Hesham Hammoud | ... | digital compositor |
Henric Hedin | ... | digital compositor |
Peter Hunt | ... | facility cg supervisor: Zoic Studios |
Zak Johannesen | ... | tracking/matchmove/layout artist |
Bradley Jordan | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Bradley D. Jordan) |
Terry Kalinich | ... | senior tech animator |
Michael Kruk | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Remi Lariviere | ... | compositor |
Jessica LeClair | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Victoria Lora | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Matthias Lowry | ... | digital compositor |
Tom Malenica | ... | i/o supervisor |
Marc Mason | ... | senior visual effects coordinator: zoic studios |
Chelsea L. Miller | ... | visual effects |
Christina Nakhvat | ... | visual effects |
Andrew Orloff | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Francesco Panzieri | ... | compositor: Zoic Studios |
Thomas Pecheur | ... | generalist & lighting td |
Lokesh Prakash | ... | 2d sequence lead |
Reo Prendergast | ... | character development supervisor/character designer |
Rob Price | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Janhavi Ramaswamy | ... | compositor: Zoic Studios BC / digital compositor |
Florent Revel | ... | matchmove artist |
Lance Ruzicka | ... | roto/paint artist |
Flavio Segal | ... | cg artist |
Jonathan S. Smith | ... | roto/paint artist |
Kevin Struckman | ... | zeus supervisor |
Jim Su | ... | character supervisor |
Danica Tsang | ... | visual effects producer |
Omar Wali | ... | roto/paint artist |
Amy Wascher | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jerry Weil | ... | visual effects artist |
David Windhorst | ... | lead tracking/layout artist |
Alexandra Zyrina | ... | digital compositor |
Jessica Amzoll | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Tim Palgut | ... | look development artist (uncredited) |
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch | ... | visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
Maja Aro | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matt Bonin | ... | best boy grip |
Lee J. Buckley | ... | technocrane (as Lee Buckley) |
Tracey Chapman | ... | chief lighting technician |
Robin Forst | ... | camera operator |
Rob Graham | ... | video switcher operator |
Glen Hawkins | ... | camera crane |
Craig Powell | ... | camera operator |
Brian Scholz | ... | digital imaging technician |
Allison Short | ... | first assistant b camera |
Bruno Souza | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Christopher Tate | ... | key grip: second unit |
Chris Wasylyk | ... | electrician |
Jessica Yi | ... | grip |
Matt Young | ... | lighting technician |
John Zulinski | ... | key grip |
Chris Tambosso | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Adrien Crespon | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Jessica Cameron | ... | location casting associate |
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Canada |
Rebecca Davidson | ... | casting assistant |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Canada |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beverlee June Fix | ... | prep costumer |
Charron Hume | ... | set costumer |
Hollie McBeth | ... | key dyer breakdown artist |
Ayla McIninch | ... | prep costumer |
Alison Roy | ... | Cutter |
Heather Seshadri | ... | key dyer breakdown artist |
Kai Siperko | ... | truck costumer |
Melissa Woods | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Chad Band | ... | colorist: dailies |
Sean Hancock | ... | post-production coordinator |
Robert Lanford | ... | assistant editor |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator |
Benjamin D. Stokes | ... | assistant editor (as Benjamin Stokes) |
Raoul Crosby | ... | dailies (uncredited) |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | data io manager (uncredited) |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Alexander C. Martin | ... | color assist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Sean Wolput | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Greg Ballinger | ... | orchestrator |
Allison Cantor | ... | score coordinator (as Allison Geatches) |
Steve Dress | ... | musician |
Justin Hopfer | ... | music editor |
Mark Isham | ... | composer: theme music |
Cindy O'Connor | ... | composer: additional music |
Tyler Parkinson | ... | music score engineer |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Michael D. Simon | ... | composer: additional music |
Bill Booth | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Laura Collini | ... | script supervisor |
Sandra Montgomery | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Brian Ridings | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Wayne Power | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Sunny Briyah | ... | production assistant |
Clark Candy | ... | production coordinator |
Nicole Crowe | ... | production assistant |
Nicole Crowe | ... | key production assistant |
Ema Mac Duff | ... | production assistant |
Loren Elkins | ... | assistant: Ginnifer Goodwin & Josh Dallas |
Ben Fleck | ... | production staff |
Natalie Fokes | ... | production staff |
Katie Forss | ... | production staff |
Rachel Graham | ... | studio teacher (as Rachel Diane Graham) |
Michael Heffernan-Ryall | ... | production assistant |
Paul Karp | ... | writers assistant |
Keith Lau | ... | production staff |
Douglas McLean | ... | production staff |
Barb Miller | ... | production staff |
Ahmad Naji | ... | production assistant |
Cera Neima | ... | production staff |
Wendy O'Neill | ... | production accountant |
Kimberly Panunzio | ... | epk producer |
Paul Plancich | ... | labourer/first aid |
Tate Sonnack | ... | epk production manager |
Mark Soparlo | ... | production staff |
Carla Svensson | ... | assistant accountant / production staff |
Paolo G. Venturi | ... | production staff (as Paolo Venturi) |
Neil Westlake | ... | production staff |
Kerry Hansen | ... | horse wrangler (uncredited) |
Jeff Kent | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Sandra Linz | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Justine Roy-Bénard | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |