Directed by
Sonja Kröner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sonja Kröner |
Cast
Katja Brenner | ... | Brigitte Schauer | |
Jonathan Bähr | ... | Frank | |
Peter Clös | ... | Flachs | |
Günther Maria Halmer | ... | Erich | |
Grischa Huber | ... | Frau Fischer | |
Mavie Hörbiger | ... | Gitti | |
Thomas Loibl | ... | Bernd | |
Inge Maux | ... | Mathilde | |
Emilia Pieske | ... | Jana | |
Astrid Polak | ... | Erika | |
Christine Schorn | ... | Frieda | |
Elliott Schulte | ... | Lorenz (as Elliot Schulte) | |
Johannes Silberschneider | ... | Buchner | |
Laura Tonke | ... | Eva | |
Anne-Marie Weisz | ... | Inga | |
Ursula Werner | ... | Ilse | |
Marcus Widmann | ... | Herr Schauer |
Produced by
Andrea Hanke | ... | commissioning editor: WDR |
Natalie Lambsdorff | ... | commissioning editor: BR |
Tobias Walker | ... | producer |
Philipp Worm | ... | producer |
Music by
Sebastian Fillenberg |
Cinematography by
Julia Daschner |
Editing by
Ulrike Tortora |
Casting By
Ulrike Müller |
Production Design by
Conrad Reinhardt |
Costume Design by
Andy Besuch |
Makeup Department
Annika Rahner | ... | additional makeup artist |
Nadine Scherer | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Przemek Abraham | ... | unit manager |
Caroline Meyer | ... | set manager |
Ole Wilken | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jan Bernotat | ... | first assistant director |
Maximilian Nita | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Christian Hellinge | ... | set builder |
Tom Kratz | ... | property master: outdoor |
Annika Maas | ... | property master: indoor |
Anouk Schuller | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Mario Hubert | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Peter Kautzsch | ... | sound |
Christoph Merkele | ... | re-recording mixer |
Heiko Müller | ... | sound designer |
Alexander Oberrader | ... | adr recordist |
Matthias Patzelt | ... | assistant sound |
Chris Rebay | ... | sound designer |
Joachim von Breitenstein | ... | assistant sound |
Uwe Zillner | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Special Effects by
Jan Singh | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Florian Decker | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Lukas Gaisberger | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alexander Bambach | ... | assistant light |
Florian Czermak | ... | electrician |
Raffael Firmbach | ... | electrician |
Thomas Gottschalk | ... | steadicam operator |
Theresa Maué | ... | first assistant camera |
Alexander Mitzler | ... | second assistant camera |
Markus Müller | ... | electrician |
Konstantin Pape | ... | still photographer |
Marc Reimann | ... | still photographer |
Christopher Rüttger | ... | gaffer |
Lucas Schäfer | ... | best boy / electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sophie Peters | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sonia Inés Rocha | ... | costume patination |
Editorial Department
Aljoscha Hoffmann | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Jörg Andersch | ... | location scout |
Ute Platzer | ... | location scout |
Jeanette Wohlfahrt | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Sophie Averkamp | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Florian Leonhardt | ... | transportation |
Eren Özen | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Andrea Frischholz | ... | assistant to producers |
Kilian Jungel | ... | production trainee |