Directed by
Emily Atef |
Writing Credits
Katrin Bühlig | ||
Burt Weinshanker |
Cast (in credits order)
Silke Bodenbender | ... | Inga / Wife | |
Peter Schneider | ... | Ludwig / Husband | |
Hary Prinz | ... | Oliver / Inga's customer | |
Cornelia Gröschel | ... | Caro / prostitute | |
Geno Lechner | ... | Anushka / escort service madam | |
Matthias Breitenbach | ... | Uwe / bar owner | |
Helena Lützow | ... | Marie / Daughter | |
Pablo Lützow | ... | Mats / Son | |
Ferdinand Grözinger | ... | Herr Hartmann / food stall customer | |
Christian Furrer | ... | Robert / Inga's customer | |
Prashant Prabhakar | ... | Prashant | |
Maarten Güpperts | ... | (as Maarten Güppertz) | |
Tina Wilhelm | ... | Mitarbeiterin Agentur / Employee at Agency | |
Sebastian Mirow | ... | Hans / Milchfahrer-milk driver | |
Christian Heller | ... | Böhmer / Filialleiter-Store Manager | |
Lee Huang | ... | Attacker | |
Christian Borowski | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Frank W. Rima | ... | Hotelgast (uncredited) |
Produced by
Uwe Franke | ... | producer |
Michael Reusch | ... | line producer |
Michael Schmidl | ... | commissioning editor |
Music by
Cyril Atef |
Cinematography by
Jürgen Carle |
Editing by
Barbara Brückner |
Casting By
Anja Dihrberg-Siebler | ... | (as Anja Dihrberg) |
Birgit Geier |
Production Design by
Irene Piel |
Costume Design by
Thomas Jens Hinzen | ... | (as Thomas J. Hinzen) |
Makeup Department
Carmen Diehl | ... | makeup artist |
Claudia Seidl | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Caroline Blüher | ... | set manager |
Jürgen Janoczek | ... | unit manager |
Jürgen Weissenrieder | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert Spika | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Markus Lorenz | ... | property master: outdoor |
Markus Rapp | ... | set dresser |
Marian Ring | ... | assistant property master: indoor |
Jutta Saas | ... | property master: indoor |
Kerstin Wimmer | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Sound Department
Johannes Winkler | ... | sound |
Stunts
Lee Huang | ... | stunts (as Konstantin Widjaja) |
Matthias Schendel | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Marcel Albrecht | ... | gaffer |
Alexander Kluge | ... | still photographer |
Jonas Kuhn | ... | key grip |
Dominik Moser | ... | best boy |
Andreas Steffan | ... | camera: unit b |
Sven Willwersch | ... | additional electrician |
Casting Department
Danielle Koch | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anja Terp-Janiesch | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Richard Gröhl | ... | colorist |
Sandra Kocanek | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Marei Wenzel | ... | location scout |