Directed by
John David Coles |
Writing Credits
Robert Munic | ... | (created by) |
Mark Valadez | ... | (teleplay by) |
Michael Cobian | ... | (story by) |
Michael Cobian | ... | (written by) and |
Marc Blitstein | ... | (story editor) & |
Brian Rousso | ... | (story editor) |
Mark Valadez | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Cam Gigandet | ... | Jake Green | |
Jeremy Sisto | ... | Freddy Green | |
Audrey Marie Anderson | ... | Ava Green | |
Judith Shekoni | ... | Lady Rah | |
Reynaldo Gallegos | ... | Carlos Vega (as Rey Gallegos) | |
Chloe East | ... | Willow Green | |
Ray Winstone | ... | Cam Rose | |
Donald Sutherland | ... | Pieter Van De Bruin | |
Konstantin Lavysh | ... | Alexi Yakenev | |
Ella Thomas | ... | Lala Agabaria | |
Catherine Barroll | ... | Sarah Rose | |
Antonio Cupo | ... | Nick | |
Yoshié Bancroft | ... | Realtor | |
David Bloom | ... | Attorney | |
Chris Britton | ... | Herman | |
Ian Carter | ... | The Baker | |
Alex Rose | ... | Lawyer | |
Wesley Salter | ... | Arson Investigator | |
Françoise Yip | ... | Ming | |
Adam Lolacher | ... | Mask #1 | |
Artine Tony Browne | ... | Mask #2 (as Artine Brown) | |
Rosina Marchica | ... | Green & Green Customer | |
Kirt Purdy | ... | Customs Official (as Kirt Douglas Purdy) | |
Mark Brandon | ... | Customs Agent #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jo Jo Crown | ... | Gangter |
Produced by
Craig Forrest | ... | producer |
Joe Halpin | ... | producer |
Holly Harold | ... | co-executive producer |
Laura Lancaster | ... | executive producer |
James Manos Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Bart Peters | ... | executive producer |
Karen Anne Smith | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Simon Franglen |
Cinematography by
Robert Aschmann |
Editing by
Jamie Alain |
Casting By
Lindsay Graham | ||
Mary Vernieu |
Production Design by
Clyde Klotz |
Art Direction by
Grant Mark Harasyn |
Costume Design by
Ellen Anderson |
Makeup Department
Jill Corp | ... | hair department head |
Krista Seller | ... | makeup artist |
Jaala Leis Wanless | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
David Cooke | ... | post-production manager |
Sara Irvine-Erickson | ... | unit production manager |
Sepideh Merchant | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lisa Towers | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dave T. Nall | ... | second assistant director |
James Rait | ... | first assistant director |
Hannah Shrader | ... | trainee assistant director |
Scooby Vincent | ... | additional third assistant director |
Stephanie Wells | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Ron Andrews | ... | paint co ordinator |
Liam Begley | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Daniel Columbie | ... | propmaker |
Neil Fairall | ... | assistant property master |
Brad Karsgaard | ... | graphic designer |
Benjamin Mullen | ... | Set Dec Foreman |
Trevor Oleksy | ... | head greens |
Tyler Page | ... | Assistant Property Master: On Set |
Snezana Savic | ... | art department coordinator |
Benoit Waller | ... | set designer |
Levi Woods | ... | assistant property master |
Tony Xeros | ... | assistant property master |
Linda Michelle Zogleman | ... | buyer (as Linda Herrera) |
Ingrid Burgstaller | ... | assistant set decorator (uncredited) |
Jon Watson | ... | props assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Simon Bright | ... | sound mixer |
Dean Giammarco | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mesh Gutierrez | ... | sound assist (as Mesh Gutierez) |
Patrick Haskill | ... | sound designer |
Dave Hibbert | ... | foley engineer |
Chris Higgins | ... | boom operator |
Kat Liffiton | ... | post audio coordinator |
Maureen Murphy | ... | foley artist |
Jo Rossi | ... | sound supervisor / supervising sound editor |
Bill Sheppard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gordon Sproule | ... | adr & walla mixer / mix technician |
Special Effects by
Buck Aarons | ... | special effects floor supervisor / special effects technician |
Phil Davis | ... | special effects coordinator |
Kenneth Meisenbacher | ... | fabricator |
Matt Ritchey | ... | special effects technician |
William D. Ryan | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking & matchmove |
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch | ... | visual effects coordinator: camera department, Zoic Studios |
Adina Wernstedt | ... | digital compositor: Zoic |
Marc Whitelaw | ... | digital compositor: Zoic Studios / lead compositor |
Monica L. Castro | ... | visual effects i/o (uncredited) |
Stunts
Zandara Kennedy | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Gaston Morrison | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Allan | ... | digital imaging technician |
Colin Bentley | ... | still photographer |
Kevin Black | ... | key grip |
Rob Cantin | ... | lamp operator |
Derek William Carlow | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Tom Chen | ... | computer and video playback operator |
Scott Clark | ... | gaffer |
David Dolsen | ... | still photographer |
Dudley Fillies | ... | prelight gaffer |
Bob Findlay | ... | camera operator: "a" camera & steadicam |
Jesse Frank | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Mark Gerasimenko | ... | aerial director of photography |
Joe Green | ... | lamp operator |
Keenan Horita | ... | generator operator |
Mbuyiselo Jantjies | ... | electrician |
Jeff Mathews | ... | rigging gaffer |
Shane McLeod | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Adrian Mottram | ... | rigging electrician |
Derek Rosevold | ... | lamp operator (as Derick Rosevold) |
Luna Roth | ... | best boy lighting |
Steve Savard | ... | lead grip |
Jeff Schellenberg | ... | grip |
Abiel Yohannes | ... | second assistant camera: "B" Camera |
Casting Department
Emma Bishop | ... | extras casting |
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | extras casting |
Katelyn Spencer | ... | casting assistant |
Kirsten Young | ... | casting associate (as Kirsten Marbert) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Josephine Delgiglio | ... | costume supervisor |
Kathy Houghton | ... | costume coordinator (as Kathy 'Kertesz' Houghton) |
Sheena Mair | ... | assistant costume designer |
Vladimir Markovich | ... | costume |
Laurel Morgan | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Anthony Bompensiero | ... | assistant editor |
Raoul Crosby | ... | dailies |
Michael David George | ... | post production coordinator (as Michael D. George) |
David Grave | ... | first assistant editor |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | dailies operator |
Michelle Panchuk | ... | project manager: dailies processing (as Michelle Craig) |
Fred W. Richters | ... | on-line editor |
Claudio Sepulveda | ... | final colorist |
Jaan Spirka | ... | colorist: dailies |
Joy Lin | ... | dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Nick Bergstedt | ... | location scout |
Graeme Blatherwick | ... | assistant location manager |
Andrea Connacher | ... | location scout |
Sarah Pester | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
David Tamkin | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Victoria Beard | ... | music coordinator |
Darren Hall | ... | music editor |
Sean Mulligan | ... | music supervisor |
Toby Pitman | ... | music programmer / musician: guitar |
Paul Shatto | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Elizabeth Padden | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Trevor Gonzalez | ... | picture car wrangler |
Bryan Lachance | ... | transportation captain |
Ross Martin | ... | transportation captain |
Douglas Meszarics | ... | cable truck driver (as Douglas Meszaric) |
Steven W. Ulrich | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Peter Cummings | ... | clearances / researcher |
Lesley Diana | ... | unit publicist |
Josh Farnworth | ... | second assistant production coordinator |
Jeffrey Gerein | ... | Post Production Assistant |
Rebecca Girard | ... | 2nd assistant production coordinator |
Mindy May Jenkins | ... | production accountant |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances |
Richard Karpala | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Ludmila Kmet | ... | executive assistant: Bart Peters |
Melissa B. Kyle | ... | assistant to craig forrest |
Tom Motz | ... | first aid/craft service |
Mark Tachovsky | ... | production coordinator |
Trevor Vandelac | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Colin Waite | ... | writers' assistant |
Rob Graham | ... | computer/video playback (uncredited) |
Jo Scott | ... | cast assistant (uncredited) |
Jeanie Yi | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |