Directed by
Kaethe Niemeyer | ... | (as Käthe Niemeyer) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Torsten Lenkeit | ... | (head writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Christine Urspruch | ... | Dr. Valerie Klein (as ChrisTine Urspruch) | |
Simon Licht | ... | Dr. Bernd Lang | |
Renan Demirkan | ... | Prof. Dr. Nevin Gül | |
Clelia Sarto | ... | Dr. Luna Haller | |
Michael Klammer | ... | Dr. Jonas Müller | |
Martina Eitner-Acheampong | ... | Gundula Pieper | |
Nora Huetz | ... | Nanny Abel | |
Karl Kranzkowski | ... | Prof. Dr. Peter Wagner | |
Elisabeth von Koch | ... | Carolin Wagner | |
Leander Lichti | ... | Patrick Keller | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Carl Baur | ... | Max Klein | |
Greta Bohacek | ... | Sissi Herder | |
Matthi Faust | ... | David Sommer | |
Johannes Geller | ... | Fred Pollack | |
Karim Günes | ... | Kaan Gül | |
Maresa Hörbiger | ... | Grit Lang | |
Anne Kanis | ... | Sabine Pollack | |
Sarah Mahita | ... | Pam Klein | |
Julia Stinshoff | ... | Constanze Bernardi | |
Daniel Wiemer | ... | Axel Herder |
Produced by
Axel Laustroer | ... | network producer |
Torsten Lenkeit | ... | producer |
Felix Ruple | ... | junior producer |
Oliver Vogel | ... | executive producer / producer |
Sandra Vogelbacher | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Siggi Mueller | ||
Jörg Magnus Pfeil | ... | (as Jörg M. Pfeil) |
Cinematography by
Thomas Ch. Weber | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michele Gentile | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Stefany Pohlmann |
Production Design by
Dominik Hauschild | ||
Thomas Stromberger |
Costume Design by
Gloria Ambros | ||
Matthias Vöcking | ... | (as Matthias Voecking) |
Makeup Department
Claudine Németh | ... | makeup artist |
Anja Wiedemann | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Rolf B. Steinacker | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
An Nguyen | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Sarah Tonnellier | ... | property master |
Miriam Westhaeuser | ... | property master (as Miriam Westhäußer) |
Sound Department
Alexander Gress | ... | sound mixer |
Julian Peuker | ... | sound |
Damian Thomann | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stefan Bodenhaupt | ... | lighting technician |
Annette Reichmann | ... | assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Laurent Desmetz | ... | colorist: digital color correction / post-production coordinator |
Michele Gentile | ... | trailer editor |
Alexander Schönecker | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Chris Hasselwander | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Pivo Deinert | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Christian Thébaud | ... | continuity |