Mars (TV Series)
We Are Not Alone (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Stephen Cragg |
Writing Credits
Stephen Petranek | ... | (based on the book "How We'll Live on Mars" by) |
Ben Young Mason | ... | (developed by) & |
André Bormanis | ... | (developed by) (as Andre Bormanis) & |
Mickey Fisher | ... | (developed by) & |
Karen Janszen | ... | (developed by) & |
Jonathan Silberberg | ... | (developed by) |
Ben Young Mason | ... | (created by) & |
Justin Wilkes | ... | (created by) |
Dee Johnson | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Zakaria Alaoui | ... | line producer: morocco |
Taimi Arvidson | ... | supervising producer |
Emelia Brown | ... | producer |
David Gould | ... | co-executive producer |
Brian Grazer | ... | executive producer |
Jennifer Helm | ... | co-executive producer: Outpost Digital |
Julie Hébert | ... | consulting producer |
Jen Isaacson | ... | co-producer |
Dee Johnson | ... | executive producer |
Jon Kamen | ... | executive producer |
Meredith Kaulfers | ... | supervising producer |
Paul Keables | ... | co-producer |
Ildiko Kemeny | ... | co-producer |
Elizabeth Leiter | ... | story producer |
David Minkowski | ... | co-producer |
Emily Osborne | ... | line producer: RadicalMedia (as Emily Q. Osborne) |
Tim Pastore | ... | executive producer: National Geographic |
Matthew Patnick | ... | line producer |
Stephen Petranek | ... | co-executive producer |
Matt Renner | ... | executive producer: National Geographic |
Michael Rosenberg | ... | executive producer |
Kim Rudolph | ... | co-executive producer: Outpost Digital |
Austin Short | ... | archival producer |
Patriciana Tenicela | ... | associate producer: Outpost Digital |
Tommy Turtle | ... | executive producer |
James Uminowicz | ... | producer: Outpost Digital |
Justin Wilkes | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Brian Reitzell |
Cinematography by
Attila Szalay | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Mehlman | ... | documentary editor |
Tim Porter |
Casting By
Mandy Sherman | ||
Suzanne Smith | ... | (u.k. casting) |
Production Design by
Sophie Becher |
Art Direction by
Matthew Hywel-Davies | ... | supervising art director |
Thomas Antony Lowthion | ||
James Morrall | ||
Kiera Tudway | ||
Márton Vörös | ... | (as Marton Voros) |
Set Decoration by
Dávid Breier | ||
Lotty Sanna |
Costume Design by
Caroline Harris |
Makeup Department
Erzsébet Balogh | ... | makeup artist |
Kate Benton | ... | makeup & hair designer |
Annamária Dunai | ... | additional hair stylist |
Judit Halász | ... | makeup & hair artist |
Judit Hornyák | ... | makeup artist |
Athina Sapanidis | ... | additional makeup artist |
Jamey-Leigh Weber | ... | makeup & hair supervisor |
Production Management
Marco Calabrese | ... | production supervisor: pre-production |
Zara Hamill | ... | production supervisor |
Eszter Kerekes | ... | production manager |
Nicole Milos | ... | senior unit manager: National Geographic |
Sándor Papp | ... | production manager: promo shoot, FB Live 360 |
Nora Simon | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Achraf Aalami | ... | third assistant director |
Simon .J. Aguirre | ... | first assistant director |
Taimi Arvidson | ... | second unit director |
Badr Balafrej | ... | second assistant director: morocco |
Dániel Erdélyi | ... | third assistant director |
Yann Mari Faget | ... | first assistant director: morocco |
Ákos Strommer | ... | crowd |
Roxana Szarisz | ... | floor second assistant director |
Tommy Turtle | ... | second unit director |
Simon Whitby | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Timea Antal | ... | art department coordinator |
Bela Bordas | ... | swing gang |
Eszter Bukai | ... | buyer |
András Csernóczki | ... | property master hu |
Gábor Csiki | ... | prop builder |
Vivien Dömötör | ... | construction buyer |
Florian Fickert | ... | art department assistant |
Toto Gabor Toth | ... | set dresser (as Gabor Tóth) |
Reka Gottlieb | ... | drapery supervisor |
Tamás Gál | ... | props chargehand |
Eva Hartmann | ... | graphic designer |
Willi Hartmann | ... | graphic artist |
Justin Hayzelden | ... | prop storeman |
Zoltán Kiss | ... | model maker |
Viktoria Koreny | ... | model maker |
Balazs Kovacs | ... | construction manager |
Kerry-Ellen Maxwell | ... | stand-by art director (as Kerry Ellen Maxwell) |
Ray McNeill | ... | property master |
Lászlo Melicher | ... | daily swing |
Nicola Meloni | ... | swing gang |
Zsolt Milian | ... | set dec buyer |
Rami Pap | ... | painter (as Pap Ramóna) |
Kristy Parnham | ... | production buyer |
Mark Piercy | ... | props |
Gergely Piroska | ... | concept artist |
Philip Rambowski | ... | ui designer |
Eszter Sebok | ... | art department assistant |
Miklos Selmeczy | ... | assistant art director |
Orsolya Toth | ... | art department accountant |
Tamás Tárnoki | ... | draftsman |
Zoltán Virányi-Fontan | ... | stand-by art director |
Gabor Voros | ... | swing gang |
Peter Várdai | ... | senior draughtsman |
Lipcsei Zoltán | ... | model maker |
Torma Zoltán | ... | model maker |
Sound Department
Filipe Antunes | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Chris Ashworth | ... | production sound mixer |
Christopher Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Brian James Buckley | ... | sound recordist |
Jason Butler | ... | foley mixer |
Aaron Chandler | ... | sound recordist |
Duran Darkins | ... | boom operator |
Sean England | ... | foley artist |
Shaun Farley | ... | sound effects editor |
Kim Foscato | ... | dialogue editor |
Richard Gould | ... | sound effects editor |
Dennis Hamlin | ... | sound recordist |
Scott Levine | ... | engineering services |
Josh Lowden | ... | general manager |
Zach Martin | ... | foley editor |
Lauretta Molitor | ... | sound recordist |
Steve Morris | ... | head of engineering |
Jon Null | ... | head of production |
Eddie O'Connor | ... | sound recordist |
Carrie Perry | ... | scheduling |
Michael Peters | ... | post-production finance manager |
Ivan Piesh | ... | digital editorial support |
Eva Porter | ... | client services |
Joel Raabe | ... | sound effects editor |
Ronald G. Roumas | ... | audio/video transfer |
Cathy Shirk | ... | post production sound accountant |
Roy Waldspurger | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Richard Gould | ... | assistant supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Ferenc Lukács | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Dave Wilson | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bence Füredi | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Gábor Kiszelly | ... | special effects supervisor (as Gabor Kiszelly) |
László Pintér | ... | pyrotechnic effects |
John Schoonraad | ... | special effects: sfx baby prop |
Adam Szlávy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Eri Adachi | ... | digital artist |
Nawaz Alamgir | ... | ui designer |
Juan Alonso | ... | digital compositor |
Dimax Eduardo Araujo | ... | digital artist |
Basile Arquis | ... | digital artist |
Martin Aufinger | ... | digital artist |
Krishnkant Baraskar | ... | production coordinator |
Andrea Biferi | ... | lighting td: Framestore |
Yashwant Bombe | ... | lead compositor: visual effects |
Stefan Brown | ... | digital artist |
Bhavesh Budhkar | ... | vfx lighting artist |
Louis Caldarola | ... | motion graphics artist |
Henrique Campanha | ... | digital artist |
James M Chapman | ... | digital artist (as James Chapman) |
Bas Chatmaleerat | ... | digital artist |
Craig A. Clark | ... | modeler |
Pinar Comezoglu | ... | visual effects editor |
Rob Delicata | ... | vfx supervisor producer on set |
Tri Do | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Russell Dodgson | ... | creative director: Framestore / visual effects supervisor |
Petros Dodos | ... | digital artist (as Pertos Dodos) / previz artist - animator (as Pertos Dodos) |
Oz Dolphin | ... | digital artist |
Amber Ducker | ... | visual effects producer |
Gerard Dunleavy | ... | digital artist |
Dave Early | ... | digital artist |
Ewelina Freuer | ... | digital artist |
Oz Gani | ... | digital artist |
Aditya Milind Govilkar | ... | compositor |
Leanne Goymer | ... | matte painter |
Tim Gregson | ... | digital artist |
Gökçecan Gürsoy | ... | digital compositor |
Matt Harney | ... | modeler |
Robert Harrington | ... | cg supervisor / visual effects supervisor: Framestore |
Jack Hennigan | ... | digital compositor |
Kane Herd | ... | digital artist |
Nigel Hunt | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Aaron Hunwick | ... | digital artist |
Joseph Kane | ... | digital artist |
Andras Kavalecz | ... | 3d model/texture cg supervisor: checkpointVFX |
Hasan Khan | ... | digital artist |
Caroline Kiessling | ... | digital artist |
Simon Kilroe | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Paul Krist | ... | digital artist / environment artist |
Kaan Kucuk | ... | digital artist |
Mala Lal | ... | digital artist |
Thomas Lehmann | ... | digital artist |
Nick Macmillan | ... | digital artist |
Mahdi Manar | ... | visual effects artist |
Artur Margiv | ... | digital artist |
Michelle Martin | ... | executive visual effects producer |
Jason Matthews | ... | visual effects editor |
Lee Matthews | ... | digital artist |
Eliav Mintz | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Shaikh Naeem | ... | artist: tracking and matchmove (as Naeem Basheeruddin Shaikh) |
Stephen New | ... | lookdev & lighting : Framestore |
Rachel Nicoll | ... | digital artist |
Maru Ocantos | ... | digital artist |
Jamie Outlaw-Whitton | ... | visual effects editor |
Jasper Parker Trenfield | ... | digital artist |
Viral Patel | ... | lead digital artist |
Mayur Pawar | ... | compositor |
Benjamin Perry | ... | visual effects design producer |
Billy Perry | ... | digital artist |
Saruta Puff Pisanwalerd | ... | lead digital artist (as Saruta Pisanwalerd) |
Marnie Pitts | ... | digital artist |
Erik Pronk | ... | digital artist / generalist td |
Ingo Putze | ... | digital artist |
Rahul Saxena | ... | tracking & matchmove |
Aaron Smith | ... | digital artist |
Adam P. Smith | ... | lead digital artist |
Harry Smith | ... | digital artist |
David Stephens | ... | visual effects editor: Lola |
Simon Stoney | ... | digital artist |
Matthew Thomas | ... | digital artist |
Kamal Kumar Tiwari | ... | comp Supervisor |
Eloise Tomlinson | ... | digital artist |
Erasmo Torallas | ... | digital artist |
Steve Townrow | ... | lead digital artist |
Andy Tusabe | ... | senior compositor / visual effects supervisor: Qritikal Media |
Mohit Varde | ... | digital compositor: Framestore |
Jeanette Vera | ... | modeler |
Kumar Vivek | ... | VFX Line Producer: Anibrain |
Ben Wright | ... | digital artist |
Emily Yang | ... | digital artist |
Yusuke Yasu | ... | compositor |
Therese Zambra | ... | senior vfx producer: vfx framestore |
Ewa Zych | ... | Rigging Artist: Framestore |
Stunts
Bertalan Adam | ... | stunt rigger (as Ádám Bertalan) |
Kitty Bakó | ... | stunt performer |
Bence Ferenczi | ... | stunt performer |
Kirsten Foe | ... | stunts |
József Kovalik Jr. | ... | stunt performer |
József Kovalik Sr. | ... | stunt coordinator (as József Kovalik) |
Nóra Kovács | ... | stunt department coordinator |
Roland Lazok | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gray Adkins | ... | gaffer |
Titusz Badonics | ... | lighting and computer programmer (as Badonics Titusz) |
Balázs Balogh | ... | video/computer playback supervisor |
Smith Craig | ... | key grip |
Attila Csordás | ... | second assistant camera |
Márk Czirják | ... | gaffer |
Graham Deneen | ... | first assistant camera |
Richard Donnelly | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Richie Donnelly) |
John Frisbie | ... | gaffer |
Tibor Gazdig Jr. | ... | electrician |
Dénes Herceg | ... | assistant video operator |
Sean Hale Hunt | ... | key grip (as Sean Hunt) |
Nicholas Huynh | ... | first assistant camera |
Tamás Hámori | ... | camera operator/steadicam |
Tamás Hévizi | ... | camera operator: drone (as Tamas Hevizi) |
Ryan Jansen | ... | gaffer |
Tamás Jánossa | ... | first assistant camera "b" |
Zoltán Jánossa | ... | camera operator |
Péter Kuglics | ... | video playback operator |
Adam Lukens | ... | gaffer |
Nick Midwig | ... | director of photography: documentary |
Toby Miller | ... | gaffer |
Jeremy Musher | ... | first assistant camera |
Attila Nagy | ... | first assistant camera |
Gábor Nagy | ... | assistant video assist operator: main unit / video operator: second unit |
Tibor Novák | ... | practical electrician |
Samuel O'Melia | ... | b-camera operator (as Sam Omelia) / first assistant camera (as Sam Omelia) / movi operator |
Márk Oláh | ... | second assistant camera |
Pál Paluch | ... | key grip (as Pal Paluch) |
Charlie Panian | ... | first assistant camera |
Hart Perez | ... | gaffer |
Scott Perryman | ... | grip |
Alex Picasso | ... | key grip |
Péter Pozsonyi | ... | dolly grip: b camera |
András Pucsek | ... | data management technician: Morocco |
Balázs Péter | ... | video operator |
Viktor Racsek | ... | key rigging gaffer |
Balázs Rozgonyi | ... | video playback supervisor |
Barna Sandor | ... | video playback operator |
Walter Strafford | ... | key grip |
Gabor Szucs | ... | flight head mini technician: morocco unit |
Péter Rácz Tiger | ... | digital imaging technician |
István Törzsök | ... | practical electrician |
Ádám Váradi | ... | drone pilot (as Adam Varadi) |
Richard Wilson | ... | camera operator |
David Woolner | ... | key grip |
Sándor Árkus | ... | video playback operator |
Animation Department
Daniel Bielawski | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Katalin Baranyi | ... | casting director: Hungary |
Kálmán Burai | ... | casting coordinator / casting director assistant |
Terry Danuser | ... | executive in charge of talent |
Balázs Kovács | ... | extras casting: Hungary |
Paige Orr | ... | casting associate |
Laura Windows | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachid Aadassi | ... | set costumer |
Abdelkrim Akallach | ... | costume supervisor |
Emmer Balint | ... | costume assistant |
Sahira Boora | ... | junior costume cutter |
Kati Chwist | ... | costume supervisor |
Virág Ildikó Erdei | ... | head costume props |
Kata Horvath | ... | costumer |
Yasemin Kascioglu | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sara Khabir | ... | costume assistant |
Bálint Kolozsvári | ... | space helmet specialist |
Lili Komuves | ... | costumer |
Vajk Körmendi | ... | space helmet specialist |
Tamás Novák | ... | space costume coordinator |
Zsolt Paráda | ... | costume breakdown artist |
Nora Pinter | ... | principal costumer |
Thom Ravnholdt | ... | key costume cutter |
Adrienn Rudolf | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rajmund Szórád | ... | crowd supervisor |
Szilvia Szöllösi | ... | costume department coordinator |
Rita Zsilvölgyi | ... | costume buyer |
Editorial Department
Yohance Brown | ... | lead colorist/on-line editor |
Martin Burga | ... | assistant editor |
Louis Caldarola | ... | graphic artist |
Richard Denbigh | ... | assistant editor |
Cat Harris | ... | assistant editor |
George Hatzidimitriou | ... | assistant editor |
Craig Holzer | ... | additional editor |
Adam Jurkovich | ... | digital dailies supervisor |
Josh Kanuck | ... | colorist/on-line editor |
Nóra Richter | ... | assistant editor |
Alexander Santoro | ... | technical engineer |
Máté Szabó | ... | colorist: dailies (as Szabó Máté) |
Bálint Tusor | ... | assistant editor |
Helen Werner | ... | post-production assistant: Outpost Digital |
Arniesha Williams | ... | post-production coordinator |
Timothy Ziegler | ... | colorist/on-line editor |
Location Management
Youssef Abagourram | ... | location manager |
Abderrahim Amirate | ... | location assistant |
Abdelali Bahadi | ... | location assistant |
Faical Hajji | ... | location manager |
Youssef Hajji | ... | location assistant |
Áron Mailáth | ... | assistant location manager |
Ahmed ait Mbarek | ... | basecamp manager |
Abdelhakim Ouiski | ... | location assistant |
Laszlo Rorarius | ... | location manager |
Zsanett Varga | ... | location manager |
Marton Zsichla | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Nick Cave | ... | composer and performer: theme music |
Warren Ellis | ... | composer and performer: theme music |
Lee Scott | ... | music editor |
Ken Sluiter | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Júlia Raczky | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Liz West | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Erika Bognár | ... | transportation coordinator |
István Ivanov | ... | driver |
Nabil Jalil | ... | transportation coordinator |
Richárd Kucsera | ... | production driver |
Loránd Molnár | ... | transportation coordinator: Hungary |
Additional Crew
Abde Sallam Ait Abdellah | ... | production accountant: Morocco |
Dénes Bacsu | ... | production assistant |
Rick Baer | ... | production accountant |
Erik Batt | ... | head of communications: RadicalMedia |
Dylan Beck | ... | key set production assistant / producer's assistant |
Meredith Bennett | ... | executive in charge of operations: RadicalMedia |
Bouchra Bentayeb | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Krisztina Berdy | ... | cashier |
Agi Blasko | ... | travel and accomodation coordinator |
Zita Bognar | ... | auditor |
Robert Braun | ... | technical consultant |
Mark Chamlin | ... | production counsel |
Hannah Critchley | ... | production support: vfx framestore (as Hannah Critchley) |
Sam Cutler | ... | assistant to executive producer: RadicalMedia |
Samantha Davenport | ... | production coordinator: documentary |
Stephanie Feinman | ... | production coordinator |
Sante Ferrante | ... | machine room operator: Outpost Digital |
Gergo Gazdag | ... | production assistant |
Jack Grealish | ... | production support: vfx framestore |
Ariel Greenberg | ... | associate counsel: RadicalMedia |
Charles Greene | ... | post production project manager: Outpost Digital (as Charlie Greene) |
Jacob Grover | ... | legal and communications coordinator: RadicalMedia |
Szabina Gyori | ... | clearances |
Natalie Haft | ... | production coordinator: RadicalMedia |
Chris Hammond | ... | production counsel |
Janice Hsieh | ... | production accountant |
Stefan Hueneke | ... | production equipment supervisor |
Timea Huszar | ... | assistant to co-producer |
Youssef Jaber | ... | production assistant |
Mae C. Jemison | ... | technical consultant |
Balazs Kelemen | ... | production accountant |
Karim Patrick Laraqui | ... | security |
Phil Larson | ... | technical consultant |
Jeffrey M. Lawhorn | ... | senior counsel: RadicalMedia |
Edward B. Lieber | ... | production counsel |
Julie Anne Lillis | ... | production coordinator (as Julie Lillis) |
Kati Mart | ... | production coordinator: morocco |
Kati Martí Donoghue | ... | production coordinator |
Alex Matcham | ... | production controller |
Terry McGrath | ... | script coordinator & assistant to dee johnson |
Marilou McKean | ... | production counsel |
Dániel Mertz | ... | set production assistant: daily |
Natalia Mironova | ... | research manager: National Geographic |
Gábor Molnár | ... | universal medic supervisor |
Amy Moore | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Stephen Mortell | ... | technical engineer: Outpost Digital |
Meegan Neeb | ... | production executive: National Geographic |
Chris Ness | ... | production supervisor: morocco |
Bori Osi | ... | stand-in |
Rosalinda Ramos | ... | post accounting clerk |
Christophe Dimitri Réveille | ... | acting coach |
Sherif Sadek | ... | chief technical engineer: Outpost Digital |
Alexander Santoro | ... | technical engineer: Outpost Digital |
Frank Scherma | ... | president: RadicalMedia |
Nick Scherma | ... | production coordinator: documentary |
Matthew Patrick Smith | ... | transcriber |
Rebel Steiner | ... | production counsel |
Andrea Szatmári | ... | Assistant to Mr. Cragg |
Dániel Szomor | ... | payroll accountant |
Uxue Sáenz | ... | assistant production coordinator: key |
Alyssa Taffet | ... | unit publicist |
Widad Taha | ... | production coordinator: morocco |
Aniko Takacs | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lucy Williams | ... | production support: vfx framestore |
Laura Wolford | ... | office production assistant |
George Young | ... | post production accountant |
Christopher Yowan | ... | post coordinator |
István Zotter | ... | second assistant accountant |
Bill Zuckerman | ... | production counsel |
Thanks
Vegard Botterli | ... | special thanks |
Andreas Wulff | ... | special thanks |