Directed by
Ian Fitzgibbon |
Writing Credits
Jon Brown | ... | (written by) |
Muli Segev | ... | (based on the original series 'Mesudarim' created by) and |
Assaf Harel | ... | (based on the original series 'Mesudarim' created by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jim Howick | ... | Josh | |
Samuel Anderson | ... | Leon | |
Jonny Sweet | ... | Ewan | |
Nick Helm | ... | Watto | |
Aimee-Ffion Edwards | ... | Abi (as Aimée-Ffion Edwards) | |
Lolly Adefope | ... | Naomi | |
Mary McCormack | ... | Casey | |
Morwenna Banks | ... | Linda | |
Simon Day | ... | Jeff | |
Scarlett Alice Johnson | ... | Paula | |
Tony Way | ... | Ross Muttock | |
David Westhead | ... | Lawyer | |
Nadine Marshall | ... | Opposing Lawyer | |
Reece Pockney | ... | Banker's Son | |
The Buzztones | ... | Barbershop Quartet | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Benny Bereal | ... | Self (Clubber) | |
Louise McIntyre | ... | Sally | |
Errol Francis | ... | High flying lawyer (uncredited) | |
Woodrow Hughes | ... | Woodrow - The Buzztones (uncredited) | |
Anne Lafon-Delpit | ... | Office Worker (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jon Brown | ... | executive producer |
Adam Browne | ... | line producer |
Howard Burch | ... | executive producer |
Assaf Harel | ... | executive producer |
Charlie Leech | ... | producer |
Polly Leys | ... | executive producer |
Avi Nir | ... | executive producer |
Kate Norrish | ... | executive producer |
Muli Segev | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jack Arnold | ... | (as Jack C. Arnold) |
Cinematography by
Rob Kitzmann |
Editing by
Anthony Boys |
Casting By
Jane Ripley |
Production Design by
Julian Fullalove |
Art Direction by
Alex Beverley | ||
Josie Gill | ||
Sophia Stapleton |
Set Decoration by
Adrian Greenwood |
Costume Design by
Molly Emma Rowe |
Makeup Department
Cat Corderoy | ... | makeup artist |
Lucy Gargiulo | ... | makeup artist |
Jo Jenkins | ... | makeup designer |
Molly Lister | ... | makeup trainee |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Angharad Batten | ... | third assistant director |
Russell Dewulff Booth | ... | second assistant director |
Jon Jennings | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jean-Claude Allen | ... | dressing propman |
Becky Hewitt Brown | ... | props |
Matt Clark | ... | graphic designer |
Stephen Foster | ... | props |
Brian Hampton | ... | property master |
Laura Harkin | ... | assistant art director |
Harry Larkin | ... | props |
Karl McGovern | ... | props |
Evannia Paine | ... | assistant art director |
Emma Wicks | ... | buyer |
Peter Wolf | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Alan Maull | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Carol Maull | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Antony Bayman | ... | sound effects editor |
Amber Howorth | ... | boom operator |
Peter Warnock | ... | sound effects editor |
Alastair Widgery | ... | production sound mixer |
Michael Williams | ... | mix assistant |
Michele Woods | ... | dialogue and adr supervisor |
Special Effects by
Paul Fulton | ... | special effects supervisor |
David Vialls | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ines Boneca | ... | compositor |
Jonathan Harris | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jack Hennigan | ... | lead compositor: Squint VFX |
Mark Maltby | ... | online editor: The Look |
Dan Marbrook | ... | post producer: The Look |
Chiara Talarico | ... | digital compositor |
Grace Weston | ... | assistant colourist: The Look |
Roland Lukacsi | ... | titles animation (uncredited) |
Stunts
Abbi Collins | ... | stunt coordinator |
Derek Lea | ... | stunt coordinator (as Derek Lee) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Anca Badita | ... | b cam second assistant camera |
Dan Brough | ... | first assistant camera: b cam |
Natalie Campbell | ... | camera trainee |
Paul Flint | ... | digital imaging technician |
Joe Golding | ... | second assistant camera |
Ross Grimshaw | ... | electrician |
John Harper | ... | first assistant camera |
Phill Heale | ... | grip |
Colin Hutton | ... | specials photographer / still photographer |
Daniel McCormick | ... | electrician |
Mark Nutkins | ... | 2nd unit dop |
Oliver Poole | ... | best boy electric |
Clive Sait | ... | gaffer |
Luke Shakesheff | ... | stand-by rigger |
Andrew Stewart | ... | electrician |
Jono Tomes | ... | b-camera operator |
Casting Department
Beatrice Ray | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lauren Howick | ... | key costumer |
Ruka Johnson | ... | assistant costume designer |
Lauren Macauley | ... | costume assistant |
Lisa Mitton | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Matt Davies | ... | second assistant editor |
Vanessa Lees | ... | post-production supervisor |
Miguel Lloro Javierre | ... | assistant editor |
Thomas Urbye | ... | colourist: The Look |
Tara Verma | ... | edit assistant |
Location Management
Rupert Bray | ... | location manager |
Bex Dark | ... | assistant location manager |
Peter-Frank Dewulf | ... | location manager |
Joe Wearing | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Matt Biffa | ... | music supervisor |
Goetz Botzenhardt | ... | score mixer |
Ciara Elwis | ... | assistant music supervisor |
Ricky Whaites | ... | additional composer |
Script and Continuity Department
Penelope Chong | ... | script supervisor |
Andrew Ellard | ... | script editor |
Charlotte Rutherford | ... | assistant script editor |
Transportation Department
Mark Frailing | ... | camera truck driver |
Malcolm Iredale | ... | transportation captain |
Tracey Iredale | ... | driver |
Kevin Kearns | ... | unit driver |
Ed McLean | ... | unit driver |
Tim Munchausen | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Sade Akin | ... | floor runner |
Debbie Banbury-Morley | ... | neg checker |
Mari De Greef | ... | accounts assistant |
Francesca Falchi-Pereira | ... | production coordinator |
Will King | ... | production runner |
Sophie Peacock | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rebecca Samuelson | ... | production accountant |
Claire Treacy | ... | assistant accountant |
Katie Zgorska | ... | floor runner daily |
Faisal A. Qureshi | ... | researcher (uncredited) |