Hard Sun (TV Mini Series)
One Thousand, Eight Hundred Days (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brian Kirk |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Neil Cross | ... | (creator) |
Neil Cross |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Neil Cross | ... | executive producer |
Kate Harwood | ... | executive producer |
Menzies Kennedy | ... | line producer |
Elizabeth Kilgarriff | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Debbi Slater | ... | line producer |
Hugh Warren | ... | producer |
Music by
Neil Davidge |
Cinematography by
Christopher Ross |
Editing by
Guy Bensley |
Casting By
Andy Pryor |
Production Design by
Eve Stewart |
Art Direction by
Susannah Brough | ||
Matt Sharp | ... | supervising art director |
Costume Design by
Caroline Harris |
Makeup Department
Marina Altomare | ... | prosthetics effects technician: silicone runner |
Demi Amat | ... | prosthetic effects technician: silicone runner / prosthetic makeup artist |
Satinder Chumber | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Jack Coakley | ... | prosthetic assistant |
Sophie Coppola | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Vickie Ellis | ... | hair & make up artist |
Francesco Fabiani | ... | sculptor |
Siobhan Harper Ryan | ... | makeup dailies |
Alice Jones | ... | makeup artist |
Kristyan Mallett | ... | prosthetic makeup supervisor |
Amy Mansfield | ... | additional hair and makeup artist |
Niamh Morrison | ... | hair designer / makeup designer / prosthetic makeup designer |
Heather Pitchford | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Cat Wild | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Andrew Henstock | ... | unit manager |
Heidi Mount | ... | post-production supervisor |
Charlotte Peters | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon .J. Aguirre | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Marcus Catlin | ... | first assistant director |
Noel Corbally | ... | third assistant director |
Joe Cox | ... | third assistant director |
Glyn Harper | ... | key second assistant director / second assistant director |
Art Department
Justin Ackroyd | ... | dressing props / set dresser |
Jean-Claude Allen | ... | propman |
Gareth Bailey | ... | dressing props |
Greg Bradlaugh | ... | assistant art director |
Ian Bruce | ... | props |
Bruce Collier | ... | dressing props |
Dan Crawshaw | ... | props |
Ciaran Donnelly | ... | construction manager |
Joe Fitz-Gerald | ... | standby props |
Alexa Galea | ... | graphic designer: dailies |
Tone Gibbs | ... | prop storeman |
Paul Gunner | ... | painter |
Holly Hadfield | ... | art department assistant |
Beth Hajdukiewicz | ... | additional art department |
Jo Hawthorne | ... | construction manager |
Seamus Hawthorne | ... | art department coordinator |
Meg Jones | ... | graphic designer (as Megan Jones) / stand-by art director: second unit (as Megan Jones) |
Tiago Lisboa | ... | stand-by props |
Stuart Livingstone | ... | dressing props: dailies |
Kristy Parnham | ... | production buyer (as Kristy Mitchell-Parnham) |
Craig Price | ... | property master |
Spencer Robertson | ... | stand-by art director |
Krishan Sharda | ... | props: Trainee Prophand |
Elin Stone | ... | assistant buyer |
Samantha Sussex | ... | petty cash buyer |
David Sutheran | ... | chargehand standby props |
Mike Syson | ... | dressing props |
Keith Weir | ... | storyboard artist |
Craig Wilmoth | ... | standby carpenter |
Ian Bruce | ... | props: dailies (uncredited) |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Joe Beal | ... | sound effects editor |
Simon Bysshe | ... | production sound mixer |
Philip Clements | ... | foley recordist |
Liam Cotter | ... | second boom operator |
Simon Diggins | ... | adr mixer |
Joe Furness | ... | foley editor |
Detlef Halaski | ... | re-recording mixer: german |
Mark Hinkley | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Russell Jeffery | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Martin Jensen | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stephane Malenfant | ... | boom operator |
Duncan Price | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Sinden | ... | second assistant sound: second unit |
Milos Stojanovic | ... | a.d.r. recordist |
Andy Thomas | ... | first assistant sound: second unit |
Andy Wade | ... | assistant re-recording mixer (as Andrew Wade) |
Philip Walker | ... | assistant sound: second unit |
Anna Wright | ... | foley artist |
Scott Cannizzaro | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Gibran Farrah | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Neal Champion | ... | special effects supervisor |
Roy Murfin | ... | special effects technician |
Sam Trowsdale | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Alexander Anisimov | ... | digital compositor (as LenscareFX) |
Oleg Belyaev | ... | digital compositor: lenscarefx |
Sascha Fromeyer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dmitry Rybakov | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Gary Connery | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rob Cooper | ... | stunt performer |
Jessica Hooker | ... | stunt performer |
Ayanna Linton | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Pollard | ... | stunt performer |
Curtis Rivers | ... | stunt performer |
Roy Taylor | ... | stunt performer |
Andy Wareham | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Westley Agius | ... | electrician: dailies |
Tim Battersby | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Theo Berman | ... | first assistant camera |
Abigayle Blacow | ... | camera trainee: "a" camera |
Scott Clooney | ... | specialist electrician |
Joshua Dempsey | ... | electrician |
Warwick Drucker | ... | key grip |
Luke Farrow | ... | electrician |
Harry Gay | ... | electrician |
Darren Harvey | ... | best boy |
Rory Hern | ... | trainee: camera department |
Rebecca Horsburgh | ... | grip trainee |
Gabriel Hyman | ... | first assistant camera |
Cliff Jones | ... | practical electrician |
Steve Lancefield | ... | stills photographer |
James Markwick | ... | drone camera |
Roman O'Toole-Howes | ... | grip trainee: dailies (as Roman O'Toole) |
John Phillips | ... | digital imaging technician |
James Powell | ... | grip |
Marina Selega | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Graham Smout | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Jonathan Spencer | ... | gaffer |
Jordan Spencer | ... | electrician |
Robert Viglasky | ... | still photographer |
Alexandra Voikou | ... | clapper loader: "b" camera |
Oliver Whickman | ... | electrician / gaffer: second unit |
Chris Wilkinson | ... | drone pilot |
Jack Carter | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Melanie Jansen | ... | camera trainee: dailies (uncredited) |
Seán McDermott | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Louis Constantine | ... | casting assistant |
Ri McDaid-Wren | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexandra Bland | ... | costume trainee |
Loulou Bontemps | ... | costume buyer / costume standby: daily |
Ian Fowler | ... | additional set costumer |
Josephine Gilbert | ... | costume trainee |
Patrizio Gulino | ... | costume standby |
Claire Lynch | ... | costume supervisor |
Sinead Skinner | ... | principle costume standby |
Editorial Department
Mark Maltby | ... | on-line editor: The Look |
Elisha McCormick | ... | assistant editor |
Thomas Urbye | ... | colourist: The Look |
Grace Weston | ... | assistant colourist: The Look |
Ben Whitehead | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Tom Beltrandi | ... | location manager |
John Crampton | ... | location unit manager |
Andrew Dalmahoy | ... | supervising location manager |
Timothy GJ Davies | ... | key location scout |
James Doyle | ... | location assistant |
Tom Goad | ... | location scout (as Thomas Goad) |
Ted Ladlow | ... | assistant location manager |
Casper Mill | ... | location manager |
Chloe Misson | ... | assistant location manager |
Frank Peacock | ... | location assistant |
Philippa Sutcliffe | ... | assistant location manager |
Georgette Turner | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Rupert Coulson | ... | score mixer |
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent |
David Poore | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Andrea Bamford | ... | script supervisor |
Abigail Dennis | ... | assistant script editor |
Tim Dragga | ... | script associate |
Ilana Epstein | ... | post production script |
Angela Godfrey | ... | script supervisor: additional photography |
Janet Kellock | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Laura Klimke | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Kamil Cieslak | ... | facilities account manager |
Duncan Greener | ... | transportation |
Greg Manning | ... | unit driver |
Nigel Moore | ... | minibus driver |
Steve Royfee | ... | action vehicle coordinator (as Steve Royffe) |
Xen Xenophontos | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Alison Aird | ... | production secretary |
Lydia Barnden | ... | floor runner |
Lucy Batcup | ... | legal affairs |
Nic Benns | ... | titles director |
Rich Cain | ... | publicist |
Bryony Chaplin | ... | production coordinator |
Ming Chung | ... | production accountant |
Simon Edwards | ... | title design and animation |
Neil Griffiths | ... | it technician |
Theo Hughes-Ford | ... | production runner |
Viketa Kamdar | ... | finance assistant |
Steven James Knight | ... | floor runner |
Ciara Perry | ... | legal affairs |
Ben Rothwell | ... | armoury coordinator |
Connor Ryder | ... | assistant production accountant |
Joseph Sharpe | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Noemi Spanos | ... | creative director |
Gary Stretch | ... | head of security |
Samantha Jane Williams | ... | assistant film officer: Kent Film Office |
Laura Bond-Powell | ... | health and safety advisor (uncredited) |
Richard Woolford | ... | banking services provided by (uncredited) |
Thanks
Stephen Dixon | ... | thanks to: Metropolitan Police Film Unit |