Directed by
Charlotte Brändström |
Writing Credits
Diana Gabaldon | ... | (based on the series of books written by) |
Ronald D. Moore | ... | (developed by) |
Karen Campbell | ... | (written for television by) & |
Shannon Goss | ... | (written for television by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Caitríona Balfe | ... | Claire Randall (as Caitriona Balfe) | |
Sam Heughan | ... | Jamie Fraser | |
César Domboy | ... | Fergus | |
Lauren Lyle | ... | Marsali | |
Keith Fleming | ... | Lesley | |
James Allenby-Kirk | ... | Hayes | |
Gary Young | ... | Mr. Willoughby | |
Nick Fletcher | ... | Father Fogden | |
Vivi Lepori | ... | Mamacita | |
Russell Crous | ... | Second Mate Baxley | |
Nic Rasenti | ... | Hogan | |
Cameron Robertson | ... | Manzetti |
Produced by
Elicia Bessette | ... | co-producer |
Joy Blake | ... | supervising producer |
David Brown | ... | producer |
Karen Campbell | ... | supervising producer |
Maril Davis | ... | executive producer |
Shannon Goss | ... | supervising producer |
Toni Graphia | ... | executive producer |
Andy Harries | ... | executive producer |
Nina Heyns | ... | line producer |
Marigo Kehoe | ... | executive producer |
Jim Kohlberg | ... | executive producer |
Michelle Mason | ... | associate producer |
Ben McGinnis | ... | associate producer |
Ronald D. Moore | ... | executive producer |
Michael O'Halloran | ... | co-producer |
Matthew B. Roberts | ... | executive producer |
Luke Schelhaas | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Wilson | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Bear McCreary | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Alasdair Walker |
Editing by
Liza Cardinale |
Casting By
Suzanne Smith | ... | (as Suzanne M. Smith) |
Production Design by
Jon Gary Steele |
Art Direction by
Guy Potgieter | ... | supervising art director: South Africa |
Malwande Sigabi | ||
Lisa Van Velden |
Set Decoration by
Lydia Farrell | ||
Justyn Jacobs |
Costume Design by
Terry Dresbach |
Makeup Department
Anita Anderson | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Annie Butler | ... | hair assistant / makeup assistant |
Wendy Kemp Forbes | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Laura Hamilton | ... | make up/hair artist: crowd |
Zanmarie Hanekom | ... | hair stylist: crowd / makeup artist: crowd |
Claire Harris | ... | hair supervisor / makeup designer |
Jodi Ann Hartogh | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Ashley Hill | ... | hair supervisor: crowd / makeup supervisor: crowd |
Madelein Krugell | ... | makeup artist |
Marli Kruger | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Monique Le Roux | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Annie McEwan | ... | hair designer (as Ann McEwan) / makeup designer (as Ann McEwan) |
Kat Morgan | ... | makeup junior: daillies |
Talli Pachter | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Emma Leigh Porter | ... | crowd daily junior hair & makeup artist |
Amanda Ross-McDonald | ... | hair supervisor: South Africa / makeup supervisor: South Africa |
Alex Rouse | ... | wigmaker |
Nicole Roxburgh | ... | hair trainee / makeup trainee |
Heather Schreuder | ... | crowd daily hair and makeup trainee |
Esté Ueckermann | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Lian van Wyk | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Juanette Visser | ... | hair stylist (as Juanette Van Der Merwe) / hair supervisor: crowd, South Africa / makeup artist (as Juanette Van Der Merwe) / makeup supervisor: crowd, South Africa |
Production Management
Cameron Angeli | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Hilary Benson | ... | executive in charge of production |
Chris Cameron | ... | unit manager |
Clinton du Preez | ... | unit manager: South Africa |
Steven Moore | ... | assistant production manager |
Andrew Strachan | ... | production manager: South Africa |
Cynthia Stegner | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Patrick Conroy | ... | first assistant director |
Adrienne Greenhalgh | ... | second assistant director |
Gavin Halm | ... | assistant director |
Nick Heckstall-Smith | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Laurie Mahon | ... | crowd third assistant director |
Joanna Matthews | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Tony McLeod | ... | second second assistant director |
Cuan Prytz | ... | third assistant director |
Matthew B. Roberts | ... | second unit director |
Ollie Townsend | ... | floor runner (as Oliver Townsend) |
Douglas Van Rooy | ... | third assistant director |
Bianca Vandewalle | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Mogamat Noor Abdullah | ... | stage foreman |
Julian Abrahams | ... | set builder |
Herbert Adler | ... | senior carpentry foreman |
Vincent 'Bright' Agha | ... | props buyer (as Vincent Agha) |
Alfred Ashivudhi | ... | painter |
Akhona Bambeni | ... | painter |
David Bastiaans | ... | hod carpenter |
Zola Bhentshu | ... | carpenter (as Zola Bentshu) |
Jason Broderick | ... | set dresser: South Africa |
Sascha Clark | ... | greens foreman |
Erin Coutts | ... | petty cash buyer |
Josie Dalberg | ... | draughtsperson |
Mawande Dekeni | ... | set decorator standby: South Africa |
Angela Dickson | ... | painter |
Marthinus du Plessis | ... | standby props |
Wim Els | ... | set designer: South Africa |
Melissa Eybers | ... | props moulder |
Lawrence Fikizolo | ... | stagehand |
Clinton Fish | ... | assistant props master: South Africa |
Jasper Fitzgerald | ... | trainee draughtsperson |
Kelly Fitzsimmons | ... | set dec accounts assistant |
Claire Flanagan | ... | junior draughtsperson |
Riaan Fourie | ... | lead fabricator |
Mogamat Fredericks | ... | set builder |
Mira Friedman | ... | draughtsperson |
Retha Geldenhuys | ... | art department coordinator: South Africa |
Kirsty Glover | ... | scenic painter |
Hennie Goddard | ... | carpentry foreman |
Andrew Gouveia | ... | lead hand |
Brendan Hessle | ... | graphic designer |
Mags Horspool | ... | draughtsperson |
Justyn Jacobs | ... | drapesperson |
Mogammad Yusuf Jacobs | ... | carpenter |
Karl Jansen | ... | stagehand |
Siyanda Jongqo | ... | swing gang |
Johnathan Jonker | ... | greens stand-by |
Egbert Kruger | ... | property master |
Thomas Leppan | ... | standby props |
Sivuyile Mabope | ... | set decorator assistant standby: South Africa |
Ari Marinos | ... | lead fabricator |
Lebo Masiteng | ... | construction coordinator |
Aaron Matshabane | ... | storeman |
Hopson Mazombwe | ... | carpenter |
Thabile Fabio Mbazwana | ... | set dresser: South Africa (as Fabio Mbazwana) |
Nicki McCallum | ... | supervising art director |
Tarrynn McCann | ... | assistant art director (as Tarryn McCann) |
David McHenry | ... | draughtsperson |
Liza McKeon | ... | construction buyer |
Michael Methven | ... | assistant fabricator |
Lucas Mfoso | ... | lead fabricator |
Patrick Mfundisi | ... | painter |
Gary Middlewick | ... | leadman: South Africa |
Rosie Minchella | ... | set decorator assistant: South Africa / set dressing coordinator |
David Mofemele | ... | set builder |
Marion Moncek | ... | hod fabricator (as Marion Monçek) |
Darrel Morland | ... | plasterer |
Frederick Mpuuga | ... | concept artist |
Swain Murray | ... | lead greensman |
Thomas Mwedudhana | ... | painter |
Siyabuela Myeki | ... | swing gang |
Thembani Ndulumbana | ... | set builder |
Nelah Ngqwebo | ... | art department assistant |
Luzuko Ngwenyeni | ... | carpentry lead hand |
Jonathan Ntountani | ... | swing gang |
Marlizelle Oosthuizen | ... | set decorator painter |
Gervais Niambi Pangou | ... | swing gang |
Tanya Peacock | ... | props moulder |
Lager Peters | ... | h.o.d stage hand |
Clive Pollick | ... | construction manager: South Africa |
Marius Pretorius | ... | lead scenic |
Mike Pricket | ... | chargehand stagehand |
Du Wayne Retief | ... | welder |
Mark Risk | ... | storyboard artist |
Cheslyn Roberts | ... | stagehand |
Jordaan Roux | ... | carpenter |
John Schoonraad | ... | props: male prosthetic dummy |
Wynand Smit | ... | on-set art director |
Shaughn Steenkamp | ... | painter |
Christo Strydom | ... | art department assistant |
Simon Sweeney | ... | greens chargehand |
Alain Tchibassa | ... | set dresser: South Africa |
David Thomson | ... | props |
Lennox Twalo | ... | swing gang |
Tate Van Oudtshoorn | ... | production buyer: South Africa |
Lisa Von Brandis | ... | sculptor |
Kris Whitehead | ... | carpenter/metal fabricator |
Rudolf Zudeima | ... | lead hand |
Victor Zulu | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Vince Balunas | ... | dialogue editor / supervising sound editor |
Sam Biggs | ... | adr mixer |
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | sound effects editor |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kyle Koekemoer | ... | adr assistant |
Jenna Lange | ... | post audio producer |
J.J. Le Roux | ... | sound mixer: second unit (as JJ Le Roux) |
James Long | ... | boom operator |
Brian Magerkurth | ... | sound mix technician |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley mixer |
Nokufika Mdanda | ... | sound assistant |
Brian Milliken | ... | production sound mixer |
Jackson Milliken | ... | boom operator |
Jordan Milliken | ... | second assistant sound |
Alex Parker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Thabo Singeni | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist |
Nello Torri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stephen Webster | ... | dialog mixer |
Mhairi Wyles-Lang | ... | adr bookings coordinator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Delon Baatjes | ... | special effects technician |
Dominic Blake | ... | senior special effects technician |
Jake Fouche | ... | special effects technician (as Jake Fouché) |
Doug Hardy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jared Manley | ... | special effects workshop supervisor |
Ross McCluskey | ... | special effects technician |
Sean Parker | ... | special effects technician |
Calen Van Schalkwyk | ... | special effects coordinator |
Hermie Venter | ... | special effects foreman |
Jordan Washington | ... | Special Effects Trainee (credit only) |
Kirsty Williams | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Junior Aredo | ... | digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX |
Tom Balogh | ... | visual effects editor |
Richard Briscoe | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Manuela Cripps | ... | visual effects producer: ILP |
Agueda Del Castillo | ... | senior digital compositor |
Amy Denny-Guerin | ... | visual effects artist |
Moa Ehrén | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Andie Eikenberg | ... | digital compositor |
Ben Fleming | ... | digital compositor |
Justin Fox | ... | digital compositor |
Luan Hall | ... | digital compositor |
Jeremy Hattingh | ... | visual effects supervisor: South Africa |
Brian Hobert | ... | digital compositor |
Christopher Hodge | ... | camera tracker |
Ciarán Keenan | ... | visual effects producer: Nvizible |
Jesper Kjölsrud | ... | visual effects supervisor: Goodbye Kansas |
Shiying Li | ... | digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX |
Bhumika Mayer | ... | visual effects line producer: Nvizible |
Victoria Moreno | ... | visual effects editor: Barnstorm VFX |
Louise Mycielski | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ryan Prestridge | ... | matte painter |
Pavel Rehak | ... | digital compositor |
Tammy Sutton | ... | visual effects producer |
Robin Walsh | ... | digital compositor |
Jana Antalová | ... | roto artist (uncredited) |
Vaclav Kostun | ... | matchmove artist: DNEG (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kerry Gregg | ... | stunt coordinator: South Africa |
Malin Kirjonen | ... | stunt double: Caitriona Balfe |
Ruan Luckhoff | ... | utility stunts |
Outlander | ... | key rigger |
Ian Williamson | ... | stunt double: Sam Heughan |
Camera and Electrical Department
George Amos | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Jens Bacher | ... | key grip: second unit |
Ludwe Balintulo | ... | pre-lighting gaffer |
Masibulele Bele | ... | central loader |
David Bloomer | ... | still photographer |
Patrick Botha | ... | desk operator / dimmer board operator |
Michael Carstensen | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Lars Cox | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Zwelithini Cukana | ... | electrician |
Erin Currie | ... | second assistant camera |
Tahnee Davies | ... | data wrangler (as Tahnee Wright) |
Quevin Diakazebi | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Shaun Dobson | ... | video tape operator |
Damian Doublé | ... | rigging grip |
Toto Dzingwa | ... | loader: "b" camera, second unit |
Frank Gardner | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Desmond Gqitekaya | ... | electrician |
Jinny Gunuza | ... | electrician |
Zane Harrison | ... | focus puller: "b" camera, second unit |
Craig Hattingh | ... | best boy grip |
Tanile Jansen | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as Tanille Janen) |
Andile Joni | ... | rigging electrician |
Aphiwe Kabiqeya | ... | company grip |
Amandla Kasa | ... | assistant video tape operator |
Thembekile Kebeni | ... | rigging grip |
Marcel Klopper | ... | libra head technician |
Jonathan Kyle | ... | "a" camera focus puller |
Jono Kyle | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Andrew Little | ... | a camera focus puller: second unit |
George Loxton | ... | additional camera operator |
Jonny Mackenzie | ... | lighting technician |
Sipo Magadlela | ... | electrician |
Selemani Mahango | ... | pre-lighting best boy / rigging best boy |
Henri Marais Jr. | ... | company grip |
Henri Marais | ... | key grip |
Jakub Martinek | ... | grip for cgi bacgrounds around slovakia |
Samuel Mathole | ... | rigging grip (as Sam Mathole) |
Chris Maxwell | ... | second assistant camera |
Dean McGowan | ... | electrician |
Phillip Mhlabane | ... | best boy lighting |
Negoita Mihai | ... | libra head technician |
Regan Mitchell | ... | key rigging grip (as Regan 'Mitch' Mitchell) |
Patrick Mkhosana | ... | company grip |
Ernest Mokwena | ... | company grip |
Margaret Muggleston | ... | camera loader: "a" camera (as Margie Muggleston) |
Rhett Mullins | ... | camera loader: "b" camera |
Willy Nahimana | ... | a camera loader: second unit |
Reg Nance-Kivell | ... | digital imaging technician |
Frank Ndumbana | ... | genny operator |
Vusi Nhinhi | ... | electrician |
Antoine Odia | ... | electrician |
Gordon Paterson | ... | electrician |
Justin Paterson | ... | gaffer |
Robert Pereira Hind | ... | still photographer |
Vuyani Peter | ... | assistant grip |
Jem Rayner | ... | camera operator |
Josh Rowe | ... | camera trainee |
Rusty Ruthven | ... | dit: second unit |
Garth Scott | ... | dolly grip |
Daniel Smith | ... | digital imaging technician |
Guy Stallard | ... | gaffer: second unit (as Gay Stallard) |
Michael Swan | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Anele Thobi | ... | assistant grip |
Jon Towler | ... | console operator |
Nick Turvey | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
David Wilson | ... | lighting technician |
Justin Youens | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, second unit |
Johann Hattingh | ... | electrical rigger (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Simon Decombel | ... | animator: ILP |
Casting Department
Anna Dawson | ... | casting assistant |
Anri Griessel | ... | cast coordinator: South Africa |
Christa Schamberger | ... | casting director: South Africa |
Andrew Shand | ... | crowd casting director: South Africa |
Chris Spinas | ... | extras casting assistant: South Africa |
Kimberley Stone | ... | assistant crowd coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nina Ayres | ... | assistant costume designer |
Shaw Azell | ... | costume assistant (as Azell Bartizal) |
Akona Bani | ... | breakdown artist |
Gabrielle Benkunskas | ... | key costumer |
Sarah Elizabeth Bennie | ... | stock coordinator |
Ali Bremner | ... | crowd costume supervisor |
Sylvaine Champeau | ... | costume maker |
Katherine De Klerk | ... | costume coordinator |
Margaret Dooling | ... | seamstress |
Verity Finney-Green | ... | costume assistant |
Julia Forrester | ... | embroiderer and junior maker |
Luthando Gcwabe | ... | breakdown artist |
Laura Gunning | ... | dye/breakdown artist |
Connie Guqulo-Kundani | ... | seamstress |
Megan Guthrie-Wedemeyer | ... | Costume Trainee |
Diane Harvie | ... | costume accounts assistant |
Jillian Johnson | ... | wardrobe mistress: crowd |
George Kankhuku | ... | costume assistant (as George 'Lovemore' Kankhuku) |
Sunet Knoblauch | ... | costume assistant |
Christina Koch | ... | dye/breakdown artist |
Anna Lau | ... | costume supervisor |
Amanda Leffule | ... | head seamstress |
Jessica Lennon | ... | set costumer |
Jamie Matheson | ... | costume assistant |
Maisie McCubbin | ... | costume maker |
Pamela Mcinga | ... | costume assistant |
Jade McNaughton | ... | costume assistant |
Sidne Melck | ... | costume standby |
Nandipha Mxhengwana | ... | costume assistant |
Sipho Ntlangu | ... | breakdown artist |
Stephen O'Rawe | ... | costume supervisor: second unit / crowd costume supervisorr |
Marnie Ormiston | ... | key costumer |
Lungisa Anthony Peter | ... | breakdown artist |
Vrishni Pillay | ... | principal standby |
Phakama Qwazi | ... | costume assistant |
Valentina Ragone | ... | trainee costume maker |
Leonie Roberts | ... | costume supervisor: South Africa |
Kirsten Roberts-Baxter | ... | breakdown supervisor: South Africa |
Naeema Safiedien | ... | costume assistant (as Naueema Safiedien) |
Hannah Smith | ... | costume maker |
Kirsty Steel | ... | senior dye/breakdown artist |
Bronwin Stemmert | ... | costume assistant |
Frances Sweeney | ... | workroom supervisor |
Kate Thomson | ... | dye/breakdown supervisor |
Amy Wallace | ... | principal costume standby |
Emily Ann Watson | ... | costume assistant |
Bronwyn Whitehead | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Donovan Bush | ... | dailies: colorist |
Tahnee Davies | ... | dailies technician (as Tahnee Wright) / dailies workflow designer (as Tahnee Wright) |
Grant Donovan | ... | assistant editor: US |
David Frew | ... | post production supervisor |
Corne Gildenhuys | ... | assistant editor: South Africa (as Corné Gildenhuys) |
Kyle Gleisner | ... | on-line editor |
Christopher M. Meagher | ... | assistant editor |
Louise Mycielski | ... | post production supervisor |
Steve Porter | ... | final colorist (as Steven Porter) |
Noémi Santo | ... | post-production assistant |
Bryce Scherer-Brian | ... | post-production coordinator |
Richard Starkey | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Rico Bailey | ... | assistant location manager: South Africa |
Francis Dhlamini | ... | location assistant: South Africa |
Thebisile Dyanti | ... | location assistant: South Africa |
Hugh Gourlay | ... | supervising location manager |
Robert Mlambo | ... | location assistant: South Africa |
Daniel Modise | ... | location assistant: South Africa |
Lunga Qokela | ... | location assistant: South Africa |
Mick Snell | ... | location manager |
Sammy Thomson | ... | location coordinator |
Zibele Velani | ... | location assistant: South Africa |
Music Department
Jason Akers | ... | scoring assistant |
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Sean Barrett | ... | orchestrator |
Omer Ben-Zvi | ... | additional music / scoring assistant |
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser | ... | assistant to composer |
Benjamin Hoff | ... | orchestrator |
Jan Holzner | ... | score recording engineer |
Jessica Rae Huber | ... | composer: additional music |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer |
Tyler Linahan | ... | scoring assistant: demo mixer |
Zachary Lucia | ... | composer: additional music |
David Matics | ... | scoring assistant |
Bear McCreary | ... | music by |
Skylar Hyunsoo Nam | ... | additional music (as Skylar Nam) / additional music |
Joanna Pane | ... | scoring assistant |
Nicholas Steinbach | ... | composer: additional music |
Jamie Thierman | ... | orchestrator |
Edward Trybek | ... | music consultant |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | music consultant |
Kaiyun Wong | ... | scoring coordinator |
Ryan Sanchez | ... | additional mixing engineer (uncredited) |
Leo Tee | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Ryan Walsh | ... | additional recording engineer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kirsty Auld | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Liezl Geldenhuys | ... | assistant script supervisor (as Liezel Geldenhuys) |
Justin Geldzahler | ... | script coordinator |
Ria Van Heerden | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mogammad Bazier | ... | unit driver (as Mogammad 'Mo' Bazier) |
Andy Finnie | ... | transportation co-captain |
André Le Bron | ... | unit driver |
Jozi Lebogate | ... | unit driver |
Isaac Losper | ... | transport assistant |
Paddington Mafuta | ... | unit driver |
Kenny Naidoo | ... | transportation captain |
Brad Saunders | ... | transport manager: South Africa |
Jannie Visser | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jarrod Allies | ... | assistant production coordinator: South Africa |
Killian April | ... | set pa |
Nicole Beale | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sheena Benitez | ... | assistant: M. Roberts & T. Graphia |
Danielle Berrow | ... | assistant: M. Roberts & T. Graphia |
Hazel Borthwick | ... | production coordinator (as Hazel Borthwick-McShannon) |
Vanessa Brierley | ... | dialect coach |
Calais Brown | ... | runner/stand-in |
Billi Bruins | ... | production accountant: South Africa |
Henry Buswell | ... | business affairs |
David Cannan | ... | stand-in |
Tom Cox | ... | assistant horsemaster / stunt performer |
Patience Daura | ... | accounts trainee |
Clifford De Spenser | ... | dialogue coach: césar domboy |
Sam Dent | ... | horse supplier |
Valerie Du Preez | ... | first production accountant: South Africa |
Emily Eslami | ... | researcher |
Andrew Fernandes | ... | production assistant: South Africa |
Jason Fillis | ... | asset monitor |
Maeve Foley | ... | stand-in / stand-in: Caitriona Balfe |
Siraj Fredericks | ... | set production assistant |
Diana Gabaldon | ... | consultant |
Mike Garvas | ... | production assistant: South Africa |
Olivia Gifford | ... | studio manager |
Charlie Goldberg | ... | business affairs |
David Goodall | ... | loop group performer |
Lon Haber | ... | pr consultant |
Franki Hackett | ... | horse dept |
Simon Hay | ... | EPK Archivist |
Kevin Heyer | ... | writer production assistant |
David Hodgkinson | ... | studio design consultant |
Nick Hornung | ... | production assistant: Tall Ship Productions PA |
Daniela Hvidsten | ... | stand-in |
Evan Iwata | ... | writers assistant |
Wian Kloppers | ... | set assistant |
Alex Lee | ... | set pa |
Lesego Madisa | ... | assistant to producer |
Nomthandazo Mbizela | ... | account assistant: South Africa |
Jacqui McBride | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ellen McDonald | ... | financial controller |
Zikhona Mda | ... | assistant travel coordinator: South Africa |
Asif Narker | ... | accounts trainee |
Sne Ndlovu | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Lisa Neely | ... | production accountant: UK |
David Neilson | ... | archivist |
Ingrid Newton | ... | set production assistant |
Géta Palm | ... | production coordinator: South Africa |
Louisa Radcliffe | ... | publicist |
Mairi Ritchie | ... | health and safety advisor |
Angela Schutte | ... | extras payroll accountant: South Africa |
Meryl Schutte | ... | production executive: South Africa |
Sarah Schutte | ... | production accountant: South Africa, second unit |
Lala Sixishe | ... | accounts payable: South Africa |
Storm Solomons | ... | set production assistant: junior |
Lumka Stone | ... | assistant production coordinator: travel |
Michelle Stroud | ... | petty cash accountant: South Africa |
Shaun Sutton | ... | runner |
Victor Tredinnick | ... | set production assistant |
Rudi Van As | ... | production executive: South Africa |
Jannie Van Rhyn | ... | armorer |
Natalia Voorslag | ... | accounts payable: South Africa |
David Wicht | ... | production executive: South Africa |
Christian Zuidema | ... | animal anti-cruelty monitor / environmental consultant / environmental control officer |
Àdhamh Ó Broin | ... | gaelic consultant |