Disjointed (TV Series)
Buds Light (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richie Keen |
Writing Credits
David Javerbaum | ... | (created by) & |
Chuck Lorre | ... | (created by) |
Taii K. Austin | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Kevin Shinick | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Sam Johnson | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Chris Marcil | ... | (teleplay by) |
David Javerbaum | ... | (story by) & |
Warren Bell | ... | (story by) |
Will Hayes | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Kathy Bates | ... | Ruth Whitefeather Feldman | |
Aaron Moten | ... | Travis | |
Elizabeth Alderfer | ... | Olivia | |
Tone Bell | ... | Carter | |
Elizabeth Ho | ... | Jenny | |
Dougie Baldwin | ... | Pete | |
Betsy Sodaro | ... | Dabby | |
Chris Redd | ... | Dank | |
Nicole Sullivan | ... | Maria | |
Harry Groener | ... | Judge Nelson | |
Jessica Tuck | ... | Ms. Harris | |
Cass Buggé | ... | Sabine | |
Matt Braunger | ... | Ranger Titus | |
Thomas Adoue Polk | ... | Shitballs Customer | |
Anita Vogel | ... | Reporter | |
Marcus Folmar | ... | Bailiff | |
Neil Kaplan | ... | CNNN Narrator (voice) | |
Lizzie Zerebko | ... | Employee | |
Jessica Evans | ... | Stoned Kid #1 | |
Caleb Emery | ... | Stoned Kid #2 | |
Jordan L. Jones | ... | Stoned Kid #3 (as Jordan L Jones) | |
Jessica Jones | ... | Stoned Kid #4 | |
Hugo Pierre Martin | ... | Del Taco Narrator (voice) |
Produced by
Chris Arrington | ... | producer |
Taii K. Austin | ... | supervising producer |
John D. Beck | ... | consulting producer (as John Beck) |
Warren Bell | ... | executive producer |
Mona Garcea | ... | producer |
Ron Hart | ... | consulting producer |
Brenda Hsueh | ... | supervising producer |
David Javerbaum | ... | executive producer |
Sam Johnson | ... | co-executive producer |
Chuck Lorre | ... | executive producer |
Chris Marcil | ... | co-executive producer |
John Myrick | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Joseph LoDuca |
Cinematography by
Peter Smokler |
Editing by
Chris Poulos |
Casting By
Ken Miller | ||
Tara Treacy | ||
Nikki Valko |
Production Design by
Glenda Rovello |
Art Direction by
Conny Boettger-Marinos | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Peter M. Gurski | ... | (as Peter Gurski) |
Costume Design by
Marissa Borsetto |
Makeup Department
Arrick Anderson | ... | key hair stylist |
Janice Berridge | ... | makeup artist |
Laurie Heaps | ... | hair stylist |
DeeDee Altamura | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Joe Berk | ... | post-production supervisor |
Maile Gerken | ... | unit production manager (as Maile Gerken Millsap) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guy Distad | ... | first assistant director |
Bryan W. McKenzie | ... | associate director (as Bryan McKenzie) |
Natalie Van Doren | ... | second assistant director |
Rhiannon O'Harra | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Ryan J. Beyer | ... | on-set dresser |
Michael Courville | ... | property master |
Dylan J. Hay-Chapman | ... | graphic designer |
Hugo Maldonado | ... | graphic designer (uncredited) |
Steve 'O' Watson | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Daniel R. Kerr | ... | sound effects librarian |
Bob La Masney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dana Mark McClure | ... | sound mixer |
Charlie McDaniel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ryan Kennedy | ... | sound re-recordist (uncredited) |
Rick Polanco | ... | foley editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Scott Blackwell | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Rick Redick | ... | visual effects |
Bryan Whitaker | ... | visual effects artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Ahern | ... | gaffer |
Matt Armbruster | ... | key grip |
Elena Gomez | ... | camera utility |
Bruce M. Pasternack | ... | camera operator (as Bruce Pasternack) |
Monica Schad | ... | assistant camera |
Tyler Golden | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Mark Pickens | ... | camera dolly grip (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Daran Sudric | ... | animator (as Daran Carlin-Weber) |
Simón Wilches | ... | animation director |
Casting Department
Ken Miller | ... | casting |
Tara Treacy | ... | casting |
Nikki Valko | ... | casting |
Katherine Bowman | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elora Casados | ... | costumer / set costumer |
Marissa Casados | ... | key costumer |
Maritza Vallejos Pellegrino | ... | costumer |
Tiffany Lazette Powers | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Steele | ... | shopper |
Anne Marie Thomas Casados | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Eddie Madrigal | ... | assistant on-line editor |
Ken Van Deest | ... | final colorist |
Richard Wells | ... | on-line editor (as Richard E. Wells III) |
Robert F. Gaston | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Craig Dodge | ... | additional music |
Scott Francisco | ... | music editor |
Scott Davidson | ... | music mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marla DuMont | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Sammi Barber | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Patsy Choe | ... | payroll accountant |
Joe Demock | ... | production assistant |
Dr. Dina | ... | consultant: cannabis (as Dina Browner) |
John Kumpart | ... | production accountant |
Chase Millsap | ... | consultant: Veteran |
Tré Adora | ... | stand-in: Kathy Bates (uncredited) |
Quentin Brunson | ... | rehearsal stand in (uncredited) |
Kelly Farrell | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |
Benay Karp | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Matt McGeehan | ... | assistant to Warren Bell (uncredited) |
Nikki Mezaros | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |
Jenna Hensel Myrick | ... | production coordinator (uncredited) |
Emily Shesh | ... | assistant to David Javerbaum (uncredited) |