Directed by
Bobby Roth |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Scott Barkan | ||
Gregg Zehentner | ||
Daxing Zhang | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rockmond Dunbar | ... | Mike Dwyer | |
Zhu Zhu | ... | Laura Chen | |
Shen Lin | ... | Patrick Chen | |
Robert Knepper | ... | Victor Novak | |
Dean Cudworth | ... | Gary | |
Robert Crayton | ... | Rick | |
Thom Khoury Williams | ... | Bus Driver (as Thom Williams) | |
Nick J. McNeil | ... | Prisoner #1 | |
Stacy Hall | ... | Prisoner #2 | |
Robert Patrick | ... | Jack Pryor | |
Amaury Nolasco | ... | Nick | |
Andy Mackenzie | ... | Worm | |
Jodi Lyn O'Keefe | ... | Gina | |
John Edward Lee | ... | Keith | |
Trent Brya | ... | Charlie |
Produced by
James T. Bruce IV | ... | executive producer |
Phillip B. Goldfine | ... | producer |
Jason Hewitt | ... | executive producer |
Xiaowan Li | ... | executive producer |
Maxime Normandin | ... | executive producer |
Danny Roth | ... | producer |
Benjamin Sacks | ... | executive producer |
Dwayne Alexander Smith | ... | co-executive producer |
Damiano Tucci | ... | producer |
Tiziano Tucci | ... | line producer |
Zhaohui Wang | ... | producer |
Daxing Zhang | ... | producer |
Music by
Richard Patrick |
Cinematography by
Tom Camarda |
Editing by
Sue Blainey |
Casting By
Jackie Burch | ||
Nancy Foy |
Production Design by
Vaughan Edwards |
Set Decoration by
Matthew Groves |
Costume Design by
Jaclyn Banner |
Makeup Department
Harriette Landau | ... | makeup department head |
Monty Schuth | ... | hair department head |
Aida Scuffle | ... | makeup artist |
Michealle Vanderpool | ... | second hair stylist |
Production Management
Michael J. Wickham | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ryan Brunner | ... | second assistant director |
Cordell Willis | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Cristina Lucia Cesari | ... | buyer |
Anthony Darin | ... | gang boss |
Maggie Ditré | ... | art department coordinator |
Kenneth J. Dudley | ... | foreman |
Rod England | ... | leadman |
Forest Fagan | ... | property master |
Charlie Guanci III | ... | assistant property master |
Shurlan Joseph | ... | lead scenic |
Chuck Sitero | ... | greensman / set dresser |
Richard Weller | ... | on set dresser |
Sound Department
Dylan Acio | ... | boom operator |
Aaron 'Cujo' Cooley | ... | additional sound mixer |
Armando Macias | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
John S. Baker | ... | special effects supervisor |
Bryan Brimecombe | ... | special effects technician |
Wayne Rowe | ... | special effects foreman |
Joel Studer | ... | special effects technician |
Jeffrey G. Wicker | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Hatem H. Hassan | ... | 3d artist / visual effects artist |
Navid Sanati | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Danya Bateman | ... | stunt double: Zhu Zhu |
Trent Brya | ... | stunts |
Alvin Chon | ... | stunt double: Shen Lin |
Jeremy Conner | ... | stunt driver |
John Dixon | ... | stunt double: Dean Cudworth |
Duke Jackson | ... | stunt double: Andy Mackenzie |
Bret McKee | ... | Stunt Double: John Edward Lee |
David M. Morizot | ... | stunt coordinator (as David Morizot) |
Matthew Austin Murray | ... | stunts |
Marque Ohmes | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Steve Rummenie | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Warren Brace | ... | first assistant camera: a camera |
Alfeo Dixon | ... | steadicam operator: "b" camera |
Eddy Flores | ... | generator operator |
Neil Gordon | ... | Grip |
Phil Greene | ... | camera technician |
Rudy Lamur | ... | electrician |
Field Manley | ... | grip |
Wayne Mann | ... | drone pilot |
Jonathan y Miranda | ... | electrician |
Justin Nesbit | ... | electrician |
Zak Norton | ... | digital utility |
Erik James Olson | ... | second assistant camera: a camera |
Jonny Revolt | ... | dailies colorist / digital imaging technician |
Lori Snow | ... | camera supporter |
Jeffrey Tarver | ... | lighting technician |
German Valle | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Bradley Clark | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Empress Holley | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Persephanie Engel | ... | colorist |
Eric Lalicata | ... | online supervisor |
Steve Sahagun | ... | first assistant editor |
Dale Tanguay | ... | post-production supervisor |
Location Management
Michael Woodruff | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Brian Jackson Harris | ... | composer trailer music |
Michael Wickstrom | ... | composer trailer music |
Transportation Department
Joseph Beeco | ... | transportation captain |
Howard Bixby | ... | transportation |
Michael Freeman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michael Ryles Jr. | ... | transportation |
John Schisler | ... | transportation |
Joseph White | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Natalia Breslauer | ... | animal wrangler |
Yvonne Chan | ... | production assistant |
Byron Clark | ... | craft service |
Matthew Eldridge | ... | stand-in |
Pat Mazza | ... | Marketing And Public Relations |
Bruce Nahin | ... | business affairs / clearances |
Dan Riker | ... | armourer |
Adam Wang | ... | voice-over artist |