Designated Survivor (TV Series)
Three-Letter Day (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jeannot Szwarc |
Writing Credits
David Guggenheim | ... | (created by) |
Bill Chais | ... | (written by) and |
Ashley Gable | ... | (written by) |
Pierluigi Cothran | ... | (story editor) (as Pierluigi D. Cothran) |
Patrick Cunnane | ... | (staff writer) and |
Tracey Rice | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Suzan Bymel | ... | executive producer |
Wanda Chaffey | ... | co-producer |
Bill Chais | ... | consulting producer |
Keith Eisner | ... | executive producer |
Ashley Gable | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Jessica Grasl | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Grismer | ... | co-executive producer |
David Guggenheim | ... | executive producer |
Hilbert Hakim | ... | associate producer |
Simon Kinberg | ... | executive producer |
Joe Lazarov | ... | co-executive producer |
Jeff Melvoin | ... | executive producer |
Nicholas Pepper | ... | executive producer |
Paul Redford | ... | co-executive producer |
Josh Roberson | ... | associate producer |
Aditya Sood | ... | executive producer |
Kiefer Sutherland | ... | executive producer |
Hans van Doornewaard | ... | producer |
Llewellyn Wells | ... | producer |
Music by
Sean Callery | ||
Robert Lydecker |
Cinematography by
Jeffrey C. Mygatt |
Editing by
Damien Smith |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Liz Dean | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Franco De Cotiis | ... | (as Franco de Cotiis) |
Art Direction by
Michele Brady |
Set Decoration by
Gabriel Lamb |
Costume Design by
Nancy Gould |
Makeup Department
Carol Hartwick | ... | key hair stylist |
Mary Sue Heron | ... | makeup department head (as Marysue Heron) |
Vincent Sullivan | ... | hair department head |
Stefanie Coulis | ... | daily makeup artist (uncredited) |
Amanda Nestico | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Liz Rowe | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Ashley Dawn Szabadi | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Wanda Chaffey | ... | production manager |
R. Kyle Hiemenz | ... | executive in charge of production |
Catherine Lang | ... | assistant production manager |
Leah Pablo | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Clarke | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Jeff Muhsoldt | ... | second assistant director |
April Shakell | ... | fourth assistant director (as a different name) |
Patrick Tidy | ... | first assistant director |
Derek Ursacki | ... | first assistant director / third assistant director |
Anthony Caporale | ... | third assistant director: daily (uncredited) |
Art Department
Alexander Bosch | ... | first assistant art director |
Collette Budden | ... | lead scenic artist |
Justin Gajewski | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Geggie | ... | property master (as Chris Geggie) |
Natalie Kitchen | ... | set decoration buyer |
Jordan Messam | ... | craft labor |
Erica Milo | ... | set decoration buyer |
Robert Nowacki | ... | art director: motion graphics (as Rob Nowacki) |
Stephen Paisley | ... | on-set painter |
Khanh Quach | ... | first assistant art director |
Fabrizio Sclocco | ... | first assistant art director |
Ashley Toste | ... | first assistant art director |
Bill Vance | ... | construction coordinator (as Billy Vance) |
Deborah Vance | ... | construction tracker |
Daniela Blumenthal | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Chris Brown | ... | property buyer (uncredited) |
Alison Hickey | ... | second assistant art director (uncredited) |
Alexander Narizni | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Cary Noel | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rick Ash | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nicholas Feil | ... | foley & adr recordist |
Michael Ferdie | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeff Kushner | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Bill McMillan | ... | production sound mixer |
Mark Server | ... | re-recording mixer |
Josh Sieh | ... | recordist (as Joshua Sieh) |
Matthew Stark | ... | boom operator |
Mark T. Williams | ... | sound re-recording mix technician |
James Bannon | ... | adr looping (uncredited) |
Cameron Combe | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
John Peccatiello | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Andrew Rice | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Rob Sanderson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Cameron Patterson | ... | special effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ian Condra | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Shawn Ewashko | ... | digital compositor |
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (as Brittani Rein) |
Eric Hayden | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ben Mackey | ... | systems engineer: FuseFX |
Rachel Varnell | ... | visual effects assistant editor |
Karlo David | ... | visual effects editor: Fuse FX (uncredited) |
Emma Dobiash | ... | flame assistant (uncredited) |
Andrey Drogobetski | ... | visual effects supervisor: Static Chair (uncredited) |
Joseph Vincent Pike | ... | digital effects supervisor (uncredited) |
Ralph Sevazlian | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Derek Barnes | ... | stunt actor |
Steve Gagne | ... | Stunt Double: Ben Lawson |
Jennifer Murray | ... | stunt double: Maggie Q (uncredited) |
John Stead | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Steve Wilsher | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Abraham Bankole | ... | grip |
David Breeze | ... | chief lighting technician |
Jayson Clute | ... | camera operator |
Adam Craig | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Curtis Ditmars | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit |
Sven Frenzel | ... | still photographer |
Mike Gillan | ... | second unit gaffer |
John Harbic | ... | grip |
Paul Howden | ... | key grip |
Rudy Katkic | ... | camera operator |
Nadine Ottembrajt | ... | dit |
Herb Reischl Jr. | ... | rigging gaffer |
Augustina Saygnavong | ... | b camera 2nd assistant |
Chris Schillinger | ... | dolly grip |
Babak Tehrani | ... | lighting technician |
Emile Cabardos | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Jennifer Celi | ... | camera trainee (uncredited) |
Sabina Olivia Lambert | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit (uncredited) |
Aldis Sukse | ... | lighting programmer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Robin D. Cook | ... | casting: Canada |
Julie Knapp | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Jonathan Oliveira | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beverly Floyd | ... | costume buyer |
Liza Kelly | ... | Assistant Background Coordinator |
Cheryl Kocot | ... | background costume coordinator |
Cecilia Tachini | ... | costume assistant |
Lisa Wong | ... | costumer: Kiefer Sutherland |
Amanda Fox-Flinn | ... | costume buyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Larry Field | ... | supervising colorist (uncredited) |
Caroline Gilmore | ... | studio post production coordinator |
Tasha Jocz | ... | dailies technician |
Jenna Merhi | ... | post-production coordinator |
Kevin Thangchaipinyokul | ... | assistant editor |
Jamie Yu | ... | editorial supervisor: FuseFX |
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits (uncredited) |
Alexandra L. Thomas | ... | producer: Arsenal (uncredited) |
Greg Werner | ... | final colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Luis Mendoza | ... | location manager |
Tracey Savein | ... | location scout |
Zachary Brun | ... | location support personnel (uncredited) |
Music Department
Sean Callery | ... | composer: theme music |
Jeff Lingle | ... | composer: additional music / music editor |
Alexandra Patsavas | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Bill Rinier | ... | script coordinator |
Bosede Williams | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Glenn Hughes | ... | picture car coordinator |
Mike Ryan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ellie-Rose Clancy | ... | production staff |
Assis Eloy | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Lee Hanlon | ... | clearance coordinator |
Alex Keeney | ... | production staff |
Katalina Kovecses | ... | production staff |
Kyle Kurbegovich | ... | digital image technician |
Dana Lageman | ... | production staff |
Maggie McCormick | ... | production staff |
Shaun McLaughlin | ... | production staff |
Benjamin Mercer | ... | production staff |
Marr Morgan | ... | production accountant |
Derrick O'Toole | ... | production staff |
Bob Okun | ... | consultant |
Debbie Olsen | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Kevin Pardo | ... | production staff |
Kal Penn | ... | consultant |
Dan Pilditch | ... | production staff |
Jillian Sabean | ... | production coordinator |
Immanuel Spira | ... | studio legal |
Natasha Trotter | ... | production staff (as Natasha R. Trotter) |
Anna Sajnovic | ... | 2nd assistant accountant (uncredited) |