Heartland (TV Series)
Highs and Lows (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Grant Harvey |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Lauren Brooke | ... | (based on the books by) |
Mark Haroun | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Lorenz Augustin | ... | line producer |
Dean Bennett | ... | producer (produced by) |
Heather Conkie | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Tom Cox | ... | executive producer |
Ken Craw | ... | supervising producer |
Mark Haroun | ... | co-executive producer |
Scott Lepp | ... | interactive producer |
Amber Marshall | ... | consulting producer |
Pamela Pinch | ... | consulting producer |
Jordy Randall | ... | executive producer |
Michael Weinberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Keith Power | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Jarrett Craig |
Editing by
Ken Filewych |
Casting By
Rhonda Fisekci | ||
Sharon Forrest | ... | (as Forrest & Forrest) |
Susan Forrest | ... | (as Forrest & Forrest) |
Production Design by
Trevor Smith |
Art Direction by
Dale Marushy |
Makeup Department
Donna Fuller | ... | makeup department head |
Sasha McLaughlin | ... | key hair stylist |
Annie Parkinson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kari Scotton | ... | first assistant hair stylist |
Production Management
Lisa Kalushner | ... | post-production supervisor |
Melanie Nepinak | ... | executive in charge of production: CBC Drama (as Melanie Nepinak Hadley) |
Lorenz Augustin | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brad Moerke | ... | second assistant director |
Liza Mae Padilla | ... | third assistant director |
Pierre Tremblay | ... | additional directing by / first assistant director |
Crys Walter | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Lesia Bear | ... | scenic painter |
Jerod Fahlman | ... | assistant art director |
Keri Halfacre | ... | set dresser |
Amanda Nicholson | ... | set designer |
Dillon Rampp | ... | construction foreman |
Rick Roberts | ... | original sets designed by |
Ileana Tschabold | ... | assistant prop master |
Sound Department
Richard Calistan | ... | adr editor |
Rob Hegedus | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Kevin Howard | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Sid Lieberman | ... | foley artist |
Jason MacNeill | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Tyler Rambie | ... | adr mixer |
Justan Ross | ... | sound utility |
Paul Shubat | ... | re-recording mixer |
George Tarrant | ... | sound mixer |
Mike Woroniuk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Leo Wieser | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ken Bitz | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Tom Eirikson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chelsea Carrick | ... | second assistant camera |
Robert John Eaton | ... | lighting technician |
Hans Grossmann | ... | lighting technician |
Tom Kolafa | ... | gaffer |
Kyle Mrazek | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Marcy Dichter | ... | extras casting (as Marcy Hershon) |
Kevin Doree | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Andrea Kenyon | ... | original casting by (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tannis Moore | ... | Costume Set Supervisor |
Editorial Department
Ken Filewych | ... | supervising picture editor |
Ed Ham | ... | on-line editor |
Robert LeBlanc | ... | colorist: dailies |
Duane E. Martin | ... | first assistant picture editor (as Duane Martin) |
Doug Melville | ... | video coordinator |
Jerry Skibinsky | ... | first assistant editor |
Brett Trider | ... | tape-to-tape colourist |
Location Management
Mohammed Qazzaz | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Kevin Banks | ... | music editor |
Andrea Higgins | ... | music supervisor |
Sion Russell Jones | ... | additional music |
Charlie Finlay | ... | music editor: for Arpix Media Inc. (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Monique Crafford | ... | script coordinator (as Monique Cherine Crafford) |
Wayne Pells | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
C.J. Hannis | ... | driver: cast |
Bill Janssen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Karen Macdonald | ... | fuel truck driver |
Rene A. Poissant | ... | daily driver |
Doug Slupski | ... | driver: star trailers |
Additional Crew
Helen Asimakis | ... | senior director of drama: CBC |
Lori Boyle | ... | animal trainer |
Gemma Bucciacchio | ... | executive associate |
John Buchan | ... | head of talent: CBC |
Sally Catto | ... | general manager of programming for english television: CBC |
Joe D'Addetta | ... | production coordinator |
Jessalyn Dennis | ... | vice president of creative development (as Jessalyn Coombe) |
Jerri Duce | ... | wrangler captain |
Amy Dyck | ... | craft service |
Andy Elder | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Bonnie Fairweather | ... | executive creative consultant |
Lyndsay Fonnyadt | ... | first assistant accountant: payroll |
Antoinette Fulford | ... | production accountant |
Marty Hanenberg | ... | stand-in |
Ron Hay | ... | legal counsel |
Gordon Imlach | ... | publicist |
Raluca Jablonski | ... | first assistant accountant: ap |
Kay & Warburton | ... | auditor |
Jason Lee | ... | business affairs |
Chelsea McEwen | ... | executive assistant |
Cal B. Ques | ... | caterer (as Cal B Ques) |
Sandra Richmond | ... | legal counsel |
Jamie Paul Rock | ... | production consultant |
Donna Serafinus | ... | business affairs |
Bo Sherman | ... | wrangler captain |
Jesse Thomson | ... | wrangler captain |
Bill Walton | ... | security coordinator |
Claude Forest | ... | insurance broker (uncredited) |
Dylen Postnikoff | ... | head of tv entertainment & content marketing: CBC (uncredited) |
Jordan Ashlee Uhl | ... | trainee production coordinator (uncredited) |
Randi Uhl | ... | accounting clerk (uncredited) |