Spirit Riding Free (TV Series)
Lucky and the Christmas Spirit (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Josh Taback | ... | (as Joshua Taback) |
Writing Credits
Aury Wallington | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Katherine Nolfi | ... | (written by) |
Nancy Cohen | ... | (head writer) & |
Katherine Nolfi | ... | (staff writer) & |
Laura Sreebny | ... | (staff writer) & |
Robert Solana Taylor | ... | (staff writer) |
John Fusco | ... | (based on the film by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Amber Frank | ... | Lucky Prescott (voice) | |
Bailey Gambertoglio | ... | Abigail Stone (voice) | |
Sydney Park | ... | Pru Granger (voice) | |
Darcy Rose Byrnes | ... | Maricela (voice) | |
Duncan Joiner | ... | Snips Stone (voice) | |
Jet Jurgensmeyer | ... | Frank (voice) | |
Nolan North | ... | Jim Prescott (voice) | |
Tiya Sircar | ... | Miss Flores (voice) | |
Kari Wahlgren | ... | Aunt Cora Prescott (voice) | |
Jarrett Johnson | ... | Vocalist (voice) | |
Jenna Lea Rosen | ... | Vocalist (voice) | |
Mollie Weaver | ... | Vocalist (voice) | |
Baraka May | ... | Vocalist (voice) (as Baraka May Williams) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Andy Pessoa | ... | Turo (voice) (uncredited) | |
Jonathan Craig Williams | ... | Al Granger (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Rajesh Kumar G.R. | ... | line producer: Technicolor (as Rajesh Kumar G R) |
Jim Schumann | ... | co-executive producer |
S.T. Sivaraman | ... | producer: Technicolor (as Sivaraman S T) |
Eric Vesbit | ... | line producer |
Aury Wallington | ... | executive producer |
Music by
James Allen Roberson | ... | (score by) |
Editing by
Michael William Miles |
Casting By
Ania O'Hare | ... | (casting by) |
Production Management
Kristin Risinger | ... | production supervisor |
Joey Tennutti | ... | post-production supervisor |
Daisy May West | ... | production manager (as Daisy Edwards) |
David Wiebe | ... | executive in charge of production |
Sound Department
David Bonilla | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Melissa Ellis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Munters | ... | adr mixer / dialogue mixer |
Heather Olsen | ... | sound effects editor |
Tighe Sheldon | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
David Biau | ... | lead lighter and compositor: visual effects |
Laura Hohman | ... | surfacing artist |
Soo Jin King | ... | lead surfacer |
Lorin Zilka Pillai | ... | surfacing artist |
Satya Prakash Tripathy | ... | lead render wrangler: Technicolor |
Brent Tyler | ... | lead lighting and compositing td |
Animation Department
Bobby Clayton | ... | environment modeler |
Alexander R. Corrales | ... | animation pipeline technical director |
Philip Duncan | ... | hair and cloth artist |
Elyse Hartey | ... | lead surfacing artist |
John Kasprzak | ... | animation director |
Eric Pagtaconan | ... | cg generalist |
Sreehari Ramakrishna | ... | Technicolor (as Robert Tyler) |
Arun Prasad Sivanantham | ... | senior rnd programmer |
Khuong Tran | ... | cg generalist |
Casting Department
Ashley Nguyen DeWitt | ... | casting coordinator (as Ashley Nguyen) |
Editorial Department
Richmond Felton | ... | international post production coordinator |
Eric Skala | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Trisha Hildebrandt | ... | music coordinator |
Kendall Demarest | ... | music production assistant (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lauren Bradley | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Juan Pablo Bugarin | ... | department td (as Juan P. Bugarin) |
Elizabeth Chun | ... | production coordinator |
Rick Clifton | ... | creative content producer |
Katie McWane | ... | voice director (as Katie McWane Diecker) |
Venkateswara Rao Nama | ... | senior rnd programmer |
Zare Oganesyan | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Rentería | ... | production coordinator |