SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series)
Sanitation Insanity/Bunny Hunt (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Adam Paloian | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Stephen Hillenburg | ... | (creator) |
Derek Drymon | ... | (developer) & |
Tim Hill | ... | (developer) & |
Nick Jennings | ... | (developed by) (as Nicholas R. Jennings) |
Mr. Lawrence | ... | (written by) (segment "Bunny Hunt") |
Andrew Goodman | ... | (animation writer) |
Ben Gruber | ... | (written by) (segment "Sanitation Insanity") |
Cast
Carlos Alazraqui | ... | Sea Bunny / Female Sea Bunny (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Bubble Bass / Suburban Dad Doll (voice) | |
Clancy Brown | ... | Mr. Krabs / Trash Dispatch (voice) | |
Rodger Bumpass | ... | Squidward Tentacles / Mrs. Tentacles (voice) | |
Bill Fagerbakke | ... | Patrick Star / Friend #1 / Customer Fish / Loch Ness Monster / Trash Inspector #1 / Fish Customer / Whistle Fish / Animal Control Fish (voice) | |
Sirena Irwin | ... | Sand Witch / Old Lady (voice) | |
Tom Kenny | ... | SpongeBob SquarePants / Mermaid Man Doll / French Narrator / Jellyfish / Gary the Snail / Camera Man / Trash Inspector #2 / Salesman / SpongeBob's Teeth / Squidward's House (voice) |
Produced by
Marc Ceccarelli | ... | supervising producer |
Philip Harris | ... | associate producer |
Stephen Hillenburg | ... | executive producer |
Chul-ho Kim | ... | supervising producer: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (as Chulho Kim) |
Jennie Monica | ... | producer |
Kyung-suk Park | ... | executive producer: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. |
Vincent Waller | ... | supervising producer |
Hyejoon Yun | ... | co-executive producer: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. |
Casting By
Shannon Reed |
Art Direction by
Peter Bennett |
Production Management
Dina Buteyn | ... | vice president of animation production |
Isabel Galupo | ... | current series management |
Molly Minus | ... | post-production supervisor |
Claudia Spinelli | ... | executive in charge of production: for Nickelodeon |
David J. Steinberg | ... | senior vice president of production |
James Stephenson | ... | senior vice president of animation & games |
Art Department
Benjamin Arcand | ... | storyboard artist |
Marco Cinello | ... | background layout designer |
Mark Colangelo | ... | character designer |
Olga Gerdjikov | ... | background supervisor |
Harley Huang | ... | character designer |
Ann Lee | ... | background painter |
Isaac Marzioli | ... | prop designer |
Brian Morante | ... | storyboard by (segment "Sanitation Insanity") |
Ray Morelli | ... | storyboard revisionist |
George Nachev | ... | background layout designer |
Fred Osmond | ... | storyboard by (segment "Bunny Hunt") |
Junpei Takayama | ... | character designer |
Carey Yost | ... | character designer / storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Justin Brinsfield | ... | director of audio production / recording engineer |
Vincent Guisetti | ... | foley artist: Atlas Oceanic, Inc. |
Jeff Hutchins | ... | sound effects designer & editor: Atlas Oceanic, Inc. (as Jeffrey Hutchins) |
D.J. Lynch | ... | re-recording mixer: Atlas Oceanic, Inc. |
Michael Petak | ... | dialogue editor |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley mixer: Atlas Oceanic, Inc. |
Visual Effects by
Woo Sung Jeong | ... | head of digital production: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (as Woosung Jeong) |
Kimberly Madore | ... | digital operations engineer |
Mardine J. Pouryousef | ... | digital operations engineer |
Eric Swanborg | ... | senior director of digital operations |
Animation Department
Stephen Hillenburg | ... | original character designer |
Bob Jaques | ... | animation director (segment "Bunny Hunt") |
Ann Lee | ... | background painter |
Hyunkyu Lee | ... | head of layout: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. |
Scott Mansz | ... | overseas supervisor: Rough Draft Korea Co, Ltd. |
George Nachev | ... | background layout designer |
Kenny Pittenger | ... | background layout designer |
Alan Smart | ... | animation director (segment "Sanitation Insanity") |
Lucy Tanashian-Gentry | ... | background painter |
Teale Wang | ... | color key supervisor (as Teale Reon Wang) |
Casting Department
Lyberti Evans | ... | casting coordinator (as Lyberti Nelson) |
Molly Miller | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Estrella Capin | ... | animatic editor |
Richard A. Dominicus | ... | assistant picture editor (as Rick Dominicus) |
Christopher Hink | ... | supervising picture editor |
Kevin Kirwan | ... | colorist |
Diana La Grandeur | ... | post-production coordinator |
Oliver Pearce | ... | director of post-production |
Music Department
Nicolas 'Nick' Carr | ... | music editor (as Nicolas Carr) |
Script and Continuity Department
Andrew Goodman | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Scott Albert | ... | executive story editor: for Nickelodeon |
Gahyun Baek | ... | production translation: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. |
Jean Paul Fernandez | ... | archive and resource library |
Ariel Goldberg | ... | manager: Talent Acquisition |
Ben Haist | ... | production assistant |
Tom Kenny | ... | voice director |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Brian Koonce | ... | executive assistant |
Mr. Lawrence | ... | story editor |
Anna Martino | ... | archive and resource library |
Emily Merl | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Pazmino | ... | archive and resource library |
Hannah Watanabe-Rocco | ... | production assistant |