The Chi (TV Series)
Namaste Muthaf**ka (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Zetna Fuentes |
Writing Credits
Adam Glass | ... | (written by) & |
Sylvia L. Jones | ... | (written by) |
Lena Waithe | ... | (created by) |
Marcus Gardley | ... | (executive story editor) |
Justin Hillian | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Barry M. Berg | ... | producer (as Barry Berg) |
Common | ... | executive producer |
Derek Dudley | ... | executive producer |
Rick Famuyiwa | ... | executive producer |
Adam Glass | ... | co-executive producer |
Sara Guillen | ... | associate producer (as Sara N. Guillén) |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Erin Mitchell | ... | producer |
Elwood Reid | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
David Rodriguez | ... | co-executive producer |
Shelby Stone | ... | executive producer |
Lena Waithe | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Patrick Warren |
Cinematography by
Loren Yaconelli | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Lauren Pendergrass |
Casting By
Carmen Cuba |
Production Design by
Bret August Tanzer | ... | (as Bret Tanzer) |
Art Direction by
Jessie Haddad |
Costume Design by
Lizzie Cook |
Makeup Department
Karen Lynn Accattato | ... | makeup department head |
Chelo | ... | special make-up effects department head |
Marcus Davis | ... | key barber |
Production Management
Wes Irwin | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
Dana Scott | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Senica Billingsley | ... | second assistant director |
Scott Hardwick | ... | second second assistant director |
Ellie Smith | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jeff Creath | ... | property master |
Ricky Dear | ... | greensman |
Megan Harris | ... | prop assistant |
Mary Hayes | ... | graphic designer |
Kristyn Kate Hegner | ... | set dec buyer |
Matt Hyland | ... | art department coordinator |
Kl Kenzie | ... | prop assistant |
Nick Matthys | ... | set dresser |
Pretty Rickey PR | ... | props (as a different name) |
Kiley Quadrozzi | ... | set dresser |
Clark Stanton | ... | playback graphics |
Holly Todd | ... | assistant property master |
Rickard Rudolfi | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Christopher Assells | ... | sound designer |
Mark Cleary | ... | sound effects editor |
Ryan Davis | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Hinton | ... | adr mixer |
Morgan Jensen | ... | boom operator |
Mike Marchain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Kevin Meltcher | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Jason Neumann | ... | adr mixer |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jon Vogl | ... | adr mixer |
Jeremy Zussman | ... | assistant adr engineer |
Morgan Jensen | ... | 2nd unit (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bruce A. Strong | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Brittani Freeman-Rein | ... | visual effects producer (as Brittani Rein) |
Stunts
Antonio Daniels-Braziel | ... | stunt double: Jake |
Tyré Green | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Nolte | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Charles Anderson | ... | lighting technician |
Eric Arndt | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Adrienne Bauer | ... | "b" dolly grip |
Dawn Copeland | ... | electrician |
Shawn Courtney | ... | gaffer: second unit / lighting technician |
Chris Dame | ... | camera operator additional / first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Paul Demos | ... | dolly grip "a" camera |
Ekaterina Doldjeva | ... | lighting technician |
Scott Dropkin | ... | a camera/steadicam operator |
Ron Forsythe | ... | best boy electric |
Steve Garcia | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Chad Gilchrist | ... | lighting technician |
Dan Goeppner | ... | grip |
Max Gutfeld | ... | best boy grip |
Thomas Hamaker | ... | Rigging Electrician / rigging gaffer second unit |
Marty Hechinger | ... | gaffer |
Brandon Hoeg | ... | lighting technician |
Kevin J. Houston | ... | grip |
Wil Hughes | ... | second assistant camera |
Andrew Lostumo | ... | key grip |
Darryl Miller | ... | b camera operator |
Max Moore | ... | digital utility |
Ashley Petrie | ... | grip |
Michael Shimon | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Jorn Vylonis | ... | rigging chief lighting technician |
Thomas Zimmerman | ... | digital loader |
Ryan A. Campbell | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lori Byars | ... | key extras casting associate |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting |
Jamie Ember | ... | casting assistant |
Christal Karge | ... | casting: Chicago |
Hunter McCormick | ... | casting assistant |
Amy McIntyre Britt | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Jenn Noyes | ... | casting associate: Chicago |
Kristina Robison | ... | extras casting |
Marisa Ross | ... | casting: Chicago |
Judith Sunga | ... | casting associate |
Erin Stewart Tiedje | ... | extras casting director |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mardie Anderson | ... | key costumer |
Olivia Ball | ... | tailor |
Kaitlin Jongebloed | ... | additional set costumer |
Nathalie Kwok-Lundy | ... | costumer |
Sukari McGill | ... | costume supervisor |
Hannah Voyta | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Darren Block | ... | assistant editor |
Scott R. Dixon | ... | dailies technician |
Alex Freeman | ... | title and end credits |
Michael Thomas James | ... | dailies supervisor |
Kirkland Langberg | ... | post-production assistant |
Kevin Mottashed | ... | on-line editor |
Mike Snowden | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mike Snowden | ... | post-production coordinator |
C. Ryan Stemple | ... | dailies color supervisor |
Alexandra L. Thomas | ... | facility post producer |
Location Management
Alex Gillespie | ... | key location assistant |
Billie Holiday | ... | assistant location manager |
Daniel F. Larson | ... | location production assistant |
David Leonard | ... | location scout |
Natasha Parker | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin Bassinson | ... | music editor |
Barry Cole | ... | music supervisor |
James Ellington | ... | composer: additional music |
Derryck Big Tank Thornton | ... | music supervisor (as Derryck Thornton) |
Script and Continuity Department
Marianna Harrison | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Asia Bullock | ... | promotional services |
Josh Carlascio | ... | production assistant |
John Folino | ... | police technical advisor & and security consultant |
Robin Gurney | ... | SVP of Original Programming: Showtime |
Melissa Jimenez | ... | assistant to producer |
Melissa Kaye | ... | assistant production coordinator |
David Leonard | ... | location scout |
Brandon Lewis | ... | first assistant accountant |
Emily Mauro | ... | producer's assistant |
Grayson Maxwell | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Coral Opem | ... | set production assistant |
Jason Rasmussen | ... | payroll accountant |
Dustin Reno | ... | title designer |
Alvin Smith | ... | stand-in |
Kendall Sullivan | ... | production assistant |
L.A. Summerville | ... | production assistant |
Martin Talverdian | ... | Finance/Accounting/Operations |
David Ten Brook | ... | production assistant |
Charles Tiedje | ... | stand-in (as Charles E Tiedje) |
Gavin Sanders | ... | production staff (uncredited) |
Thanks
Asia Bullock | ... | special thanks |