Ozark (TV Series)
The Precious Blood of Jesus (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jason Bateman |
Writing Credits
Bill Dubuque | ... | (created by) & |
Mark Williams | ... | (created by) |
David Manson | ... | (written by) |
Paul Kolsby | ... | (story editor) |
Ning Zhou | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Jason Bateman | ... | executive producer |
Bill Dubuque | ... | executive producer |
David Manson | ... | executive producer |
Patrick Markey | ... | co-executive producer |
Erin Mitchell | ... | producer |
Chris Mundy | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Matthew Spiegel | ... | producer |
Mark Williams | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Danny Bensi | ||
Saunder Jurriaans |
Cinematography by
Ben Kutchins | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Vikash Patel |
Casting By
Alexa L. Fogel |
Production Design by
Derek R. Hill |
Art Direction by
John Richardson |
Set Decoration by
Kim Leoleis |
Costume Design by
Stephani Lewis |
Makeup Department
Lay'Na Anderson | ... | key makeup artist |
Andrea Edge | ... | hair stylist |
Kim Greene | ... | makeup department head |
Sarah Jo | ... | makeup designer |
Bill Johnson | ... | makeup effects designer/makeup department head |
Erin Keith | ... | makeup artist |
Saj Mack | ... | makeup artist |
Lindsay McAllister | ... | hair colorist: Laura Linney & Janet McTeer / third hair stylist / wig colorist |
Rita Parillo | ... | hair department head |
Bryan Reynolds | ... | makeup artist |
Todd Watson | ... | special effects makeup assistant |
Will Zuidema | ... | makeup effects lab technician |
Production Management
Wes Hagan | ... | production supervisor |
Larissa Michel | ... | production supervisor |
Matthew Spiegel | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Beaver | ... | additional second assistant director |
Jason Graham | ... | second assistant director |
Ben Semanoff | ... | second unit director (as Benjamin Semanoff) |
Peter Thorell | ... | first assistant director |
Townson Wells | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Jason Brady | ... | On Set Dresser |
Christopher Burkhart | ... | set designer |
Dave Campbell | ... | construction foreman |
Brett Chapman | ... | assistant property master |
Danny Scott Cochran | ... | scenic charge (as Danny S. Cochrane) |
Daniel Columbie | ... | prop artwork / prop designer / prop maker |
Juliet DeVette | ... | art department production assistant |
Lea Enslin | ... | set dresser |
Nick Gjoka | ... | set dresser |
Allen Harris | ... | set dresser |
Katy Jensen | ... | set decoration buyer |
Adam Johnson | ... | general foreman |
Jeff Kujan | ... | art department coordinator |
Brian McKissick | ... | storyboard artist |
Liz Metz | ... | prop assistant |
Walt Mikolwski | ... | construction coordinator |
Jarrette Moats | ... | set designer |
Devin Patterson | ... | paint foreman |
Jose F. Garcia Pineda | ... | prop maker gang boss |
Michael Sabo | ... | property master |
Jenn Sandel | ... | set decoration buyer |
Chris Scher | ... | construction foreman |
Joey Sisson | ... | lead person |
Alanna Smith | ... | graphic designer |
Craig Stanley | ... | scenic artist |
Tammie Chunn Trimble | ... | scenic artist |
Ian Volpi | ... | prop maker |
Jerry West | ... | key greensman |
Taurus Williams | ... | foreman |
Sound Department
Randy Babajtis | ... | sound effects editor |
Larry Benjamin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Felipe Borrero | ... | sound mixer |
Ben Broer | ... | sound re-recordist |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Barbara Cochetas | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Jeffrey Cranford | ... | foley editor (as Jeff Cranford) |
Greg Crawford | ... | adr mixer: Atlanta |
Matt Derber | ... | additional boom operator |
Kurt Nicholas Forshager | ... | supervising sound editor |
Akira Fukasawa | ... | sound utility |
Stephen Grubbs | ... | adr editor / co-supervising sound editor |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
Paola Magrans | ... | assistant sound editor / foley editor |
Daniel Raphael | ... | foley editor |
Kevin Valentine | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kyle J. Sawyer | ... | sound service person (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jessica Conaway | ... | special effects technician |
Rick Cramblett | ... | special effects foreman |
Tyler C. Martin | ... | special effects technician |
Marcelo Tabor | ... | pod car technician |
Visual Effects by
Jacob Abrams | ... | visual effects artist |
Kristen Branan | ... | executive vice president: Global Productions - Zoic Studios |
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Melissa Delong | ... | visual effects producer: FuseFX (as Melissa DeLong) |
Mitch Gates | ... | cg supervisor: FuseFX |
Sean Kachenmeister | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX |
Ryan Purnell | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Scott | ... | visual effects artist |
Dario Barrera | ... | visual effects production coordinator: FuseFX (uncredited) |
Emma Dobiash | ... | flame assistant (uncredited) |
Greg Morgan | ... | visual effects editor: EncoreVFX (uncredited) |
Allen Tracy | ... | visual effects editor: Encore VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunt performer |
Colin Cary | ... | precision driver |
Lex D. Geddings | ... | stunts |
Jason Charles Hill | ... | water safety |
James Mitchell-Clyde | ... | stunt water safety |
Justin Riemer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Matthew Taylor | ... | stunt coordinator |
Nikki Tomlinson | ... | stunt double: Sofia Hublitz |
Willie Weber | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nick Barros | ... | key grip: second unit |
H. Peyton Brown | ... | grip |
J.R. Campbell | ... | camera operator / camera operator: second unit |
Mark Catania | ... | dolly grip: "a" camera |
Michael J. Conner | ... | best boy electric |
Nicholas Coogan | ... | lighting technician |
Charles Lucky Cormier | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Aaron Curtis | ... | rigging electric |
Brandon Dauzat | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Christian Duarte | ... | electrician |
Danny Eckler | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Mike Fisher | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Michael Fortin | ... | aerial cinematographer / drone operator (as Mike Fortin) / drone operator: aerial footage (as Mike Fortin) |
Jonathan Fulton | ... | rigging grip |
Matthew Gorbachov | ... | video assist operator |
Francis Harlan | ... | key rigging grip |
Easton Harper | ... | second assistant camera: day player |
Esteban Hernandez | ... | 24 frame playback supervisor |
John C. Hoffler Jr. | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Ari Issler | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Edison Jackson | ... | gaffer |
Austin J. Lewis | ... | second assistant camera: day player |
Clint Mahoney | ... | rigging grip |
Jessica Miglio | ... | still photographer |
Ted Nimz | ... | lighting technician |
Conrad Perry | ... | video technician |
Art Schultz | ... | riffing gaffer |
Taylor Seaman | ... | camera loader / loader |
Ben Semanoff | ... | camera operator: "a" camera (as Benjamin Semanoff) / steadicam operator (as Benjamin Semanoff) |
Liam Sinnott | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Kevin Terrell | ... | additional lighting technician |
Tanner Thompson | ... | lighting technician |
Paul Wells | ... | grip |
Greg Wilson | ... | grip |
Jason Augustin | ... | additional set lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Jenise Crawford | ... | casting assistant |
Tara Feldstein | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Chase Paris | ... | casting: Atlanta |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Kathryn Zamora-Benson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brittney-Nicole Aycox | ... | office costumer |
Jered Blanchard | ... | costumer |
Layne Brightwell | ... | costume supervisor |
Casey Crespo | ... | shopper |
Jessica Croy | ... | truck costumer |
Jen Eden | ... | costumer |
Kristin Garaventa | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kaylie Hamborg | ... | set costumer |
Markie Beth Hu | ... | assistant costume designer |
Emily Kramer | ... | set costumer |
Mia Nunnally | ... | costume buyer |
Laura Simmons | ... | costume/wardrobe assistant |
Kaitlyn Smith | ... | costume coordinator |
Editorial Department
Marcelo Aprile | ... | assistant colorist |
Karen M. Boyle-Anastasio | ... | on-line editor |
Raymond Calderon | ... | dailies operator |
Elliott Eisman | ... | first assistant editor |
Sara Guillen | ... | associate producer |
Cielle Kiewit | ... | post-production producer |
Kirkland Langberg | ... | post-production assistant |
Mike Snowden | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tim Stipan | ... | final colorist |
Karli Windischmann | ... | dailies operator |
Nicholas Winkelmann | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Jimmie Bullis | ... | key assistant location manager |
Kevin Dowling | ... | key assistant location manager |
Josh Forshee | ... | key assistant location manager |
Dan Gorman | ... | location scout |
Tim Reiser | ... | location assistant |
Elin Sigurdson | ... | assistant location manager |
Trace Taylor | ... | assistant location manager |
Jamaal Wallace | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Drew Bayers | ... | music clearance |
Chase Deso | ... | composer: additional music |
Alex Heller | ... | assistant music editor |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Stephen Lotwis | ... | music editor |
Jill Meyers | ... | music clearance |
James Newberry | ... | additional music |
Jason Tregoe Newman | ... | music editor |
Henry van Roden | ... | music coordinator |
Phil McGowan | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Michael M. Chang | ... | script coordinator |
Toni Crey | ... | script supervisor: additional |
Pam Fuller | ... | script supervisor |
Janine Gosselin | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
James Cawley | ... | transportation coordinator |
McKenzie Keough | ... | production assistant (as Mckenzie Keough) |
Vince Pecora | ... | transportation captain |
Loretta Reviere-Perry | ... | transportation |
Vickie Raynor Robison | ... | cast driver: Jason Bateman & Laura Linney |
Gus Sardina | ... | transportation co-captain |
Wayne Short | ... | second unit captain |
Nathan Southerland | ... | transportation captain |
Vernon Stacy | ... | driver (as Vernon Stacey) |
Rob Verdery | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Cua-Cua Apey | ... | assistant marine coordinator |
Tommy Bahr | ... | camera boat driver |
Sarah Bazzi | ... | assistant: Patrick Markey |
Alex Beaver | ... | production assistant |
Jim Cadenhead | ... | key set medic |
William Deasey | ... | assistant: Mark Williams |
Nickolas Dimondi | ... | production assistant |
Devan Gerlach | ... | stand-in |
Jed Rapp Goldstein | ... | writers' assistant |
Michael Growler | ... | assistant: Laura Linney |
Jennifer A. Hampton | ... | assistant production office coordinator (as Jennifer Hampton) |
Brittany Hoban | ... | marine office coordinator (as Brittany Dewees) |
Michael W. Hoban | ... | marine boat captain |
John Howington | ... | key craft service |
Sean Klooster | ... | production staff |
Daniel F. Malone | ... | marine coordinator |
Geoffrey McCarthy | ... | production executive: Netflix |
Sinatra Onyewuchi | ... | security supervisor |
Joey Phillips | ... | forensic technical consultant |
Iesha Price | ... | production assistant |
Chauency Reese | ... | payroll accountant |
Colin Rogers | ... | production secretary |
Carly Schoepflin | ... | production assistant |
Christopher Sgubin | ... | stand-in |
Jill Somers | ... | set production assistant: base camp |
Max Spitulnik | ... | writer's room assistant |
Ginger D. Steele | ... | additional set assistant |
Jaime Taylor | ... | set medic |
Josie Leigh Taylor | ... | stand-in: Julia Gardner |
Josh Wheeling | ... | boat captain/marine technician |