Chaldea (TV Series)
Assassins of Chaldea
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Adkison |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Steve Conard | ... | (lead writer) |
Steve Schwartzstein | ... | (contributing writer) |
Michele Takahashi | ... | (contributing writer) |
Cast
Jason Adkins | ... | Burchard Von Feuchtwang | |
Dennis Bateman | ... | Konig Rusdorf | |
Stephan Cox | ... | Troubadour | |
Amy Danneker | ... | Edda | |
John Dewar | ... | Ulrich Von Sternberg | |
Ross Douglas | ... | Hellwig Gustavus | |
Stefan Hayek | ... | Reiswitz (as Stefan Hajek) | |
Michael Horstman | ... | Kurfurst Adalwolf | |
Brandon Marino | ... | Yo | |
Conner Marx | ... | Airion | |
Kevin Mclean | ... | Lotari | |
Ruth McRee | ... | Konig Luzie | |
Christopher Morson | ... | Kroh Ramvik | |
William Poole | ... | Lons | |
Sammy The Dwarf | ... | Dancer | |
Dylan Smith | ... | Teper Kasdoni | |
Jon Stutzman | ... | Clemens Von Augstat | |
Stephen Weyte | ... | Siron Kordaava | |
John Wray | ... | Konrad Von Trier | |
Mahria Zook | ... | Calla |
Produced by
Stefan Hayek | ... | consulting producer (as Stefan Hajek) |
Rosalie Miller | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
Chris Towey |
Editing by
Jo Ardinger |
Production Design by
Jordin Mitchell |
Art Direction by
Leila Aram-Panahi |
Set Decoration by
Leila Aram-Panahi |
Costume Design by
Kim Tepe |
Makeup Department
Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi | ... | key hair stylist |
Shawn R. Shelton | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Damon Vanhee | ... | makeup department head |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Landon Salyer | ... | first assistant director |
Marco Scaringi | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Zachary Mueller | ... | art dept production assistant |
Shawn R. Shelton | ... | lead fabricator / set builder |
Grace Stowers | ... | scenic painter |
Damon Vanhee | ... | prop maker / set builder |
Jacob Waluconis | ... | art dept production assistant |
Sound Department
David Burns | ... | boom operator |
Michael Kleven | ... | sound mixer |
Stunts
Ryan Spickard | ... | fight designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Douglas Bailey | ... | still photographer |
Lenny Haglund | ... | key grip |
Dennis Hollyfield | ... | gaffer |
Sarah Moore | ... | still photographer |
Maurice Morales | ... | digital imaging technician |
Sara Mustelin | ... | first assistant camera |
Jordan Platz | ... | second assistant camera |
Casey Schmidt | ... | best boy swing |
Casting Department
Amey René | ... | casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mark A.T.Y. Sanchez | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Jo Ardinger | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jeff Berg | ... | production accountant |
Josh Gelb | ... | production coordinator |
Amy Goetz | ... | caterer / craft service |
Sarah Moore | ... | swing production assistant |
Jordan Platz | ... | production assistant |
Marco Scaringi | ... | key production assistant |
Casey Schmidt | ... | set medic |
Tracey Shrier | ... | production assistant |
Peter 'Drago' Tiemann | ... | practical effects |
Jacob Waluconis | ... | swing production assistant |