Series Directed by
Markus Imboden | ... | (6 episodes, 2021-2024) |
Karola Hattop | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Michael Zens | ... | (2 episodes, 2019) |
Annette Ernst | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Writing Credits
Brigitte Müller | ... | (4 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Martin Zimmermann | ... | (3 episodes, 2021-2024) |
Jens Urban | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Marcus Hertneck | ... | (2 episodes, 2023) |
Henriette Bär | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Martin Zimmermann | ... | producer (10 episodes, 2018-2024) |
Christian Becker | ... | producer (9 episodes, 2018-2024) |
Oliver Nommsen | ... | line producer (6 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Laura-Marie Lüppen | ... | assistant producer / junior producer / producer (6 episodes, 2019-2024) |
Frank Horak | ... | line producer (4 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Barbara Süßmann | ... | commissioning editor: ARD Degeto / commissioning editor (3 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Brigitte Müller | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Alexandra Prochazka | ... | associate producer / producer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Kirsten Frehse | ... | line producer: ARD Degeto (2 episodes, 2020) |
Stefan Kruppa | ... | commissioning editor: ARD Degeto (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Music by
Conrad Bekk | ... | (3 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Frankie Chinasky | ... | (3 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Moritz Denis | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Eike Hosenfeld | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Series Cinematography by
Konstantin Kröning | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Jochen Stäblein | ... | (2 episodes, 2020) |
Kay Gauditz | ... | (2 episodes, 2021) |
Armin Golisano | ... | (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Editing by
Regina Bärtschi | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Marco Baumhof | ... | (2 episodes, 2024) |
Almut Getto | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Brigitta Tauchner | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Ursula Höf | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Casting By
Bärbel Bodeux | ... | (7 episodes, 2020-2024) |
Series Production Design by
Sabine Rudolph | ... | (10 episodes, 2019-2024) |
Harald Turzer | ... | (2 episodes, 2018) |
Series Set Decoration by
Ludwig Schlepegrell | ... | (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Series Costume Design by
Barbara Schar | ... | (11 episodes, 2018-2024) |
Series Makeup Department
Agnes Ellert | ... | makeup artist (6 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Lydia Geißler | ... | Additional make up artist / makeup artist / additional (5 episodes, 2020-2024) |
Kurosch Oliver Akhavan | ... | makeup artist (4 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Thorsten Esser | ... | makeup artist (4 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Schwerthelm Ziehfreund | ... | special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Renate Bauer | ... | additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2018) |
Alisza Pfeifer | ... | additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2018) |
Hanna Pfeiffer | ... | additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2018) |
Karin Schedlbauer | ... | additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2018) |
Simone Schlimm | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 2024) |
Series Production Management
Andreas Mühlbeier | ... | set manager (4 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Jannis Stahnsdorf | ... | production manager / unit manager (4 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Barbara Josek | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2018) |
Rafael von Sury | ... | unit manager (2 episodes, 2018) |
Marlene Fecht | ... | unit manager (2 episodes, 2019) |
Moritz Wos | ... | unit manager (2 episodes, 2019) |
Edgar Cox | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2020) |
Laura Einmahl | ... | unit manager (2 episodes, 2020) |
Keke Pietzke | ... | set manager (2 episodes, 2020) |
Stefan Karlegger | ... | unit manager (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gigi Neal | ... | assistant director (2 episodes, 2020) |
Selina Koch | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2023) |
Sue Petzold | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2023) |
Jan Dobert | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2024) |
Lutz Rabbach | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2018) |
Kirsten Petersen | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Art Department
Ilja Nienaber | ... | assistant property master: indoor / property assistant (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Florian Maximilian Kammer | ... | assistant production designer (2 episodes, 2018) |
Helmuth Kuchinka | ... | carpenter (2 episodes, 2018) |
Claudia Rehm | ... | property master: indoor (2 episodes, 2018) |
Lisa Skowronneck | ... | assistant property master: outdoor (2 episodes, 2018) |
Harald Voss | ... | property master: outdoor (2 episodes, 2018) |
Clemens Lehmann | ... | property master: outdoor (2 episodes, 2019) |
Theresa Neupert | ... | property master: indoor (2 episodes, 2019) |
Maria Rose | ... | assistant production designer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Torsten Haubold | ... | property master (2 episodes, 2020) |
Lisa Solveigh Lehrmann | ... | standby props (2 episodes, 2020) |
Isabel Eichinger | ... | set dresser (1 episode, 2019) |
Nina Damm | ... | property assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Martina Mladenova | ... | assistant production designer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Nina Strathmann | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Sound Department
Roland Platz | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor (8 episodes, 2018-2021) |
Daniel Seiler | ... | sound / sound mixer (8 episodes, 2018-2021) |
Uli Frank | ... | sound (4 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Till Ulrich | ... | sound assistant (4 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Marco Augusto Comba | ... | re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2018-2021) |
Nico Berthold | ... | adr recordist (2 episodes, 2018) |
Eric Rueff | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2019) |
Alberto Sanchez Nue | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 2021) |
Simjon Spengler | ... | assistant sound (1 episode, 2019) |
Andrew Hanson | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 2021) |
Serge Timmons | ... | boom operator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Special Effects by
Helmut Neudorfer | ... | special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Visual Effects by
Urs Franzen | ... | visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Stunts
Tanja Pelster | ... | stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2018) |
Bastian Volkmer | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2018) |
Max Häusle | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2023) |
Marc Sieger | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2023) |
Martin Cronebach | ... | stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Arvid Uhlig | ... | still photographer (5 episodes, 2020-2024) |
Emil Kaczur | ... | key grip (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Julian Arayapong | ... | first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Rolf Brüning | ... | camera operator / 2nd unit (3 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Gregor Blüher | ... | assistant grip (2 episodes, 2018) |
Michael Geyer | ... | key grip (2 episodes, 2018) |
Daniel Grendel | ... | first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2018) |
Erika Hauri | ... | still photographer (2 episodes, 2018) |
Daniella Schadrin | ... | first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2018) |
Louisa Bläsius | ... | second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2019) |
Christian Schmitz | ... | first assistant camera / pilot: multicopter (2 episodes, 2019) |
Jannik Tacke | ... | second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2019) |
David Wynands | ... | digital loader (2 episodes, 2019) |
Johanna Kreuz | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 2020) |
Michael Schmidt | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 2020) |
Jens Wenzel | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 2020) |
Laura Wilke | ... | second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Felix Comploi | ... | first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2023) |
Matthias Fuchs | ... | first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2023) |
Michelle Haverland | ... | video operator (2 episodes, 2023) |
Claudia Hektor | ... | first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2023) |
Tom Siegert | ... | data wrangler (2 episodes, 2023) |
Florian Dittel | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2024) |
Nils Hagedorn | ... | video operator (2 episodes, 2024) |
Erik Heinowski | ... | camera operator / second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2024) |
Hendrik Jansen | ... | first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2024) |
Barbara Bauriedl | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2018) |
Simon Schneider | ... | digital loader (1 episode, 2019) |
Tom Trambow | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2019) |
Tara Hagemann | ... | second assistant camera (1 episode, 2021) |
Michael Hain | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 2021) |
Ben Vollert | ... | video operator (1 episode, 2021) |
Kevin Brari | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 2023) |
Matthias Fuchs | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 2024) |
Hendrik Heiden | ... | still photographer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Robert Ring | ... | data wrangler (uncredited) / digital loader (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Mario Matic | ... | key grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Jannik Tondorf | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Niklas Wolfers | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Casting Department
Sabine Bassinger | ... | children casting / extras casting (4 episodes, 2023-2024) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Olivia Andrione | ... | assistant costume designer / wardrobe (4 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Corinna Sommerwerk | ... | wardrobe / additional wardrobe (1 episode, 2019-2020) |
Carina Bülter | ... | costume assistant / assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Rebecca Hossain | ... | wardrobe (3 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Antonello di Meo | ... | assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2018) |
Ina Mirimanian | ... | wardrobe (2 episodes, 2018) |
Alina Scheiler | ... | wardrobe (2 episodes, 2019) |
Mia-Sophie Awe | ... | wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 2023) |
Michelle Hoffmann | ... | wardrobe (2 episodes, 2024) |
Corinna Rüchardt | ... | costume assistant (2 episodes, 2024) |
Anna-Maria Valeton | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Nina Kugland | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Editorial Department
Marco Zanoni | ... | colorist / colorist: dailies (2 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Mario Steinbeißer | ... | post-production (2 episodes, 2020) |
Celine Eyrond | ... | post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2021) |
Felix Karte | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2021) |
Robert Elschner | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Aljoscha Hoffmann | ... | colorist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Location Management
Jeanette Wohlfahrt | ... | location scout (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Jessica Berger | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2020) |
Jan Birka | ... | continuity (2 episodes, 2023) |
Bea Reese | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2024) |
Sascha Gonzalvez | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Transportation Department
Andreas Stanik | ... | production driver (2 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Norbert Polak | ... | production driver (2 episodes, 2018) |
Martin Stoklossa | ... | production driver (2 episodes, 2018) |
Jens Wegmann | ... | production driver (2 episodes, 2023) |
Bernd Novotny | ... | production driver (2 episodes, 2024) |
Rasmus Eckermann | ... | property driver (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Erik Merten | ... | production driver (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Martin Moch | ... | production driver (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Dieter Weinreis | ... | production driver (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Series Additional Crew
Christl Neher | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Fanny Burkhardt | ... | set runner (2 episodes, 2018) |
Katrin Melzer | ... | assistant set manager (2 episodes, 2018) |
Michael Rittmeyer | ... | caterer (2 episodes, 2018) |
Thomas Tremmel | ... | assistant set manager (2 episodes, 2018) |
Sophie Gausepohl | ... | set runner (2 episodes, 2019) |
Esther Haverland | ... | set runner (2 episodes, 2019) |
Brent Jacobs | ... | assistant set manager (2 episodes, 2019) |
Christina Raab | ... | assistant set manager (2 episodes, 2019) |
Matthew Kirkland | ... | set runner (1 episode, 2018) |
Sven Freitag | ... | caterer (1 episode, 2019) |
Kathie Melzer | ... | assistant set manager (unknown episodes) |
Laura-Marie Lüppen | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2020) |