Directed by
Stacy Cochran |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Stacy Cochran |
Cast (in credits order)
Emily Mortimer | ... | Nan Noble | |
Finn Wittrock | ... | Jonny Collins | |
Rachel Keller | ... | Ruth Duffy | |
Jessica Hecht | ... | Ellen Hazard | |
Scott Cohen | ... | Guy Brinckerhoff | |
Andrew Schulz | ... | Mitchell Mullen Vega | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Isabella Blassingame | ... | Mary Vega | |
Jeffrey Butler | ... | Arthur Simmons | |
Ava Capri | ... | Maxine Schotz | |
Maddie Corman | ... | Toni Peterkin | |
Robert Eli | ... | Malcolm Fettie | |
Tess Frazer | ... | Ashely Spradlin | |
Rosa Gilmore | ... | Kandy | |
Sam Gilroy | ... | Dev | |
Hermione Heckrich | ... | Murphy Noble | |
Zarif Kabier | ... | Babak Deleri | |
Adele Kader | ... | Dorset Noble | |
Molly Lloyd | ... | Lacey Jenson | |
Jennifer Mudge | ... | Babe Brinckerhoff | |
Margo Neely | ... | Melanie Roscoe | |
Britne Oldford | ... | Gwen | |
Tonya Pinkins | ... | Roberta Simmons | |
James Ransone | ... | Steven Noble | |
Athena Rem | |||
Fiona Robert | ... | Ingrid Rutledge | |
Mitchell Slaggert | ... | Stef | |
Gregory Isaac Stone | ... | Wegs | |
Uziman | ... | Amad Khan Deleri (as Uzimann) | |
Welker White | ... | Rachel Perlman Manfredi | |
Afton Williamson | ... | Valamy Vega | |
Damian Young | ... | Paolo Manfredi |
Produced by
Alison Beckett | ... | producer |
Raife Burchell | ... | executive producer |
Stacy Cochran | ... | producer |
Karoline Durr | ... | executive producer |
Adam Gibbs | ... | producer |
Henry Hall | ... | executive producer |
Angela Hederman | ... | consulting producer |
Rea Hederman | ... | consulting producer |
Eric Heffron | ... | executive producer |
Jesse Ozeri | ... | producer |
Todd Thaler | ... | associate producer |
Camilla Toniolo | ... | consulting producer |
Hilary Vartanian | ... | consulting producer |
Cinematography by
Robert Elswit | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nicholas Ramirez |
Casting By
Todd Thaler |
Production Design by
Michael Fitzgerald |
Set Decoration by
Rhea Bundrant |
Costume Design by
Samantha Hawkins |
Makeup Department
Susan Schectar | ... | key hair stylist |
Aleta Wolfe | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Jacob Kader | ... | production supervisor |
Quentin Little | ... | unit production manager |
Keetin Mayakara | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Duccio Fabbri | ... | first assistant director |
Joshua Williams | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David Noonan | ... | graphic designer |
Patrick Parker | ... | set dresser |
RosaMaria Sasso | ... | property master |
Henriette Vittadini | ... | assistant to production designer |
Sound Department
Michael Barry | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marko A. Costanzo | ... | foley artist |
Craig Kyllonen | ... | supervising sound editor |
George A. Lara | ... | foley recording engineer |
Bobby Roelofs | ... | boom operator |
Steven Visscher | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Abraham Altbuch | ... | key grip |
John Campbell | ... | best boy electric |
Don Cerrone | ... | company grip |
Noah Chamis | ... | gaffer |
Sean Coia | ... | electrician |
Tom Flynn | ... | electrician |
Michael Fuchs | ... | b camera operator |
Jacob Kane | ... | dolly grip |
Max Macat | ... | second assistant camera |
Alec Nickel | ... | film loader |
Johnny Sousa | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Casting Department
Talia Edelheit | ... | casting assistant |
Anne Reeves | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gaddiel Lopez | ... | costume supervisor |
Sara Lott | ... | costume assistant |
Violet Moore | ... | costume assistant |
July Rose White | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Nick Houy | ... | consulting editor |
Thomas Kuo | ... | digital intermediate film scanner |
Location Management
Peter Hart | ... | location manager |
Andrew Poluha | ... | location production assistant |
Gregory Routt | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Susan Jacobs | ... | music supervisor |
Jackie Mulhearn | ... | music supervisor |
Suzana Peric | ... | music editor |
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter | ... | music clearance coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Sean Pollock | ... | additional script supervisor |
Ariel Rosner | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Randall Balsmeyer | ... | title design |
Tara Giancaspro | ... | production assistant |
David Hourin | ... | director's assistant |
Yana Collins Lehman | ... | Post Production Accountant |
Ryan Poe | ... | payroll accountant |
Rita Raider | ... | paperwork production assistant |
Amanda Rising | ... | key production assistant |
Nicole Sylvester | ... | production coordinator |
Lauren Vanderschuur | ... | first team production assistant |
Keri Weisblum | ... | post production accountant |
Lee Meltzer | ... | festival publicist (uncredited) |