Edit

(TV Series)

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Moll

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lorna Graham ... (Narration written by)
Stewart Kaye
Aaron Rapke

Cast  

Jake Abel ... Sgt. Brad Larson
Omar Angulo ... Taliban
Ashlee Brian ... Sgt. Vernon Martin
Adrian Dev ... Iraqi Civilian
Marc El Khoury ... Taliban soldier
Tamir Elbassir ... Afghan National Army
Grant Harvey ... Joshua Hardt
Jesse Luken ... Seth Carter
Joe Martorano ... U.S. Soldier
Daryl Sabara ... Stephan Mace
Douglas Spain ... Medic Chris Cordova
Jonny Weston ... Ty Carter
Tyler Williams ... US. Soldier

Produced by 

Brandon Birtell ... executive producer
Kurtis Birtell ... co-executive producer
Jill Bockes ... research associate producer
Kelly Burnett ... associate producer
Mike Dowling ... associate producer
Stewart Kaye ... co-executive producer
Jacqueline Levine ... executive producer (as Jackie Levine)
James Moll ... executive producer
Jonathan Mussman ... production executive
Ailee O'Neill ... producer
Christopher Pavlick ... producer
Aaron Rapke ... co-executive producer
Jack Rapke ... executive producer
Harry Tarre ... associate producer
Robert Zemeckis ... executive producer

Music by 

Jasha Klebe ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Harris Done

Film Editing by 

Lane Baker
Brad Besser
Trevor Carlee
Bradinn French
Jeannie Gilgenberg
Brian Johnson
Ricky Kreitman
Robert Lattanzio
Yaffa Lerea
Neil Meiklejohn

Production Design by 

Michael Fitzgerald

Set Decoration by 

Siobhan O'Brien

Costume Design by 

Justine Seymour

Makeup Department 

Kelsey Boutte ... makeup artist
Robert Kato DeStefan ... makeup department head
Kenny Myers ... key makeup artist
Erik Porn ... key makeup artist
Ching Tseng ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Joseph J. Micucci ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tiffany Cheng ... second second assistant director
Steven Hacker ... second assistant director
Brendan Lee ... first assistant director
Frederic Roth ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Anthony Cafaro ... set dresser
Bryan Duff ... assistant property master
Michael Goto ... assistant property master
Angela O'Neill ... propmaster
Chris Scharffenberg ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Sean Byrnes ... sound department
Devin Golub ... sound mixer
Jamey Scott ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Andy Yip ... sound mixer (interview segment)

Special Effects by 

Cameron Davidson ... special effects technician
Ryan Meinardus ... special effects technician
Jesse Noel ... Special Effects on set foreman
Bruno Van Zeebroeck ... supervising effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

César Osvaldo Cuevas Araiza ... digital compositor
Leví Valtierra Botello ... digital compositor
Ricardo Camacho Páramo ... Lead Vfx compositor
Oswaldo De Leon Camacho ... digital compositor
Vianey Camacho ... digital compositor
Leanne Dare ... Art Director
Gilberto De La Rosa ... digital compositor
Karen Daniela Esparza ... digital compositor
Raul Miguel Ruiz Esquer ... digital compositor
Parker Gayan ... promotional visual effects
Jocelyn Albañez González ... digital compositor
Omar Sojo Gutierrez ... digital compositor
Alberto Hernandez Arroyo ... digital compositor
Omar Miranda Quiñones ... digital compositor
Alfonso Miranda ... Matte Painting Artist
Yiris Hallal Padilla ... vfx head of production
Chris Reilly ... digital compositor
Jonatan Ernesto Lobato Torres ... digital compositor
Miguel Urías ... digital compositor
Rosa Castillo Varas ... texturing & surfacing Artist
Jonathan Lisandro Gutierrez Vleeschower ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Chase Rivera ... stunts
Dalton Rondell ... stunts
Todd Schneider ... stunt coordinator
Tyler Williams ... stunt double: paul wesley

Camera and Electrical Department 

Timothy Clarke ... first assistant camera
Nick Fischer ... first assistant camera
Symon Mink ... additional first assistant camera: second unit
Dino Parks ... director of photograpy: second unit
Massimiliano Trevis ... Steadicam Operator / camera operator
Chad Wilson ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam
Sean Smith ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Dan Meehan ... title design and animation

Casting Department 

Dixie Webster ... extras casting
Dixie Webster-Davis ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leoisick Castro ... costume supervisor
Bianca Harrison ... costume coordinator
Richard La Motte ... key costumer
Nino ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Mike Ollek ... assistant editor
Isaiah Smith ... assistant editor
Leslie Ann Thompson ... lead assistant editor

Location Management 

Anthony Carrillo ... assistant location manager
Velvet Graves ... assistant location manager
Steve Woroniecki ... location manager

Music Department 

John W. Chapman ... score mixer
Nicholas Fitzgerald ... music editor
Lance Povlock ... assistant music editor
Bálint Sapszon ... session supervisor
Derrick Werlé ... orchestrator

Other crew 

Adi Dardik ... production assistant: Basecamp
Mike Dowling ... Military Advisor
Kerry Flood ... key set medic
Stephanie M. Flores ... assistant production coordinator
Jeremy E. Goldstein ... assistant armorer
Shannon Kemp ... armorer
Amy Martinez ... additional interviews by
Logan McDonald ... production assistant
Jason Murray ... production accountant
Allie Toman ... key set pa
Mike Tristano ... master armorer
Clay Van Sickle ... key armorer
Kevin Dee Watson ... armorer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed