Directed by
François Ozon |
Writing Credits
François Ozon | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Eric Altmayer | ... | producer |
Nicolas Altmayer | ... | producer |
Genevieve Lemal | ... | co-producer |
David Ragonig | ... | line producer: Belgium |
Music by
Evgueni Galperine | ||
Sacha Galperine |
Cinematography by
Manuel Dacosse |
Editing by
Laure Gardette | ... | chief editor |
Casting By
David Bertrand | ||
Anaïs Duran |
Production Design by
Emmanuelle Duplay |
Art Direction by
Sandrine Jarron |
Set Decoration by
Philippe Cord'homme |
Costume Design by
Pascaline Chavanne |
Makeup Department
Franck-Pascal Alquinet | ... | key hair stylist |
Faustina De Sousa | ... | additional makeup artist |
Aurélie Elich | ... | hair stylist |
Sarah Guinand | ... | hair stylist |
Saori Matsui | ... | additional makeup artist |
Robert Smedt | ... | hair stylist |
Natali Tabareau-Vieuille | ... | key makeup artist (as Nathalie Tabareau) |
Catherine Tilmant | ... | makeup artist |
Frédéric Zaïd | ... | additional hairdresser (as Frédéric Zaid) |
Production Management
Aude Cathelin | ... | production manager |
Charlotte Duliere | ... | production manager: Scope Pictures |
Amélie Supau | ... | unit production manager |
François-Xavier Willems | ... | production manager: Belgium |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Olivier Falkowski | ... | second assistant director |
Alain Olivieri | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Marie Astoin | ... | painter |
Alissia Blanchard | ... | assistant art director |
Marie Breger | ... | assistant art director / head painter |
Philippe Cord'homme | ... | set dresser |
Manuel Demoulling | ... | on-set prop master |
Guillaume Diehl | ... | construction coordinator |
Charline Jaillard | ... | assistant set dresser |
Clément Jolivet | ... | graphic designer |
Gaël Langlais | ... | swing gang |
Etienne Mercier | ... | property master |
Quentin Millot | ... | art department assistant |
Fanny Payet | ... | assistant art director |
Victoria Poirier | ... | assistant art director |
Baptiste Tordeux | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Jonathan Acbard | ... | boom operator |
Valerio Brini | ... | re-recording mixer: Italian Language |
Samuel Delorme | ... | mix technician |
Adrien Fauck | ... | assistant adr engineer |
Nicolas Fioraso | ... | foley artist |
Benoit Gargonne | ... | sound editor |
Julien Gerber | ... | foley editor |
Jean-Paul Hurier | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lionel Lebras | ... | post-synchronisation boom operator (as Lionel Le Bras) |
Damien Luquet | ... | boom operator |
Charles Michaud | ... | sound mastering engineer |
Johann Nallet | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Caroline Reynaud | ... | dialogue editor |
Brigitte Taillandier | ... | sound engineer |
Cathy Coopman | ... | sales manager: Creative Sound (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Jordan Amicelle | ... | vfx editor |
Maria Andriani Andritsi | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Simon Auquier | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Julien Bastidon | ... | it manager: Umedia |
Thomas Bayle-Labouré | ... | digital compositor |
Nora Berecoechea | ... | business manager: Umedia |
Constant Bourgon | ... | vfx editor |
Aline Bélot | ... | digital compositor |
Baptiste Chauveau | ... | digital matte painter |
Jeremie Costard | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Nikolas d'Andrade | ... | vfx supervisor: Umedia |
Marc Henry de Frahan | ... | General Manager: Umedia |
Tanguy Dehant | ... | Network Engineer: Umedia |
Thierry Delobel | ... | artistic director: Umedia |
Cécile Durand | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Rabia Engin | ... | pipeline developer: Umedia |
Christophe Ferrier | ... | technical director: Umedia |
Anna Fusacchia | ... | vfx editor: Umedia |
Giorgia Graziadio | ... | lead compositing: Umedia |
Dimitri Gruszka | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Audrey Jaffrelot | ... | HR & Payroll officer: umedia |
Tony Kock | ... | vfx coordinator: Umedia |
Edu León | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Aneta Manhalova | ... | recruiter: Umedia |
Quentin Palmaerts | ... | Business Junior Executive: Umedia |
Jelmen Palsterman | ... | pipeline developer: Umedia |
Emma Pellan | ... | vfx production manager: Umedia |
Simon Pennequin | ... | vfx editor: Umedia |
Elisa Perez | ... | coordinator assistant |
Agathe Rohan | ... | Business Assistant: Umedia |
David Sanchez | ... | compositing supervisor |
Johan Schreurs | ... | pipeline developer: Umedia |
Mikael Tanguy | ... | vfx producer: Umedia |
Ana Maria Ursache | ... | it assistant: Umedia |
Julien Van De Velde | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Hélène Vanovre | ... | coordinator: Umedia |
Jorge Vidal | ... | compositor: Umedia |
Océane Yvert | ... | vfx editor/di operator: Umedia |
Camera and Electrical Department
Léonidas Arvanitis | ... | additional focus puller |
Julien Chassaignon | ... | additional grip |
Cendrine Dedise | ... | additional focus puller |
Stanislas Etenaille | ... | best boy electric |
Emilien Faroudja | ... | gaffer |
David Frak-Lauer | ... | focus puller b camera |
Nathalie Lao | ... | second assistant camera |
Jonathan Ly | ... | key grip |
Jean-Claude Moireau | ... | still photographer |
Jimmy Wolf Nguyen | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Fabienne Octobre | ... | a camera focus puller |
Yann Ody | ... | additional electrician |
Christophe Perraudin | ... | video assist |
Hervé Ribatto | ... | grip |
Brice Roustang | ... | electrician |
Jan Rubens | ... | steadicam operator |
Antonin Suppes | ... | additional electrician |
Romain Vidalon | ... | additional electrician |
Alice Vouland | ... | additional electrician |
Casting Department
Sandie Galan Perez | ... | casting assistant (as Sandie Perez) |
Romain Lefebvre | ... | extras casting assistant (as Romain Lefèbvre) |
Marine Richard | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sandrine Langen | ... | wardrobe |
Marion Morice | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Marina Amaro | ... | dailies: M141 |
Pierre Beautrait | ... | conformation: M141 |
Justine Bernal | ... | lab supervisor: M141 |
Thibault Carterot | ... | ceo: M141 |
Richard Deusy | ... | colorist |
Patrice Goessant | ... | chief technical officer: M141 |
Mustapha Laatita | ... | assistant colorist / workflow supervisor: M141 |
Yannis Loussikoulou | ... | editing management: M141 |
Rémi Paquin | ... | trainee assistant editor |
Cecile Portal | ... | deliveries: M141 |
My Lan Nguyen Quang | ... | visual effects: M141 |
Evy Roselet | ... | colorist: dailies |
Lucas Roy | ... | editing management: M141 |
Clément Selitzki | ... | first assistant editor |
Sophie Spicq | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Axelle Boudet | ... | assistant location manager |
Julien De Smet | ... | locations |
Max Hermans | ... | location scout |
Muriel Kuypers | ... | location manager |
Mathieu Laemlé | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Flore Commandeur | ... | score producer |
Jeff Genie | ... | music: executive producer |
Aymeric Letoquart | ... | music mixer |
Vsevolod Polonsky | ... | Orchestrator: Conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Joëlle Hersant | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Marlovy Aguilar | ... | production accountant (as Marlovy Bayeux-Aguilar) |
Tony Arnoux | ... | press attaché |
Aude Lemercier | ... | location scout |
Hans Lettany | ... | title designer |
Sofia Lemos Marques | ... | production assistant |
André-Paul Ricci | ... | press attaché |
Carla Zeller | ... | development executive |