Directed by
Jakub Nurzynski |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Dariusz Gabryelewicz | ||
Brunon Hawryluk | ||
Jakub Nurzynski |
Cast (in credits order)
Magdalena Rózanska | ... | Triss Merigold | |
Mariusz Drezek | ... | Lambert | |
Zbigniew Zamachowski | ... | Jaskier | |
Marcin Bubólka | ... | Julian | |
Kamila Kaminska | ... | Ornella | |
Janusz Szpiglewski | ... | Agaius | |
Bartosz Wesolowski | ... | Boguch | |
Andrzej Strzelecki | ... | Wloscibyt, Head of a Village | |
Maria Sobocinska | ... | Stokrotka | |
Anna Lemieszek | ... | Aneczka | |
Michal Zbroja | ... | Muscleman | |
Anna Kosik | ... | Alewife Pola | |
Tomasz Lewandowski | ... | Innkeeper | |
Waldemar Nowak | ... | Glowa | |
Filip Milczarski | ... | Jurgiel | |
Dominik Piotrowski | ... | Drunkard | |
Artur Wower | ... | Scarred Warrior | |
Adrianna Janowska-Moniuszko | ... | Mercenary | |
Marcjanna Lelek | ... | Keira | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Przemyslaw Kazmierczak | ... | Eskel | |
Piotr Kramer | ... | Young Soldier | |
Pawel Lipnicki | ... | Vesemir | |
Marta Polkowska | ... | Ciri (as Marta Termena-Polkowska) | |
Kordian Rekowski | ... | Mercenary archer | |
Zofia Wojciechowska | ... | Kidnapped girl |
Produced by
Dariusz Gabryelewicz | ... | executive producer |
Jan Kawecki | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Marcin Cyronek | ||
Liz Katrin | ... | (as Katarzyna Bonikowska) |
Cinematography by
Michal Wisniowski |
Editing by
Szymon Raczkiewicz |
Production Design by
Ewelina Bunia | ||
Klara Filipowicz | ||
Ewa Mroczkowska | ||
Piotr Stachurski |
Costume Design by
Margarita Barska | ||
Catherine Saldak |
Makeup Department
Patrycja Andrzejewska | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Weronika Borszynska | ... | makeup artist |
Adam Krupinski | ... | hair department head |
Katarzyna Lamentowicz | ... | makeup artist |
Karolina Syndonin | ... | makeup artist / makeup department head |
Production Management
Jan Kawecki | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Marcjanna Lelek | ... | assistant director |
Mateusz Motyka | ... | second unit director: 2019 |
Sound Department
Konrad Belina | ... | sound designer |
Krzysztof Biarda | ... | foley mixer |
Tamara Bokolishvili | ... | sound designer |
Jan Dzyr | ... | Sound Director / adr mixer / boom operator / dialogue editor / final mix / foley mixer / second unit sound mixer / sound designer |
Jakub Juchniewicz | ... | sound designer |
Lukasz Klimczak | ... | production sound mixer |
Marcjanna Lelek | ... | boom operator |
Tomasz Maka | ... | dialogue editor / foley mixer |
Filip Marszalek | ... | boom operator |
Michal Rusnarczyk | ... | ambient editor / sound designer |
Bartosz Sumila | ... | sound editor: assistant |
Karol Szykowny | ... | sound mixer |
Jakub Zataj | ... | Sound Director: assistant / adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Amadeusz Kocan | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stanislaw Maderek | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Adam Nowak | ... | visual effects artist |
Bartosz Wabno | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Tomasz Lewandowski | ... | stunt consultation |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ireneusz Chojnacki | ... | lighting technician |
Marcjanna Lelek | ... | clapper girl |
Music Department
Jan Dzyr | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Filip Marszalek | ... | body double |
Mateusz Motyka | ... | end credits / graphics designer / subtitles |
Mikolaj Podracki | ... | assistant |