RuPaul's Drag Race (TV Series)
Cher: The Unauthorized Rusical (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Nick Murray |
Cast (in credits order)
RuPaul | ... | Self - Host / Judge | |
Michelle Visage | ... | Self - Judge | |
Billy Eichner | ... | Self - Guest Judge | |
Carson Kressley | ... | Self - Judge | |
Andrew Rannells | ... | Self - Guest Judge | |
Todrick Hall | ... | Self - Special Guest / Choreographer | |
Chad Michaels | ... | Self - Special Guest | |
Lockhart Brownlie | ... | Dancer | |
Eric Lewis | ... | Dancer | |
Scott Myrick | ... | Dancer | |
Corey O'Brien | ... | Dancer | |
Davis Rahal | ... | Dancer | |
Devin Walker | ... | Dancer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Maxwell Heller | ... | Self - Contestant (as Miz Cracker) | |
Eureka D. Huggard | ... | Self - Contestant (as Eureka) | |
Antwan Lee | ... | Self - Contestant (as Asia O'Hara) | |
Chester Lockhart | ... | Sonny Bono | |
Thomas McKissock | ... | Sonny Bono | |
Giovanni Palandrani | ... | Self - Contestant (as Aquaria) | |
Anthony Taylor | ... | Self - Contestant (as The Vixen) | |
Monét X Change | ... | Self - Contestant | |
Dane Young | ... | Self - Contestant (as Kameron Michaels) |
Produced by
Adam Asea | ... | associate challenge producer |
Fenton Bailey | ... | executive producer |
Randy Barbato | ... | executive producer |
Rich Brusa | ... | senior challenge producer |
Tom Campbell | ... | executive producer |
Steven Corfe | ... | executive producer |
Felicia Dewall | ... | tradeout producer (as Felicia Banegas) |
Jamala Gaither | ... | producer |
Diana Glogau | ... | associate challenge producer |
Rachael Knopf | ... | challenge producer (as Rachael Trigg) |
James Markham | ... | senior challenge producer |
Bruce McCoy | ... | co-executive producer |
Michele Mills | ... | co-executive producer |
Tim Palazzola | ... | executive producer |
Joelle Pezely | ... | associate producer |
Pamela Post | ... | executive producer |
RuPaul | ... | executive producer |
Mandy Salangsang | ... | executive producer |
Thairin Smothers | ... | senior producer |
Lisa Steele | ... | supervising producer |
Brian Strickland | ... | consulting producer |
Gabriel Villarreal | ... | creative producer |
Michelle Visage | ... | co-producer |
Jacqueline Wilson | ... | co-executive producer |
Linda Quintana Wolf | ... | line producer |
Editing by
Jamie Martin | ... | lead editor |
Michael Roha |
Casting By
Goloka Bolte | ... | supervising casting director |
Doron Ofir | ||
Ethan Petersen | ... | supervising casting director |
Production Design by
James McGowan |
Art Direction by
Gianna Costa |
Costume Design by
Zaldy | ... | (RuPaul's gowns by) |
Makeup Department
Jen Fregozo | ... | makeup artist |
Natasha Marcelina | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Amber Ellis | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Duncan White | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Aaron Rand | ... | art coordinator |
Kristin Rasmussen | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Glenn Gaines | ... | audio supervisor |
Krysten Kabzenell | ... | sound utility |
Erik Valenzuela | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Luc Job | ... | senior lead Flame artist: Promo / visual effects supervisor: Promo |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Anson | ... | assistant camera |
Jay Mack Arnette II | ... | camera operator |
Justin Cameron | ... | additional cinematography |
Clarence Nelson | ... | Tech Utility |
Casting Department
Goloka Bolte | ... | supervising casting director |
Frank Meli | ... | casting producer |
Doron Ofir | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Art Conn | ... | wardrobe |
Ruda Tillett | ... | costume & prop maker: Miz Cracker |
Editorial Department
Travis DeCola | ... | senior post-production supervisor |
Luc Job | ... | colorist: Promo |
Eduardo Magaña | ... | colorist |
Brian McCarthy | ... | head of post-production |
John Charles Reedburg | ... | transcriber |
Music Department
Alex Fouquet | ... | additional music |
David Krulic Rafael Krux | ... | additional music |
David Benjamin Steinberg | ... | Composer: Featured Songs |
David Vanacore | ... | additional music |
Additional Crew
Eon Michael Carlin | ... | production team |
Cameron Cooper | ... | production assistant |
Suzanne LaChasse | ... | production assistant |
Chris Velvin | ... | senior director production safety |
Danielle Vernon | ... | talent assistant |