Four Weddings and a Funeral (TV Mini Series)
The Winner Takes It All (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tristram Shapeero |
Writing Credits
Mindy Kaling | ... | (created for television by) & |
Matt Warburton | ... | (created for television by) |
Chris Schleicher | ... | (written by) |
Meredith Dawson | ... | (story editor) |
Bisha K. Ali | ... | (staff writer) & |
Phoebe Walsh | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Abby Ajayi | ... | co-producer |
Richard Curtis | ... | executive producer |
Charlie Grandy | ... | executive producer |
Mindy Kaling | ... | executive producer |
Howard Klein | ... | executive producer |
Eric Koljan | ... | co-producer |
Mark Murdoch | ... | line producer / producer |
Jonathan Prince | ... | executive producer |
Chris Schleicher | ... | co-executive producer |
Tristram Shapeero | ... | executive producer |
Matt Warburton | ... | executive producer |
Tracey Wigfield | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Lesley Barber |
Cinematography by
Stijn Van der Veken |
Editing by
Mat Greenleaf |
Casting By
Rachel Freck |
Production Design by
Patrick Rolfe |
Art Direction by
Lorna Houlihan | ||
James Wakefield | ... | supervising art director |
Chris Wyatt | ... | senior art director |
Set Decoration by
Cathy Cosgrove |
Costume Design by
Salvador Pérez Jr. |
Makeup Department
Kate Benton | ... | Hair: Makeup and Prosthetics Designer |
Charlotte Broadbent | ... | crowd hair & makeup daily |
Joseph Koniak | ... | hair stylist |
Rachel Lennon | ... | Hair and Makeup Crowd Supervisor |
Molly Peters | ... | hair and makeup junior |
Nora Robertson | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Jessie Walwin | ... | crowd makeup trainee |
Jamey-Leigh Weber | ... | hair & make up supervisor |
Marie Deehan | ... | crowd hair & make up artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Richard Bassett | ... | unit manager |
Roslyn Hill | ... | unit production manager |
Anna O'Malley | ... | Production Executive: MGM |
Elizabeth Small | ... | production supervisor |
Josef Winhoffer | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Iain Atkinson | ... | second assistant director |
Daisy Baldry | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Joe Cox | ... | additional third assistant director |
Alice Haswell | ... | additional set pa |
Lance Roehrig | ... | first assistant director |
Liam Shaw | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jonathan Ames | ... | dressing props |
Suzanne Austin | ... | standby art director |
James Battison | ... | set dresser |
Leah Beardmore | ... | production buyer |
Emily Britton | ... | Stores Trainee |
Emily Connell | ... | draughts-person |
Seonaid Fowler | ... | graphics assistant |
Chrissie Foyle | ... | set dec pa |
Rhiannon Fraser | ... | portrait artist |
James Grealey | ... | trainee stand-by prop |
Tim Hamblyn | ... | stand-by props |
Clare Holland | ... | hod scenic painter |
Ben Hopwood | ... | ChargeHand Dresser / chargehand dresser |
Ruth Ingamells | ... | art department runner |
Gary Jobber | ... | chargehand carpenter |
Ben Johnson | ... | property master |
Mark Keene | ... | supervising carpenter |
Alice La Trobe | ... | model maker |
Regina Lujan | ... | art department assistant |
Tom Macken | ... | carpenter |
Jessica MacNaughton | ... | assistant buyer |
Dan Marsden | ... | construction manager |
Seb Palmer | ... | carpenter |
Ben Pearson | ... | standby prop |
Jelle Rebry | ... | draughtsman |
Rachel Rolfe | ... | assistant set decorator |
Adee Serrao | ... | concept artist |
Stefanie Thurman-Knirsch | ... | Head of Stores |
Manuel Vilaseca Vaya | ... | set dresser |
Milly Queenie Marsden Webster | ... | construction coordinator |
Hannah Wiessler Leas | ... | draughstperson |
Charles Wightman | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
James Bowman | ... | adr mixer |
David Bowtle-McMillan | ... | sound mixer (as David McMillan) |
Gary Doig | ... | boom operator |
Conor McAleese | ... | boom operator |
Peter Nusbaum | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Parker | ... | sound effects editor |
Nancy Parker | ... | foley artist |
Philip Walker | ... | sound assistant |
Chris Whiteside | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Neal Champion | ... | special effects supervisor |
Matthew Roberts | ... | special effects floor supervisor |
Michèle Spoonley | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Kyle Gordon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Matthew Kemp | ... | visual effects supervisor |
David Nieman | ... | visual effects artist |
Max Putnam | ... | visual effects artist |
Davy Saunders | ... | visual effects artist |
Jose Alberto Pino | ... | roto (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gabriel Albuquerque | ... | video operator |
Rob Arrowsmith | ... | a cam operator/steadicam |
Andrew Bailey | ... | gaffer |
Richard Bevan | ... | additional camera operator |
Laura Booth | ... | 2nd assistant camera 'A' camera |
Maria Camilla Piana Brizio | ... | camera trainee |
Craig Broughton | ... | rigging electrician |
Rogan Brown | ... | b camera grip |
Tom Campbell | ... | electrician: dailies |
Clare Connor | ... | first assistant camera B camera |
Alistair Cox | ... | lighting technician |
Joe Dibble | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jack Foran | ... | best boy grip |
Gordon J. Goodwin | ... | lighting technician : floor |
Alex Howe | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
Mark Keeling | ... | electrical rigging chargehand |
John Miguel King | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Nick Mitchell | ... | generator operator |
Gary Nagle | ... | electrician: Rigging |
Matthew Newton | ... | assistant grip dailies |
Dan Nightingale | ... | a camera/steadicam operator: dailies |
James Osborn-Brown | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jamie Pannell | ... | electrician |
Luca Parasiliti | ... | video assist trainee |
Christopher J. Reynolds | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Emma Roberts | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Julie Sande | ... | camera trainee |
Ollie Upton | ... | still photographer (as Oliver Upton) |
Robert Viglasky | ... | still photographer |
Rizwan Wadan | ... | helix gimbal technician & operator |
Jacob Ward | ... | second unit video operator dailies |
Tim Warner | ... | video assist trainee: dailies |
Steve Weightman | ... | key grip |
Rachel Wood | ... | video assist trainee |
Michael Woods | ... | standby electrical rigger |
Paul Worley | ... | second unit key grip |
Animation Department
Chavilah Bennett | ... | designer: title sequence |
Casting Department
Andrea Bunker | ... | casting associate |
Catriona Dickie | ... | casting associate |
Amy Jackson | ... | casting assistant |
Matt Lander | ... | casting associate |
Sally McCleery | ... | uk children's casting associate |
Georgia Simon | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Loulou Bontemps | ... | costume supervisor |
Luana Busetti | ... | costume fitter / costume standby |
Hannah Campbell | ... | assistant costume designer |
Daisy Curtis | ... | designer's assistant |
Carlos Fontanarrosa | ... | costume assistant |
Ian Foweraker | ... | crowd supervisor |
Andrea Illiano | ... | Costume Fitter |
Alison Lyons | ... | principal costume standby |
Tamsin Pearson | ... | set costumer |
Leo Peart | ... | principal costume standby |
Rosy Rudkin | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Cherri Arpino | ... | dailies manager |
Fiorenza Bagnariol | ... | data technician |
Anthony Berardo | ... | dailies engineer |
Laurence Gibbs | ... | final colorist |
Kevin Fairfax Harwood | ... | technologist |
Isabella Locatelli | ... | post-production assistant |
John A. Maltby | ... | dailies operator |
Jonathan Ramey | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gemma Saunders | ... | dailies producer |
Matthew E. Schneider | ... | Manager: Post Production: MGM |
Jessica Sisk | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ben Ahmed | ... | supervising location manager |
David Biswell | ... | location manager |
Emily Hoy | ... | location assistant |
Emily Louise Johnson | ... | location assistant (as Emily Johnson) |
Karin Kavanagh | ... | location scout |
Oliver Knox | ... | location assistant |
Catherine Myers | ... | location scout |
Alex Waterhouse | ... | assistant location manager: daily |
Cameron Wauchope | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Ames Bessada | ... | assistant to composer (as Aimee Bessada) |
Matt Dunkley | ... | on-set music supervisor |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor |
Sydney Galbraith | ... | music engineer |
Jeff Kwong | ... | music editor |
Kate Ludewig | ... | music clearance |
Mandy Mamlet | ... | executive in charge of music |
Chris Reineck | ... | assistant to composer |
Patrick Savage | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Ellie Chiang | ... | assistant script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tony Cooper | ... | driver: Nathalie Emmanuel |
Wayne Green | ... | facilities account manager |
Darren Helman | ... | unit driver |
Andrew Pedelty | ... | unit driver |
Ben Weekes | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Additional Crew
Priscila Baer | ... | stand-in |
Nilema Begum | ... | clearance and assets coordinator |
Dee Cannon | ... | acting coach |
Nicole Cernat | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Sarah Evans | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Tina Falcone | ... | payroll accountant |
Linde Geerinck | ... | director and producer's assistant |
Kyle Gordon | ... | writer's assistant |
Persia Irani | ... | Accounts Clerk |
Sami Kassir | ... | production assistant |
Georgina Kelly | ... | financial controller |
Kirsty McKirdy | ... | set production assistant |
Kyren Parker | ... | payroll accountant |
Andre Parker-Laing | ... | production assistant |
Sophie Peacock | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Simon N. Pulman | ... | legal affairs |
Leah Revivo | ... | director and producer's assistant |
Georgia Rolfe | ... | base pa |
Akshara Sekar | ... | assistant to ms. kaling |
Adam M. Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Cat Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Hana Tadafe-Swinscoe | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Naomi Joy Todd | ... | dialect coach |
Amanda Willgrave | ... | florist |
Shawn Willis | ... | Executive Producer's Assistant/Assistant to Jonathan Prince |
Beth Coyle | ... | assistant: Tracey Wigfield (uncredited) |
Paula J. Newman | ... | additional voice (uncredited) |