Beecham House (TV Series)
Episode #1.2 (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Gurinder Chadha |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Paul Mayeda Berges | ... | (created by) |
Paul Mayeda Berges | ... | (writer) |
Paul Mayeda Berges | ||
Gurinder Chadha | ... | (created by) |
Gurinder Chadha | ... | (writer) |
Gurinder Chadha | ||
Shahrukh Husain | ... | (created by) |
Cast
Tom Bateman | ... | John Beecham | |
Kumiko Kaur Chadha Berges | ... | Princess Maliya | |
Ronak Singh Chadha Berges | ... | Prince Kareem | |
Bessie Carter | ... | Violet | |
Amar Chadha-Patel | ... | Ram Lal (as Amer Chadha-Patel) | |
Tisca Chopra | ... | Empress | |
Grégory Fitoussi | ... | General Castillion | |
Kulvinder Ghir | ... | Mool Chand | |
Viveik Kalra | ... | Baadal | |
Trupti Khamkar | ... | Maya | |
Saiyami Kher | ... | Kamlavati | |
Advait Kottary | ... | Prince Sohrab | |
Lesley Nicol | ... | Henrietta Beecham | |
Goldy Notay | ... | Bindu | |
Shriya Pilgaonkar | ... | Chanchal | |
Adil Ray | ... | Murad Beg | |
Dakota Blue Richards | ... | Margaret Osborne | |
Roshan Seth | ... | Emperor Shah Alam | |
Pallavi Sharda | ... | Chandrika | |
Rishabh Sharma | |||
Arunoday Singh | ... | Vijay Singh | |
Denzil Smith | ... | Maharaja of Kalyan | |
Leo Suter | ... | Daniel Beecham | |
Umesh Wadhvani | ... | House Servant | |
Marc Warren | ... | Samuel Parker |
Produced by
Paul Mayeda Berges | ... | executive producer |
Gurinder Chadha | ... | executive producer |
Victor Levin | ... | executive producer |
Caroline Levy | ... | series producer |
Gail McQuillan | ... | line producer |
Deepak Nayar | ... | executive producer |
Sandra Shuttleworth | ... | co-producer |
Rakesh Singh | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Natalie Holt | ||
Craig Pruess |
Cinematography by
Niels Reedtz Johansen |
Editing by
Josh Cunliffe |
Casting By
Alex Johnson | ||
Trishaan | ... | original casting director |
Production Design by
Michael Ralph |
Art Direction by
Gareth Cousins | ... | supervising art director |
Wyn Jenkins | ... | (art direction) |
Dilip More | ... | (India) |
Set Decoration by
Bronwyn Franklin |
Costume Design by
Joanna Eatwell |
Makeup Department
Helen Cannon | ... | Hair and Makeup Supervisor / makeup supervisor |
Karen Hartley | ... | makeup designer |
Alison Noble | ... | make up daily |
Sandeep Patil | ... | makeup artist |
Rhona Phipps-Tyndall | ... | Hair and makeup artist (credit only) |
Production Management
Sidhu Manpreet | ... | unit production manager |
Lauren McGuiness | ... | post-production supervisor: Masterpiece |
Raman Prasher | ... | unit production manager |
Robyn Ramsden-Wilde | ... | production manager (as Robyn Forsythe) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Agnew | ... | first assistant director |
Divyanshi Chauhan | ... | assistant director |
Moon Das | ... | second assistant director |
Sarah Davies | ... | first assistant director |
Harish Dinkar | ... | key second assistant director |
Joanna Matthews | ... | second assistant director |
Sahil Parashar | ... | third assistant director |
Ambica Rana | ... | second assistant director |
Ghanshyam Karan Rathore | ... | third assistant director |
Shubhank Rishi | ... | third assistant director |
Jai Sharma | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Swan | ... | second unit director |
Kieron Walshe | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Aayushi Agarwal | ... | set dresser |
Ayushi Agarwal | ... | prop buyer: India |
Ajit Basnaik | ... | prop buyer |
Harry Bielanski | ... | art department assistant (as Harry Beilanski) |
Gargi Choudhury | ... | assistant art director (as Choudhurygargi) |
Steven Cloherty | ... | carpenter |
Aishwarya Daxini | ... | assistant art director |
Greyham Feehily | ... | construction manager |
Amol Lad | ... | assistant art director: India |
Catriona McKail | ... | standby art director |
Darshana More | ... | assistant art director: India |
Trilok Nowlakha | ... | animal/vehicle wrangler: India |
Lauren Perry | ... | art department coordinator |
Raj Pradhan | ... | assistant art director: India |
Louis Ralph | ... | concept artist |
Micaela Ralph | ... | graphic designer |
Rachel Randle | ... | assistant set decorator |
Robert Shine | ... | stand-by props |
Natasha Singh | ... | Runner |
Surya Pratap Singh | ... | prop buyer: India |
Taylor Smith | ... | props |
Stefan Tribe | ... | draftsman |
Beau Vance | ... | standby props: UK |
Manali Gavankar | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Stuart Bagshaw | ... | foley editor |
Fraser Barber | ... | sound mixer |
Paula Boram | ... | foley artist |
Thomas Dalton | ... | adr recordist |
Jayesh Dhakan | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Baylon Fonseca | ... | adr recordist: India |
Mukesh Gond | ... | boom operator |
Neil Hillman | ... | adr mixer |
Dan Johnson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tristan Rose | ... | adr recordist |
Ciaran Smith | ... | foley engineer |
Nik Stojkov | ... | second assistant sound |
Lewis Todd | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Kurt Honey | ... | special effects technician |
Adrian Plaw | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Maxwell Alexander | ... | digital compositor |
Sophie Crewe | ... | visual effects coordinator: Vine FX |
Kai Gadd | ... | digital compositor: vinefx |
Joshua Gotto | ... | senior compositor |
Michael Illingworth | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Oliver Milburn | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor (as Oliver S. Milburn) |
Paul Phippen | ... | digital matte painter |
Alesja Surubkina | ... | compositor: Vine Fx |
Laura Usaite | ... | visual effects producer: Vine FX |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sim Bala | ... | second assistant camera: UK Unit |
Sergio Bernuzzi | ... | grip |
Tom Carpenter | ... | second assistant camera |
Bappi Chanda | ... | key grip: second unit |
Himmat Deol | ... | key grip |
Brandon Evans | ... | gaffer |
Sachin Gupta | ... | assistant camera |
Justin Hawkins | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, second unit |
Rupert Hornstein | ... | first assistant camera |
Tony Kay | ... | camera and steadicam operator / camera operator and steadicam operator |
Siba Prasad Maity | ... | second assistant camera |
Kerry Monteen | ... | still photographer |
Gajanan Mutgekar | ... | first assistant camera c camera |
Ben Oliver | ... | first assistant camera |
Luca Parasiliti | ... | b camera trainee |
Erion Pemaj | ... | electrical rigger |
Kamlesh Saadrani | ... | gaffer (as Kamlesh Sadrani) |
Ben Saffer | ... | dit |
Bobby Rao Sanivarapu | ... | first assistant: b camera (as Bobby Sanivarapu) |
Andy Short | ... | electrician |
Ganesh Sud | ... | video supervisor |
Michael Swan | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Shekhar Tamilarasan | ... | second assistant camera |
David Verity | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Harish Dinkar | ... | extras casting |
Shubham Gaur | ... | original casting |
Sophie Kingston-Smith | ... | casting associate |
Becky Paris | ... | casting assistant |
Raam Sharma | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elaine Andrew | ... | costume maker |
Charlie Bestwick | ... | principal standby |
Georgia Chantry | ... | costume maker |
Eleanor Davidson | ... | costume trainee |
Carly Griffith | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jennifer Lander | ... | costume supervisor |
John Laurie | ... | principal standby |
Riyaz Ali Merchant | ... | costume supervisor |
Karen Frances Smith | ... | Key Cutter |
Stephanie Szumlakowski | ... | key textile artist |
Editorial Department
Rosie Ann Barnes | ... | data i/o assistant |
Risto Kaljuvee | ... | post-production coordinator |
Vivek Pratap | ... | assembly editor |
Anuradha Singh | ... | assembly editor |
Fiona Starogardzki | ... | first assistant editor |
Lincoln Witter | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Anurag Biwal | ... | assistant location manager |
Bhawani Singh | ... | supervising location manager |
Music Department
Meghdeep Bose | ... | additional music and Indian recording sessions producer |
Zoë Ellen Bryant | ... | assistant music supervisor |
The Budapest Film Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Ed Hamilton | ... | music editor |
Lesley Jackson | ... | composer agent |
Bohemia Junction Limited | ... | London & Mumbai Indian soloists booker & co-ordinator |
Andrew T. Mackay | ... | additional music and Indian recording sessions co-ordinator |
Peter Nickalls | ... | composer: additional music |
Pete Saville | ... | music supervisor |
Toby Wood | ... | score mixer |
Carolynne Wyper | ... | composer agent |
Script and Continuity Department
Rhiannon Preece-Towey | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Karan Ahuja | ... | production assistant |
Mark Arscott | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Nic Benns | ... | titles director |
Catherine Golding | ... | production coordinator |
Savanna Hart | ... | production assistant |
Maithili Kaishap | ... | second unit script supervisor: India schedule |
Rajesh Kamboj | ... | Cinematographer Making of |
Pardeep Khanna | ... | production accountant |
Amory Leader | ... | script consultant |
Elizabeth Middleton | ... | directors assistant |
Daniel Nixon | ... | financial controller |
Monisha Ramani | ... | production coordinator |
Matthew W.B. Scott | ... | accounts assistant |
Charlotte Smith | ... | floor runner |
Alice Swire | ... | production secretary |
Alex Tawney | ... | floor runner |