Directed by
Hadley Hillel |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Hadley Hillel |
Cast (in credits order)
Leah Fox | ... | Emily | |
Jon Maxwell | ... | Norman | |
Maya Sayre | ... | Rose | |
Joanne McGee | ... | Aunt Myrtle | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jeffrey Cade Ross Brown | ... | Ned (as Jeffrey C. Brown) |
Produced by
Aaron Keteyian | ... | producer |
Ethan Seneker | ... | producer |
Music by
Martín De Lima |
Cinematography by
Tehillah De Castro |
Editing by
Troy Charbonnet |
Casting By
Darya Balyura |
Production Design by
Marc de Bertier |
Art Direction by
Chelsey Hall | ||
Ashley Kron |
Set Decoration by
Brenna Brady |
Costume Design by
Scarlett Turner |
Makeup Department
Morgana McKenzie | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Veronica Rodarte | ... | additional makeup |
Jess Zavaleta | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Alexandra Kern | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Josh Epstein | ... | first assistant director |
Erika M. Garcia | ... | first assistant director |
Braden Joe | ... | second assistant director |
Nicole Jordan-Webber | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Milani Cruz | ... | set dresser |
Laurenz Dodge | ... | art department assistant |
Alexa Domzalski | ... | set dresser |
Cleve Hall | ... | carnivorous plant fabricator |
Al Hillel | ... | construction coordinator |
Lauren Kim | ... | scenic painter |
Morgana McKenzie | ... | art department coordinator |
George O'Connor | ... | art department assistant |
Michelle Separzadeh | ... | art department assistant |
Sellers Thomas | ... | art department assistant |
Angela Vaynshteyn | ... | art department assistant |
Sue Wiedenfeld | ... | property fabrication |
Ethan Williams | ... | art department assistant |
Sound Department
Katie Jackson | ... | production sound mixer (as Katie Maynard) |
Gerry Vazquez | ... | sound designer |
Anna Wozniewicz | ... | foley artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alexander Barrett | ... | key grip |
Alexa Cha | ... | best boy electric |
Jake Dugger | ... | dolly grip / key grip / second assistant camera |
Caleb Garrett | ... | best boy grip |
Alberto Gonzalez | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Gribble | ... | digital imaging technician |
Adam Hull | ... | camera operator |
Oliver Kompst | ... | gaffer |
India Lausterer | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Li | ... | grip |
Chris Loh | ... | steadicam operator |
Lauren Meyering | ... | still photographer |
Peyton Miller | ... | electrician |
Emmeline Shafer | ... | electrician |
Poppy Shaw | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Hailey Burns | ... | casting assistant |
Abby Eisenberg | ... | casting assistant |
Jackie Nikoloff | ... | casting assistant |
Jake van Zyll | ... | casting associate |
Nic Wratten | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sue Wiedenfeld | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Kinan Chabani | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Hailey Burns | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ryan Stratton | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Hemsley | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dimitri Lazarashvili | ... | production driver |
Wayne Jay Liu | ... | production driver |
Kyle Naftel | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Chloe Aguirre | ... | key set production assistant |
Morgan Barraza | ... | production assistant |
Randy Bergum | ... | hearse provided by |
Maggie Chen | ... | carnivorous plants provided by |
Gianmarco Duin | ... | acting consultant |
Micaela Edwards | ... | production assistant (as Michaela Edwards) |
Lauren Kane | ... | taxidermy provided by |
Zara Kaye | ... | assistant to the producer |
Marisa Kelly | ... | production coordinator |
Shana Marshall | ... | opera consultant |
Sarah Martin | ... | mr. hillel's life pa |
Marisa Messina | ... | production coordinator |
Ed Read | ... | carnivorous plants provided by |
Hudson Seneker | ... | production assistant |
Nic Wratten | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Dave Cortez | ... | special thanks |
Nick Docter | ... | special thanks |
Christine Fugate | ... | special thanks |
Johnny E. Jensen | ... | special thanks |
Boota Pahal | ... | special thanks |
Raven Peterson | ... | special thanks |