Locke & Key (TV Series)
Ray of F**king Sunshine (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dawn Wilkinson |
Writing Credits
Vanessa Rojas | ... | (written by) |
Carlton Cuse | ... | (developed by) & |
Meredith Averill | ... | (developed by) & |
Aron Eli Coleite | ... | (developed by) |
Joe Hill | ... | (graphic novel) & |
Gabriel Rodriguez | ... | (graphic novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Darby Stanchfield | ... | Nina Locke | |
Connor Jessup | ... | Tyler Locke | |
Emilia Jones | ... | Kinsey Locke | |
Jackson Robert Scott | ... | Bode Locke | |
Petrice Jones | ... | Scot Cavendish | |
Laysla De Oliveira | ... | Dodge | |
Griffin Gluck | ... | Gabe | |
Sherri Saum | ... | Ellie Whedon | |
Coby Bird | ... | Rufus Whedon | |
Genevieve Kang | ... | Jackie Veda | |
Felix Mallard | ... | Lucas Caravaggio | |
Martin Roach | ... | Detective Daniel Matuku | |
Nick Dolan | ... | Young Rendell Locke | |
Chris Farquhar | ... | Great Gustave | |
Nicole James | ... | Young Erin Voss | |
Nicole Stamp | ... | Nurse Ruth | |
Joy Tanner | ... | Erin Voss | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Isai Rivera Blas | ... | Randolph (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ted Adams | ... | executive producer |
David Alpert | ... | executive producer |
Lydia Antonini | ... | executive producer |
Meredith Averill | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Aron Eli Coleite | ... | executive producer |
Carlton Cuse | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Michael D. Fuller | ... | co-executive producer |
Ra'uf Glasgow | ... | producer |
Joe Hill | ... | executive producer |
Rick Jacobs | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Lafferty | ... | producer |
Michael Morris | ... | executive producer |
Andy Muschietti | ... | executive producer |
Barbara Muschietti | ... | executive producer |
Liz Phang | ... | co-executive producer (as Elizabeth Ann Phang) |
Vanessa Rojas | ... | supervising producer |
Chris Ryall | ... | executive producer |
Frank Siracusa | ... | executive producer |
Tim Southam | ... | executive producer |
Lindsey Springer | ... | executive producer |
John Weber | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Torin Borrowdale |
Cinematography by
Colin Hoult |
Editing by
Lilly Urban |
Casting By
April Webster |
Production Design by
Rory Cheyne |
Art Direction by
Harold Gay |
Set Decoration by
Mark Di Bon | ... | (driver set decorations) |
Jaro Dick |
Costume Design by
Marlon Mizrahi | ... | (costumes designed by) |
Megan Oppenheimer |
Makeup Department
Taylor Byers | ... | assistant makeup artist / first assistant makeup artist |
Sophie J. Cameron | ... | prosthetics lab technician |
Stefanie Coulis | ... | daily makeup artist |
François Dagenais | ... | special makeup effects shop supervisor |
Trason Fernandes | ... | key makeup artist |
Debby Gonzalez | ... | prosthetics lab technician |
Deborah Krymuza | ... | special makeup effects shop coordinator |
Linda Preston | ... | makeup department head |
Kurstin Scrimshaw | ... | prosthetics lab technician |
Tenille Shockey | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Aurielle St. Cyr | ... | makeup artist: dailies |
Stephanie Coulis | ... | daily background makeup artist (uncredited) |
Aurielle St. Cyr | ... | daily background makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Dennis Chapman | ... | production manager |
Gregor Hutchison | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Chris Agoston | ... | first assistant director |
Madeline Arnold | ... | third assistant director |
Paul Dudar | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Jesse Daniel Glass | ... | second assistant director |
Sam Hachey | ... | assistant director |
Gary Hampton | ... | assistant director: dailies |
Shannon Hawes | ... | second assistant director |
Rory James | ... | assistant director |
Peter Mabrucco | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Pazz Neglia | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Adam Szalai | ... | assistant director: daily |
Art Department
Ed Chow | ... | set dresser |
Lisa Cowen | ... | Concept Artist |
Dylan Cranstone | ... | carpenter |
Samantha Dick | ... | assistant art director |
Dwight Doerksen | ... | construction coordinator |
Keaton Doerksen | ... | head carpenter |
David G. Fremlin | ... | set designer |
Jeremy Gillespie | ... | first assistant art director |
Mariya Haponenko | ... | set designer |
Kim Harris | ... | set decoration coordinator |
Garry Honcharuk | ... | set dresser |
William Koon | ... | key scenic artist |
Stefany Koutroumpis | ... | first assistant art director |
Erica Milo | ... | set decoration buyer |
Pablo Olivera | ... | concept artist |
Amy Perron | ... | buyer |
Trevor Roache | ... | scenic artist: art department |
Nelson Sab | ... | set decoration buyer (as Nelson Junior Sab) |
Katy Thatcher | ... | assistant art director |
Stephen To | ... | art department trainee |
Julia Wille | ... | on-set-dresser |
Dave Wood | ... | assistant art director |
Sarah Zanon | ... | second assistant art director |
Sound Department
Eric Apps | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist |
Christian T. Cooke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Devin Doucette | ... | adr mixer |
J.R. Fountain | ... | supervising sound editor |
Arturo A. Fuenmayor | ... | re-recording mix assistant |
Evan Gillman | ... | utility: second unit |
Gina Gyles | ... | foley assistant |
Dustin Harris | ... | supervising sound editor |
Romane Jubin | ... | french dubbing manager |
William Kellerman | ... | foley artist |
Craig MacLellan | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Daniel Moctezuma | ... | foley recordist |
Bianca Monteiro | ... | adr coordinator / adr recordist |
Dashen Naidoo | ... | sound effects editor |
Peter Persaud | ... | foley recordist |
Jill Purdy | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer |
Jean-Christophe Sabatier | ... | sound recordist |
Alexander Turner | ... | boom operator |
Kelly Wright | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Derek Bujalski | ... | special effects |
Laura Kennedy | ... | special effects first assistant |
Nicole Schiafone | ... | special effects key |
Sophie Vertigan | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Nidhi Agarwal | ... | layout artist / matchmove artist |
Kanika Andrew | ... | digital compositor |
Dave Axford | ... | tandem on set vfx supervisor |
Sofía Balestrini | ... | visual effects coordinator: El Ranchito VFX |
Peter Bas | ... | digital compositor |
Kali Bateman | ... | colorist: visual effects |
Lara Berners | ... | resource manager: visual effects |
Preetham Tej Boddu | ... | roto prep supervisor |
Matthew Broughton | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Nimoul Nims Bun | ... | Rigging Lead: Pixomondo |
Arturo Camacho | ... | IT System Administrator: Pixomondo |
Kevin Campbell | ... | head of technical production |
Josh James Chappell | ... | senior cg generalist |
Ji Cheng | ... | Pipeline TD: Pixomondo |
Gyanon Chitrakar | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Alena Cochran | ... | visual effects artist |
Casey Conroy | ... | visual effects producer |
Richard J. Cook | ... | visual effects producer |
Mathew Dale | ... | On-Set Data Wrangler |
Amy Davis | ... | compositor: Pixomondo |
Amber Davy | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Laura Dochtermann | ... | division digital production manager: Pixomondo |
Pritish Dogra | ... | 3D Pipeline Lead: Pixomondo |
Jan Paul Hoshi Dorr | ... | Pipeline TD: Pixomondo |
Aman Dyala | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Amber Evans | ... | compositor |
Salina Farkas | ... | accounting: Pixomondo |
Douglas Gibbens | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Miky Girón | ... | digital compositor: Cúbica VFX |
Jack Grundy | ... | digital compositor |
Jenne Guerra | ... | head of production: Pixomondo |
Chao Han | ... | vfx compositor |
Leann Harvey | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor |
Alex Hatfield | ... | pipeline infrastructure |
Amy Henderson | ... | Production Assistant: Pixomondo |
Patrick D. Hurd | ... | visual effects executive: Netflix |
Lionel Jacobs | ... | digital compositor |
Jorge Jimenez | ... | Digital Resource TD: Pixomondo |
Adam Johannesson | ... | data i/o: DNEG |
Kiran Bhakta Joshi | ... | visual effects executive producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Dana Jurcic | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Rupak Kayastha | ... | vfx producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Lawrence Klein | ... | visual effects editor |
Nahye Kwon | ... | Lighting TD |
Derek Lang | ... | Visual effects data wrangler |
Elisabeth Leeb | ... | lighting technical director |
Charles Qucheng Li | ... | 3d artist (as Charles Q. Lee) |
Barry Liu | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Junzhi Lu | ... | pipeline td: Pixomondo |
Mahendra Maharjan | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Corey Mayne | ... | visual effects artist |
Sarah McLauchlan | ... | VFX Producer: Pixomondo |
Mitja Müller-Jend | ... | pipeline td: Pixomondo |
Hai Yen Nguyen | ... | Office Assistant: Pixomondo |
Paula Noella | ... | vfx production assistant |
Chris Nokes | ... | visual effects producer: Rocket Science VFX |
Philip Nussbaumer | ... | visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo |
Conor O'Mara | ... | lookdev lead |
Rajbir Sunny Oberoi | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Oberoi Rajbir Sunny) |
Disha Parekh | ... | vfx coordinator: Pixomondo |
Tom Plaskett | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rocket Science VFX |
Prajwal Pradhananga | ... | visual effects lead: Incessant Rain Studios |
Egbert Reichel | ... | compositing supervisor: Pixomondo |
Jordan Rice | ... | visual effects technical resource assistant |
Marc Roth | ... | cg supervisor: Pixomondo |
Shae Salmon | ... | VFX Editor: Pixomondo |
Milan Schere | ... | head of matte painting: Pixomondo |
Anup Shakya | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios (as Anoop Shakya) |
Lizzie Shiers | ... | assistant technical director: Double Negative |
Krijan Shrestha | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rameshwor Shrestha | ... | visual effects supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Travis Smith | ... | Asset Artist: Pixomondo |
Marque Pierre Sondergaard | ... | senior texture artist: RSVFX |
Jelena Stojanovic | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Prapanch Swamy | ... | cg supervisor: Pixomondo |
Kelsey Thompson | ... | visual effects production manager: rocket science vfx |
Tom Turnbull | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rocket Science VFX |
Nimesh Vaidya | ... | visual effects production manager: Incessant Rain Studios |
Pavan Veeramaneni | ... | digital matte painter |
Philip Anthony Walsh | ... | i/o coordinator: RSVFX |
Felix Wang | ... | Pipeline TD: Pixomondo |
Grace Jingya Wang | ... | Office Assistant: Pixomondo |
Matt Welford | ... | head of studio: Pixomondo |
Greg Winhall | ... | asset artist |
Siyun Yi | ... | Recruiting & HR Manager |
Alphonso Young | ... | senior matte painter/compositor |
Zhuotao Zhang | ... | Pipeline TD: Pixomondo |
Kel Zhu | ... | hr & production assistant: Pixomondo |
Wojciech Zielinski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mahesh Dammoju | ... | senior asset artist (uncredited) |
Joshua Guitar | ... | visual effects editor (uncredited) |
Miguel Martinez | ... | 3d artist (uncredited) |
Alex Shvartzman | ... | cyberscanning: industrial pixel vfx (uncredited) |
Nicole Stone | ... | visual effects coordinator: Netflix (uncredited) |
Stunts
Neil Davison | ... | additional stunt coordinator |
Jason Gosbee | ... | stunt pre-vis |
Brittany Spiteri | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Barrett Axford | ... | a camera first assistant |
Colin Berry | ... | data management technician |
Jeff Bowes | ... | digital imaging technician |
Brandon Breen | ... | key grip: second unit |
Stephen Caswell | ... | lighting technician |
Gilles Corbeil | ... | camera operator |
Mathew Cree | ... | camera utility: Camera Wizard |
Cian Foley | ... | lighting technician |
Michael L. Hall | ... | gaffer |
Mitch Holmes | ... | key grip |
Craig Jewell | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Michael Jowett | ... | rigging grip |
Alex Lawrence | ... | best boy electric |
Kristin Mombourquette | ... | b camera: second assistant camera |
Chris Paré | ... | data management technician (as Chris Pare) |
Richard Pengelly | ... | digital video assist |
Gautam Pinto | ... | digital technician |
Dustin Rivers | ... | second unit gaffer |
Jordan Schella | ... | rigging electrician |
Peter Sweeney | ... | b camera operator |
Ken Wiebe | ... | lighting console programmer |
Mark Willis | ... | camera operator: "c" camera |
Robert Toomer | ... | 24 frame playback (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Adam Klein | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Ashley Gray | ... | casting associate |
Dustin Kerls | ... | casting assistant |
Miranda Martinez | ... | casting assistant |
Jonathan Oliveira | ... | casting associate |
Angela Young | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elayne Alexander | ... | on-set costumer supervisor |
Mackenzie Alexander | ... | assistant costume set supervisor |
Stephanie Avery | ... | second unit on-set dresser |
Maureen Brock | ... | second unit on-set costume supervisor |
Janet Cavanagh | ... | costume supervisor |
Laurie Drew | ... | costume buyer |
Sheronna Osbourne | ... | buyer |
Hanne Whitfield | ... | assistant costume designer |
Urs Dierker | ... | key textile artist/dyer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chris Dewolde | ... | dailies supervisor |
Michael Golod | ... | post-production assistant (as Mike Golod) |
Justin Hrobuchak | ... | assistant editor |
Rui Martins | ... | dailies supervisor |
Yasmin Mohaideen | ... | post-production coordinator |
AJ Prager | ... | post-production assistant (as Amanda Prager) |
Joanne Rourke | ... | colorist |
Jeff Vitkuske | ... | data i/o operator |
James Yazbeck | ... | post-production assistant |
Motassem Younes | ... | on-line editor |
Tom Mayclim | ... | data manager: Deluxe Toronto (uncredited) |
Location Management
Nikhil D'Souza | ... | location scout |
Alex McNaughton | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Laurence Anslow | ... | recording engineer |
Kevin Banks | ... | music editor |
Celeste Chada | ... | scoring consultant |
Jordan Cox | ... | orchestrator |
Matt Dunkley | ... | conductor |
Geoff Foster | ... | score engineer |
Adam Miller | ... | recordist |
James F. Regan | ... | additional orchestrator |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Joey Singer | ... | music clearance |
Transportation Department
Mark Di Bon | ... | set decoration driver: 5 ton truck |
Additional Crew
Brandon Balon | ... | travel coordinator |
Tamar Bird | ... | production secretary |
Karim Escribano | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Melanie Ann Foley | ... | payroll accountant |
Evan Gillman | ... | Utility and Boom: main and second unit |
Hilary Goldstein | ... | legal counsel: Buchli Goldstein LLP |
Shawna Greenspan | ... | stand-in |
Nicole Lane | ... | assistant to Kevin Lafferty |
Jennifer Leevan | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Julia Lenardon | ... | dialect coach: for Emilia Jones |
Maree Martinez | ... | Studio teacher |
Shaun McLaughlin | ... | production assistant |
Tricia McLeod | ... | Directors' Assistant |
David Midgen | ... | main titles producer: main title sequence |
Rae Murillo | ... | publicist |
Sara Pickett | ... | first assistant accountant: payroll |
Diane Pitblado | ... | On-Set Dialect Coach / on-set dialect coach |
Chris Poole | ... | assistant location manager / production assistant |
Jordan Poole | ... | stand-in |
Simon N. Pulman | ... | business and legal affairs |
Ted Pyper | ... | set medic |
Erin Renton | ... | first assistant accountant |
Matthew Sartori | ... | 2nd Asst Accountant |
Diandra Soares | ... | set production assistant |
Kenna Trent | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Cassidy Watkins | ... | clearance supervisor |
Kelsey Zipchen | ... | on-set teacher |