Pros and Cons (TV Series)
Water Damage (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mikkel Serup |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Thor Bjørn Krebs | ... | (head writer) (episode writer) |
Mikkel Serup | ... | (episode) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lars Ranthe | ... | Erik | |
Lene Maria Christensen | ... | Nina | |
Lotte Andersen | ... | Jacqueline | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Carsten Andersen | ... | Night porter | |
Behruz Banissi | ... | Mark | |
Rikke Bilde | ... | Heidi | |
Morten Brovn | ... | Mads (as Morten Brovn Jørgensen) | |
Nicolas Dalby | ... | MMA trainer | |
Marinela Djekic | ... | MMA receptionist | |
Amelia Hoy | ... | Louise | |
Morten Kirkskov | ... | Berthelin | |
Bilal Mahdaoui | ... | Pelle (as Bilal Mahdaovi) | |
Emma B. Marott | ... | Esther | |
Sebastian Reuber | ... | Assessor | |
Bertil Smith | ... | Lucas | |
Kasper Løfvall Stensbirk | ... | Patrick | |
Morten Suurballe | ... | Severin | |
Emil Tholstrup | ... | Kaj | |
Dan Zahle | ... | Allan Willadsen |
Produced by
Nina Bisgaard | ... | executive producer |
Louise Grosell | ... | line producer |
Morten Kjems Hytten Juhl | ... | producer (as Morten Kjems Juhl) |
Emilie Lebech Kaae | ... | head of development |
Trine Kjestrup | ... | post-producer |
Fredrik Ljungberg | ... | executive producer: viaplay |
Stine Meldgaard Madsen | ... | producer |
Nanna Mailand-Mercado | ... | executive producer: viaplay |
Jakob Mejlhede | ... | executive producer: viaplay |
Anna Marina Skouros | ... | executive producer assistant |
Meta Louise Foldager Sørensen | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Andreas Hald | ||
Nicklas Schmidt |
Cinematography by
Niels A. Hansen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Martin Schade |
Casting By
Tanja Grunwald |
Production Design by
Mette Rio |
Costume Design by
Tanja Eleonora Spang |
Makeup Department
Charlotte Dam | ... | makeup artist |
Charlotte Laustsen | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Thomas Ryvald-Christensen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Renée Rutgrink | ... | second assistant director |
Thomas Schindel | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Benny Box | ... | title sequence |
Mikkel Fredholm | ... | construction coordinator |
Thomas Frisch | ... | construction coordinator / construction manager |
Christel Fruehøj | ... | assistant props |
Therese Gabrielsen | ... | props |
Thomas Greve | ... | masks |
Freja Louise Gelbjerg Hansen | ... | assistant props |
Karsten Holst | ... | property master |
Søren Hornemann | ... | painter |
Jan Jensen | ... | electrician |
Ella Lorck | ... | set dresser |
Gitte Lorentsen | ... | property master |
Esben Mourier | ... | props |
Kamilla Hancke Rosado | ... | props |
Line Sommerfelt | ... | props intern |
Birgitte Thiesen | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Martin Saabye Andersen | ... | sound recordist |
Hans Christian Kock | ... | sound designer |
Rune Kristiansen | ... | boom operator |
Martin Langenbach | ... | foley artist |
Lars Lund | ... | boom operator |
Christoph Oertel | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Christian Kitter | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Bjørn Munch | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Dennis Albrethsen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Louis Bülov Bertelsen | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Jens Bo Fraek | ... | gaffer: prelight |
Christian Geisnæs | ... | still photographer |
Jan Michael Jensen | ... | best boy: prelight |
Rolf Konow | ... | still photographer |
Mikael Kort Kristensen | ... | atv grip |
Josef Lopez | ... | best boy |
Sebastian Lyding | ... | lighting assistant |
Mark Mavrinac | ... | grip |
Joe McCrae | ... | lighting assistant |
Lars Mortensen | ... | camera technician |
Lars Erik Nørlund Mortensen | ... | camera technician |
Henrik Petit | ... | still photographer |
Jeppe Rasmussen | ... | assistant camera |
Jesper Roland | ... | focus puller |
Scott St.Amand | ... | lighting assistant |
Gabriel Stefan | ... | lighting assistant |
Torben Wenneberg | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Stine Bruel | ... | casting |
Tommy Duus | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joan Evald Johansen | ... | costume assistant |
Mette Meinicke | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Emma Engberg | ... | post-production coordinator |
Line Jensen | ... | b editor (as Line Gellert) |
Lasse Marcussen | ... | colorist |
Andreas Rostock | ... | technical supervisor |
Frédéric Utard | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Kenneth Berg | ... | location manager |
Rasmus Lyhne | ... | assistant location manager / location coordinator |
Music Department
Anders-Peter Andreasen | ... | music supervisor |
Jan Thielsen | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mathilde Dahl | ... | continuity |
Lars Christian Detlefsen | ... | script consultant (as Lars Detlefsen) |
Søren Felbo | ... | script consultant |
Christian Knudsen | ... | script translator |
Nynne Oldenburg | ... | script consultant |
Christoffer Örnfelt | ... | script consultant |
Astrid Øye | ... | script consultant |
Additional Crew
Nikoline Saaby Anholm | ... | producer assistant |
Fie Liv Bratfeldt | ... | production coordinator |
Mathias Broe | ... | behind-the-scenes |
Rose Adel Brunbech | ... | producer assistant |
Christine Faarbæk | ... | producer assistant |
Mie Iversen | ... | producer assistant |
Frej Kolath Jensen | ... | runner |
Nadika Johansen | ... | office manager: SAM Productions |
Cecilie Langkilde | ... | runner |
Josefine Borch Larsen | ... | production assistant |
Pernille Vind Uhre Larsen | ... | producer assistant |
Fanny Le Gall | ... | legal coordinator |
Emilie Lützau | ... | runner |
Cecilie McNair | ... | writer's assistant |
Jeppe Møgelgaard | ... | head of finance |
Jens Ulrik Pedersen | ... | head of finance |
Line Horn Pedersen | ... | extras coordinator |
Nina Quist | ... | producer assistant |
Michel Ryddeskov | ... | producer assistant (as René Michel Ryddeskov) |
Anton Leunbach Østergaard | ... | runner |
Thanks
Anders Frithiof August | ... | thanks |
Kasper Barfoed | ... | thanks |
Simon Bonde | ... | thanks |
Charlotte Sachs Bostrup | ... | thanks |
Christian E. Christiansen | ... | thanks |
Søren Frellesen | ... | thanks |
Mads Rosenkrantz Grage | ... | thanks |
Rasmus Heisterberg | ... | thanks |
Maya Ilsøe | ... | thanks |
Henrik Juul | ... | thanks |
Søren Malling | ... | thanks |
Ida Maria Rydén | ... | thanks |
Theis Schmidt | ... | thanks |
Michael Spooner | ... | thanks |
Søren Sveistrup | ... | thanks |