Directed by
Per Hanefjord |
Writing Credits
Ola Norén | ... | (story created by) & |
Roland Ulvselius | ... | (story created by) |
Ola Norén | ... | (episode) |
Cast (in credits order)
Björn Bengtsson | ... | Pontus (credit only) | |
David Dencik | ... | Mikkel | |
Lisa Henni | ... | Petra | |
Joi Johannsson | ... | Vidar (credit only) | |
Ona Kamu | ... | Ritva (credit only) | |
Gary Lewis | ... | Douglas | |
Søren Malling | ... | Jens | |
Conor Mullen | ... | Will (credit only) | |
Jakob Oftebro | ... | Halvar | |
Judith Roddy | ... | Mary (credit only) | |
Catherine Walker | ... | Andrea |
Produced by
William Diskay | ... | producer |
Donna Eperon | ... | line producer |
Veronika Eriksson | ... | producer |
Jonas Fors | ... | producer |
Anna Knochenhauer | ... | post producer |
Fredrik Ljungberg | ... | executive producer |
Tristan Lynch | ... | producer (as Tristan Orpen Lynch) |
Aoife O'Sullivan | ... | producer |
Christian Sundkvist | ... | producer |
Music by
Anders Niska | ||
Klas Wahl |
Cinematography by
Calle Persson |
Editing by
Erlend Kristoffersen | ||
Margareta Lagerqvist |
Casting By
Johannes Persson |
Production Design by
John Hand |
Art Direction by
Owen Power |
Set Decoration by
Dara Hand | ... | series set decorator |
Costume Design by
Aisling Wallace Byrne |
Makeup Department
Liz Byrne | ... | makeup designer |
Roisin Copeland | ... | hair assistant |
Audrey Corrigan | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Linda Gannon | ... | hair designer |
Edwina Kelly | ... | makeup assistant: Dublin crew |
Emmet McCauley | ... | hair assistant: Dublin crew |
Franziska Rosand | ... | hair & makeup artist: Stockholm crew |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Declan Brophy | ... | third assistant director: Dublin crew |
Neil Guerin | ... | second assistant director |
Ciara Long | ... | trainee assistant director |
Niall Owens | ... | first assistant director |
Tom Speirs | ... | third assistant director: Dublin crew |
Caroline Treacy | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Louise Brady | ... | art department assistant |
Martin Carey | ... | property master |
Ian Dunne | ... | construction coordinator |
James Egan | ... | carpenter |
Jason Groarke | ... | storyboard artist |
Erin Hermosa | ... | art department assistant |
Dave Kavanagh | ... | leadman |
Lewi Kearney | ... | carpenter |
Paul Keighery | ... | carpenter |
Mark Kilbride | ... | standby art director |
Patrick Maher | ... | stagehand |
Enda Mannion | ... | art department trainee |
Michael Monahan | ... | carpenter |
Thierry Mulliez | ... | construction manager |
Frankie O'Brien | ... | stagehand |
Lesley Oakley | ... | set designer |
Paul Thomas Oates | ... | assistant buyer |
Owen Power | ... | supervising art director |
Brian Wallace | ... | standby props |
Sound Department
Alexander K. Andréll | ... | adr mixer |
Radu Bostan | ... | foley artist |
Chris Carroll | ... | 1st Assistant Sound / boom operator |
Bernt Eklund | ... | sound designer |
Kenny Geraghty | ... | sound trainee (as Kenneth Geraghty) |
Naoise Meegan | ... | sound trainee |
Peter Nicell | ... | sound mixer |
Niall O'Sullivan | ... | sound mixer: Dublin crew |
Johan Pettersson | ... | adr recordist / dialogue editor / sound effects editor |
Eduardo Rodriguez | ... | sound mixer: Stockholm crew |
Peter Slater | ... | boom operator: Dublin crew |
Sebastian Vaskio | ... | adr mixer |
Special Effects by
Steven Templeton | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Ciaran Crowley | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Louise Curran | ... | vfx executive producer |
Nick Grey | ... | compositor |
U-Sun I Hu | ... | compositor |
Barry Lawless | ... | cg artist |
Caoimhe Maguire | ... | compositor |
Keith Malone | ... | visual effects artist |
Manuel Martinez | ... | visual effects artist |
Niall Monay | ... | junior compositor |
Niall Mooney | ... | digital compositor: WLVFX |
Javier Ortega | ... | Digital compositor: WLVFX |
Dusan Strugar | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Aoife Byrne | ... | stunt double: Catherine Walker / stunt double: Judith Roddy |
Brendan Condren | ... | stunt coordinator |
Orlaith Doherty | ... | stunt performer |
Giedrius Nagys | ... | stunt rigger (as Giedrius 'Gee' Nagys) |
Eimear O'Grady | ... | stunt rigger |
Caroline Simonnet | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christine Ayoub | ... | first assistant camera: Dublin crew |
Kalle Dahlberg | ... | best boy: Stockholm crew |
Robert Flood | ... | b camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Addo Gallagher | ... | gaffer |
Sean Green | ... | camera trainee |
Adam Halkiewicz | ... | gaffer: Stockholm crew |
Mimmo Hildén | ... | first assistant camera: Stockholm crew |
Tim Hood | ... | steadicam operator |
Declan King | ... | first assistant camera: Dublin crew |
Richard Lacey | ... | second assistant camera: dailies |
Cormac Long | ... | second grip |
Niall Mannion | ... | rigging gaffer |
Esme Pum McNamee | ... | first assistant camera: Dublin crew (as Esme McNamee) |
Ger Murphy | ... | second assistant camera |
Rory O'Riordan | ... | first assistant camera: Dublin crew |
Zianna Pfeiffer | ... | second assistant camera: Dublin crew |
Patrick Redmond | ... | still photographer (as Pat Redmond) / still photographer |
Graham Scully | ... | first assistant camera: Dublin crew |
Paul Tsan | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sara Ben-Abdallah | ... | costume assistant |
Eddie Devoy | ... | costume assistant: Dublin crew |
Oisin Magee | ... | costume trainee |
Noel Sutton | ... | costume supervisor: costumes |
Editorial Department
Mats Bjurmark | ... | first assistant editor |
Jesper Holmström | ... | conform: Stockholm crew |
Kaj Ivanovic | ... | colorist: Stockholm crew |
Martin Zaar | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Cathy Pearson | ... | location manager |
Michael Swan | ... | location manager: Waterford (as Mick Swan) |
Bosse Wennström | ... | location manager: Stockholm crew |
Script and Continuity Department
Ann Mooney | ... | script supervisor: Dublin crew |
Kathleen Weir | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Paul Cullen | ... | transportation captain |
Peter Thornton | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Holly Dowling | ... | production runner |
Maria Ekman | ... | production runner: Stockholm crew |
Richard O'Connor | ... | dailies supervisor: Cirrus Media |
Frances O'Reilly | ... | production coordinator |
Trish Ryan | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Olof Spaak | ... | initial budgeting & planning |
Sophie Tebbitt | ... | production accountant |
Peter Tighe | ... | dailies producer: Cirrus Media |
Martien Tyndall | ... | assistant accountant (as Martien Pieterse Tyndall) |
Boris Vergara | ... | production runner: Stockholm crew |