Blood & Treasure (TV Series)
Code of the Hawaladar (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alrick Riley |
Writing Credits
Matthew Federman | ... | (created by) & |
Stephen Scaia | ... | (created by) |
Taylor Elmore | ... | (written by) |
Siavash Farahani | ... | (story editor) & |
Dana Farahani | ... | (story editor) & |
Kevin Chesley | ... | (story editor) & |
Bryan Shukoff | ... | (story editor) |
Gaia Violo | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Matt Barr | ... | Danny McNamara | |
Sofia Pernas | ... | Lexi Vaziri | |
James Callis | ... | Simon Hardwick (credit only) | |
Katia Winter | ... | Gwen Karlsson | |
Michael James Shaw | ... | Aiden Shaw | |
Oded Fehr | ... | Karim Farouk | |
Mark Gagliardi | ... | Father Chuck | |
Patrick Sabongui | ... | Asim Massod | |
Stephen Bogaert | ... | Colonel Krug | |
David Paetkau | ... | Army Captain | |
Antonio Cupo | ... | Captain Bruno Fabi | |
Mohamed Marouazi | ... | Reza Vaziri (as Marouazi Mohammed) | |
Tony Nash | ... | Omar | |
Jérémie Jacob | ... | MP (as Jeremie Jacob) | |
Jean-Alexandre Létourneau | ... | French Uniformed Police Tech (as Jean-Alexandre Letourneau) | |
Amin Bhatia | ... | Hawaladar Banker | |
Fajer Al-Kaisi | ... | Marwan - Bearded Man (as Fajer Kaisi) | |
Shadi Janho | ... | Hawaladar Nephew #1 - Khalid | |
Hazgary Colin | ... | Quint | |
Marco Zingaro | ... | Sentry | |
Christopher Vanni Ranno | ... | Nasty Teenager |
Produced by
Karim Abouobayd | ... | line producer: Moroccan Unit |
Sean Canino | ... | co-executive producer |
Nazrin Choudhury | ... | supervising producer |
Sana El Kilali | ... | line producer: Moroccan Unit (as Sana ElKilali) |
Taylor Elmore | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Matthew Federman | ... | executive producer |
Martha Fernandez | ... | line producer |
Javier Grillo-Marxuach | ... | consulting producer |
Irene Litinsky | ... | co-executive producer |
Lara Olsen | ... | co-executive producer |
Howard Owens | ... | executive producer (as Howard T. Owens) |
Joel S. Rice | ... | co-executive producer (as Joel Rice) |
Nicola Rosada | ... | line producer: Italian Unit |
Stephen Scaia | ... | executive producer |
Craig Siebels | ... | co-executive producer |
Ben Silverman | ... | executive producer |
Evan Tussman | ... | associate producer |
Matteo Vallecoccia | ... | line producer: Italian Unit |
Mark V. Vlasic | ... | executive producer (as Mark Vlasic) |
Marc Webb | ... | executive producer |
Jay Weisleder | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Kyle Newmaster |
Cinematography by
Anthony Wolberg |
Editing by
D. Gillian Truster |
Casting By
Elizabeth Barnes |
Production Design by
Guy Lalande |
Art Direction by
Hafid Amly | ||
Caroline Davignon | ||
David Gaucher | ... | (Supervising Art Director) |
Gianpaolo Rifino | ... | (supervising art director italy) |
Charlotte Rouleau | ... | (art direction) |
Set Decoration by
Suzanne Cloutier | ... | head set decorator |
Anne Faubert | ||
Rabiaa N'Gadi | ... | (as Rabia Nguadi) |
Roberta Troncarelli |
Costume Design by
Odette Gadoury |
Makeup Department
Charles Carter | ... | key makeup artist |
Véronique Chaput | ... | hair stylist |
Eli Girard | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Erik Gosselin | ... | key makeup effects: art department |
Lyne Lapiana | ... | hair department head |
Giulia Maran | ... | makeup artist |
Liliane Saad | ... | assistant hairstylist |
Production Management
Loic Bernard | ... | unit production manager |
Sana El Kilali | ... | unit production manager |
Khadija Masrour | ... | production manager |
Marco Milani | ... | unit production manager: Italy |
Anne Peloquin | ... | unit manager |
Andrea Verolo | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jaafar Ameur | ... | second assistant director |
Ali Benchekroune | ... | first assistant director |
Stéphane Byl | ... | first assistant director / first assistant director: 2nd unit |
Federica Durigon | ... | third assistant director: Italy |
Sean Dwyer | ... | first assistant director |
Marlee Gruss-Neidhardt | ... | additional third assistant director |
Fanny Hudon | ... | second assistant director |
Darren Kotania | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Chaima Ladham | ... | production assistant |
Jalil Lahlou | ... | first assistant director |
Hamza Nesrate | ... | second unit second assistant director |
Sora Sayad | ... | assistant director |
Tam Slimani | ... | second second assistant director |
Luigi Spoletini | ... | first assistant director |
Alessandro Wingfield | ... | Cast AD |
Art Department
Idrissi Abdelali | ... | set dresser |
Abdellah Achir | ... | set designer |
Laila Ait Oujamaa | ... | art department coordinator |
Natacha Antiglio | ... | art department coordinator |
Roberto Benetti | ... | standby props: italy |
Frédéric Berthiaume-Gabbino | ... | assistant art director |
Michel Brochu | ... | construction supervisor |
Louis Depelteau | ... | Graphic Artist / graphic designer |
Betane Driss | ... | art department / set decoration buyer |
Silvia Fontana | ... | graphic artist |
Antonio Fraulo | ... | property master |
Laurence Fugere | ... | visual researcher |
Nabil Ghaouat | ... | stand-by props (as Nabil Ghouat) |
Tyler Gibb | ... | lead storyboard artist |
Denis Hamel | ... | Key Property master / property master |
Patrice Jacques | ... | prop maker |
Maya Jarvis | ... | greensperson |
Benoît Jolivet | ... | props buyer |
Sylvain Joyal | ... | key set props |
Giuliana Lipparini | ... | assistant set decorator |
Mary Lee Maynard | ... | props buyer |
Jean-Christophe Meunier | ... | on-set dresser |
Vincent Morin | ... | concept artist |
Auguste Moutard | ... | scenic painter |
Soufiane Najahi | ... | buyer set decoration |
Laura Ninni | ... | art department coordinator |
Jean-Francois Poupart | ... | graphic designer |
Alfredo Ritondale | ... | draftsman/3D artist |
Julie Robert | ... | property master |
Karoline Roy | ... | graphic artist |
Georges Samuel | ... | set dresser |
Briseide Siciliano | ... | assistant art director |
Francesco Spina | ... | on-set dresser |
Youssef Tounzi | ... | set dresser |
Jerome Zurfluh | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Sacha-Olivier Auclair | ... | utility sound |
Damien Berger | ... | second unit boom operator |
Jean Camden | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Matthew Cerantola | ... | sound effects editor |
Patrick Christensen | ... | adr mixer |
Mitch Dorf | ... | adr mixer |
Gavin Fernandes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Natalie Fleurant | ... | adr editor / adr supervisor |
David Gertsman | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Steven Gurman | ... | Post Sound Consultant |
Jason Harris | ... | group adr director |
Michel Lecoufle | ... | sound mixer |
Francois Maurice | ... | dialogue editor |
Rafael Millán | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Adam Newns | ... | assistant sound editor |
Louis Piche | ... | boom operator |
Andrew Rice | ... | walla mixer |
Joe Scandella | ... | sound effects editor |
Sebastián Sonzogni | ... | foley artist |
Jean-Philippe St-Laurent | ... | ADR editor / WALLA editor |
Special Effects by
Mohamed Ali Aqermim | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects |
Pasquale Catalano | ... | special effects supervisor - italy |
Louis Craig | ... | special effects supervisor |
Sebastien Roussel | ... | special effects |
Abdelhak Sghiri | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Matt Belbin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jhon Delgado | ... | Digital Compositor: Folks VFX |
Andrea Espinal | ... | Compositing Supervisor: Folks |
Heberth Ferneynes | ... | digital compositor |
Nadine Frève | ... | visual effects editor: Folks |
Charles Gariepy | ... | fx artist |
Brannek Gaudet | ... | compositing supervisor |
Maude Giroux | ... | visual effects editor |
Jaime Guzman | ... | Visual Effects Artist: Folks VFX |
Arnaud Jalbert | ... | visual effects editor |
Aurelia Lebain | ... | Matte Painter |
David Marcotte | ... | matte painting: Folks |
Antonin Martel | ... | digital compositor: Folks VFX |
Gabriel Martin | ... | visual effects artist |
Philippe Massonnat | ... | department manager: Folks |
Candice Mayer | ... | digital matte painter: Folks VFX |
Francisco J. Ortega | ... | digital compositor: Folks VFX |
Amelie Poitras | ... | visual effects producer |
Mathieu Prezelin | ... | lead matchmove: Folks |
Andrés Ruge | ... | Digital Compositor: Folks VFX |
Frédérique Schmidt | ... | visual effects editor |
Claire Simond | ... | Digital matte-painter: Folks / digital matte-painter: Folks VFX |
Steeve St-Pierre | ... | digital compositor: Folks VFX |
Catherine Therrien | ... | visual effects coordinator: Folks VFX |
Stunts
Younes Afroukh | ... | stunt performer |
Nick Alachiotis | ... | stunt performer |
Jonathan David Bedard | ... | stunt performer: Hawalabar Nephew #6 |
Ait ben Azzouz Brahim | ... | stunts |
Marc-Andre Brisebois | ... | utility stunts |
Jason Cavalier | ... | stunt performer |
Marco Della Torre | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Marc Désourdy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Andrea Giglio | ... | stunt performer |
Othman Ilyassa | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kevin Kelsall | ... | fight coordinator |
Zandara Kennedy | ... | stunt double: Sofia Pernas |
Marco Lascari | ... | stunts |
Robert Montcalm | ... | stunt double: Matt Barr |
Jonathan Rooney | ... | stunt performer |
Javier Segura | ... | stunt performer |
Martin St-Antoine | ... | head stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ayoub Amaarak | ... | electrician |
Sofiane Amly | ... | second assistant camera |
Olivia Aravecchia | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Jean-Nicolas Barron | ... | electrician / lighting technician |
Patrick Beaulac | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Marie-Julie Besse | ... | first assistant camera: c camera |
Simon Blouin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator |
Roch Boucher | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Raphaelle Brault | ... | second assistant camera |
Niccolò Brindasso | ... | b camera second assistant: Italy and Morocco |
Christian Caperaa | ... | first assistant camera |
Yannick Champagne | ... | digital imaging technician |
Nicolas De Luigi | ... | second assistant c cam Marocco 1st Unit |
Rachid Derrouich | ... | grip |
Patrick Doss | ... | 24 frame playback |
Elias Essadiq | ... | grip |
Doriano Forti | ... | key rigging grip |
Mario Leonardo Frosina | ... | Data wrangler: second unit |
Étienne Geoffrion | ... | key grip |
Marie-Ève Gosselin | ... | second assistant camera |
Hassan Hajhouj | ... | key grip |
John John Harris | ... | electrician |
Miguel Henriques | ... | camera car operator russian arm: second unit / remote head operator flight head |
Julien Idrac | ... | video coordinator |
Mohammed Kamal | ... | still photographer |
Christian Lalonde | ... | grip |
Benoît Lamarche | ... | key grip: second unit |
Aziz Lechgar | ... | first assistant camera "e" camera |
Stephane Lefebvre | ... | electrician |
Eric Lefèbvre | ... | best boy |
Emanuele Leurini | ... | first assistant camera |
Emiliano Leurini | ... | steadicam operator: "c" camera, Morocco |
Alfonso Maiorana | ... | "a" camera operator: main unit |
Stefano Marino | ... | gaffer |
Robert Mattigetz | ... | director of photography second unit |
Bastien Meyer | ... | grip |
Rachid Msaidi | ... | best boy |
Olivia Nikolayenko | ... | camera trainee |
Rodolphe Paquereau | ... | key best boy grip |
Gerry Prevost | ... | rigging grip |
Gerry Prévost | ... | rigging grip |
Cory Reynolds | ... | video assistant |
Dominique Ricard | ... | camera operator |
Claudine Sauvé | ... | c camera operator |
Francesco Scazzosi | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit, Morocco |
Fulvio Sergianni | ... | key grip |
Sean Sweeney | ... | data management technician |
Michaël Thomas | ... | dolly grip |
Elena Torelli | ... | camera trainee |
Daigoro Vitello | ... | grip |
Simone Brancatello | ... | Data Manager Technician: Italy & Morocco (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Saad Fekhari | ... | casting coordinator |
Marwa Gabriel | ... | casting consultant |
Jason Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Valérie Bélègou | ... | assistant costume designer |
Alexandra David-Corbo | ... | costume technician (as Alexandra David Corbo) |
Emilie Davies | ... | costumer |
Jacinthe Demers | ... | wardrobe mistress background extra / wardrobe mistress extra |
Chantale Di Filippo | ... | costume supervisor |
Zineb El Idrissi | ... | costume supervisor |
Catherine Gélinas | ... | key costumer |
Khouzima Ines | ... | costume buyer |
Natsuda Kawao | ... | costume assistant |
Katrina Marie Lukaitis | ... | assistant wardrobe mistress |
Marie-France Pierre | ... | set costumer |
Jean David Serafino | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Julien Archambault | ... | dailies producer |
Myriam Boileau | ... | assistant editor |
Lp Langlois | ... | dailies assistant |
Elissa Lewis | ... | post-production consultant |
François Massé | ... | on-line editor |
Véronique Melançon | ... | assistant editor |
Etienne Patry | ... | colorist |
Justine Robidoux | ... | dailies assistant |
Trevor White | ... | colorist dailies |
Location Management
Pierre Blondin | ... | location manager |
Pierre Brunet | ... | assistant location manager |
Jaouad Chajai | ... | location coordinator: Morocco |
Maryse Desrosiers | ... | assistant location manager |
Natalie Foffi | ... | location production assistant |
Réjane Gouzerh | ... | location coordinator |
Youssef Hajji | ... | assistant location manager |
Souheil Hallaoui | ... | location manager |
Lahoucine Khabid | ... | assistant location manager |
Dominique Leroutier | ... | key assistant location manager |
Youssef Louchi | ... | location manager |
Peo Rousseau | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Brian Langsbard | ... | additional music |
Kevin Lax | ... | additional music |
Noam Levy | ... | score technical engineer |
H. Anton Riehl | ... | music editor |
Mark Robertson | ... | music contractor |
Morgan Stratton | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Joey Elkins | ... | script coordinator |
Caroline Morissette | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lyssa J. Caster | ... | transportation coordinator |
Omar Driouche | ... | transport manager |
Harvey Drouelle | ... | driver |
Ahmed el Bilk | ... | transportation captain |
Daniel Leduc | ... | production driver |
Mohamed Mahmoud | ... | transportation coordinator |
Khalid Smour | ... | picture car coordinator |
Tania Veri | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
James Andresen | ... | assistant accountant |
Guy Aumond | ... | production accountant |
Kevin Aumond | ... | payroll accountant |
Shawn Aumond | ... | first assistant accountant: Payroll |
Nasser Balafrej | ... | production assistant |
Adrian Bergman | ... | assistant craft |
Martina Bernard-Rejzkova | ... | clearance coordinator |
Abdallah Bougtifa | ... | propman |
Aziz Bousfiha | ... | production accountant |
Martin Brisebois | ... | stand-in: Matt Barr |
Valeria Casciaro | ... | assistant production coordinator: Italy |
Husam Chadat | ... | dialogue coach |
Corentin Chaudet | ... | production assistant |
Raphael Gagnon | ... | production assistant |
Paolo Galiano | ... | Armourer Italy |
Mathieu R. Grenier | ... | production assistant |
Patrizia Guida | ... | Travel & Accommodation Coordinator Italy |
Hakima Hammoudi | ... | unit nurse |
Charlene Hodge | ... | first assistant accountant |
Jean-Patrick Joseph | ... | special equipment supplier |
Amal Kalalios | ... | production secretary |
Mélanie Lebrun-Lacouvée | ... | production coordinator |
Jonathan Lecot | ... | set production assistant |
Dominique Leroutier | ... | key assistant location manager |
Thibault Leveque | ... | weapon armourer |
Alex Lévesque-Lacouvée | ... | Assistant production coordinator / assistant production coordinator |
Adam Mallinger | ... | writer's assistant |
George Papagelis | ... | second assistant accountant |
Serena Peleggi | ... | Production Coordinator: Italy |
Thomas Pistohl | ... | production executive |
Ghita Sadoq | ... | production assistant |
Nabila Samih | ... | production coordinator |
Anouar H. Smaine | ... | voice actor |
Félicia Storme | ... | production secretary |
Chloé Thivierge | ... | production assistant |