Jay Leno's Garage (TV Series)
Prodigies (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Cast (in credits order)
Jay Leno | ... | Self - Host | |
Donald Osborne | ... | Self - Automobile Appraiser | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lucas Barrutia | ... | Self - Kart Racer | |
Nixon Ellsworth | ... | Self - Kart Racer | |
Jack Gill | ... | Self - Stunt Coordinator | |
Giorgetto Giugiaro | ... | Self - Automobile Designer (archive footage) | |
Harold Hazen | ... | Self - Chevron | |
Dane Idelson | ... | Self - Kart Racer | |
Adam Lansing | ... | Self - Car Builder | |
Zate Legend | ... | Self - Kart Racer | |
Brionna Lynch | ... | Self - Stunt Driver | |
Jalil Jay Lynch | ... | Self - Stunt Driver (as Jay Lynch) | |
Jay Mackro | ... | Self - 1966 Alfa Romeo Guilia Sprint GT Owner | |
Carson Morgan | ... | Self - Kart Racer | |
Cole Morgan | ... | Self - Kart Racer | |
Kaytlyn Schwartz | ... | Self - Kart Racer | |
Johnnie Stamps Jr. | ... | Self - Kart Racer | |
Aurora Straus | ... | Self - Race Car Driver | |
Logan Toke | ... | Self - Kart Racer | |
Corey Verstraeten | ... | Self - Restoration Prodigy |
Produced by
Jim Ackerman | ... | executive producer |
Ernie Avila | ... | executive producer |
Christian Barcellos | ... | executive producer |
Adam Barry | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Bumgarner | ... | executive producer |
Walker Dalton | ... | producer |
Mike Jaglin | ... | associate producer |
Katie Jewell | ... | producer |
Jay Leno | ... | executive producer |
Helga Pollock | ... | producer |
Steve Reich | ... | producer |
Steve Sanders | ... | associate producer |
Abby Schwarzwalder | ... | executive producer |
David Swift | ... | supervising producer |
Sarah Whalen | ... | executive producer |
Jamarious Wicker | ... | associate producer |
Jinna Yun Moyer | ... | story producer (as Jinna Moyer) |
Music by
Jonathan Miller | ... | (as Jonathan Thomas Miller) |
Cinematography by
Paul Andresen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Brian Keech | ||
Michelle Kolzow | ||
Joe Mikan | ... | supervising editor |
Production Design by
John Ivo Gilles | ... | (as John Gilles) |
Makeup Department
Nicole Marie Hughes | ... | hair stylist (as Nicole Hughes) / makeup artist (as Nicole Hughes) |
Anna Vanessa | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Kristynn Cloonan | ... | production manager |
Kenny Mittleider | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sammy Yamada | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher S. Bryson | ... | assistant field director (as Christopher Bryson) |
Art Department
Madeleine Scott-Spencer | ... | chyron graphics (as Scott Spencer) |
Sound Department
Chris Chappel | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Danny Jeffery | ... | sound supervisor |
Stunts
Jack Gill | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Shane Albrent | ... | camera operator |
Gabriel De La Parra | ... | drone operator |
Joe C. Drago | ... | drone pilot (as Joe Drago) |
Adam Flack | ... | camera operator |
Sebastian Guerra | ... | assistant camera |
Richard Hilton | ... | assistant camera |
Christine Kelly | ... | assistant camera |
Jason Lee | ... | camera operator |
Mitchell Long | ... | camera operator |
Kieran Murphy | ... | camera operator |
Keith Sherins | ... | gaffer |
Luis Suarez | ... | assistant camera |
Mario Tadinac | ... | assistant camera |
Kelly Waldman | ... | console programmer |
Brett G. Walker | ... | drone footage |
Nicole Weingart | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mylette Nora | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Nathan Baesel | ... | post-production coordinator |
Richard Kuzma | ... | on-line editor |
Joe Mikan | ... | supervising editor |
Tony Nagatani | ... | junior editor |
Location Management
Daniel Meincke | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jonathan Miller | ... | theme music composer |
Daniel Wickenheiser | ... | music supervisor |
Bruce Hanifan | ... | additional music (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Nick Aranda | ... | production assistant |
Shir Avinadav | ... | executive assistant |
Lisa Behlendorf | ... | svp of production |
Kyle Clancy | ... | insurance broker |
Dolyn Dobro | ... | director of development |
Britten Fay | ... | key set production assistant |
John Fox | ... | production coordinator |
Jorge Garcia | ... | automated tech |
Beth Goldman | ... | vp of public affairs |
Meghan Hall | ... | apoc |
Melissa Hariton | ... | production accountant |
Colleen Hartman | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Martin | ... | production assistant |
Neil O. Mevellec | ... | director of business and legal affairs |
Morgan Owens | ... | apoc |
Rofkins Petithomme | ... | production assistant (as Rofkins Petit-Homes) |
Nicole Pylka | ... | apoc |
Daniel Rodriquez | ... | production assistant (as Dan Rodriguez) |
Chris Saucedo | ... | production assistant |
Marcia Xintaris | ... | director of production |
Sonya Yerid | ... | vp of production |
Andy Yonteff | ... | vp of legal and business affairs |
Peter Zelentsovsky | ... | vp of legal and business affairs |