Directed by
Justin Oakey |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kaela Babstock | ... | (story) |
Justin Oakey | ... | (story) |
Justin Oakey | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Stephen Oates | ... | Scott | |
Michaela Kurimsky | ... | Mona | |
Stephen Lush | ... | Cotton | |
Terry Ryan | ... | Coyote | |
Steve O'Connell | ... | Boilermaker | |
Darryl Hopkins | ... | Liam | |
Robert Gautier | ... | Frenchman | |
Pete Soucy | ... | Client | |
Rob Monette | ... | Executioner #1 | |
Colin Harris | ... | Executioner #2 | |
Glenn Downey | ... | Police Officer | |
Geoff Adams | ... | Hardware Store Clerk | |
Evan Parsons | ... | Skeet | |
Penny-Laine Ryan | ... | Daughter | |
Justin McCormack | ... | Keith | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Anouk Cornelissen-May | ... | Mona's Daughter (uncredited) | |
Steve Morgan | ... | Gas Bar Patron (uncredited) |
Produced by
Donovan M. Boden | ... | executive producer |
Isil Gilderdale | ... | executive producer |
Justin Oakey | ... | producer |
Marc Tetreault | ... | producer |
Harland Weiss | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Kimmo Helén | ||
Mat McNerney |
Cinematography by
James Klopko | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Justin Oakey |
Production Design by
Gina Rae Anderson |
Costume Design by
Alison Ruth Hicks |
Makeup Department
Skye Tostowaryk | ... | Makeup and Hair Designer / special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Matt Tucker | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jennifer Hawley | ... | second assistant director |
Stephen Payette | ... | assistant director |
Terry Stone | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Duane Chard | ... | property master |
Simon Erl | ... | tattoo design |
Kerry Gamberg | ... | set designer |
Andy Griffin | ... | tattoo design |
Sound Department
Harvey Hyslop | ... | re-recording mixer |
Paul Steffler | ... | dialogue editor |
Hilary Thomson | ... | foley artist |
Matthew Thomson | ... | Foley Engineer (as Matthew J. Thomson) / boom operator (as Matthew J. Thomson) |
Scott Yates | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Gary Coates | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Darryl Couch | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Glenn Redmond | ... | stunt coordinator |
Terry Ryan | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Baggs | ... | gaffer |
Miles Barnes | ... | key grip |
Aaron Elliott | ... | digital imaging technician |
Herb Gibbons | ... | first assistant camera |
Kyla Smith | ... | second assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Steve Cook | ... | on-line editor |
Clinton Homuth | ... | colorist |
Kevin Wu | ... | assistant colorist |
Location Management
Alex White | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Toni Ahonen | ... | musician |
Jesse Heikkinen | ... | musician |
Kimmo Helén | ... | musician |
Mat McNerney | ... | musician |
Kimmo Nyyssönen | ... | music mixer |
Transportation Department
Brad Kavanagh | ... | picture car wrangler |
Additional Crew
Mike Bruff | ... | armourer |
Caspar Newbolt | ... | poster designer |
Kerri Oakey | ... | production coordinator (as Kerri Mattie) |
Courtney Rasmussen | ... | stand-in |
Andrea Wall | ... | craft service |