La Línea Invisible (TV Series)
Tambores de guerra (2020)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mariano Barroso |
Writing Credits
Michel Gaztambide | ... | (written by) and |
Alejandro Hernández | ... | (written by) |
Mariano Barroso | ||
Abel García Roure | ... | (inspiration/ideas) |
Abel García Roure | ... | (original idea) |
Cast (in credits order)
Àlex Monner | ... | Txabi Etxebarrieta | |
Antonio de la Torre | ... | Melitón Manzanas | |
Anna Castillo | ... | Txiki | |
Enric Auquer | ... | José Antonio Etxebarrieta | |
Patrick Criado | ... | Txema | |
Joan Amargós | ... | Maxi | |
Asier Etxeandia | ... | El Inglés | |
María Morales | ... | Madre de Txabi | |
Pablo Derqui | ... | Chamorro | |
Amaia Lizarralde | ... | Ana | |
Andrea Ruiz | |||
Javi Coll | ... | Funcionario policial | |
Ramón Barea | ... | Padre Goizueta | |
Mariano Estudillo | |||
Sara Balerdi | ... | Anita Manzanas | |
Álex Larumbe | ... | Handia | |
Josean Bengoetxea | ... | Padre Iñaki | |
Alvar Gordejuela | ... | Asier | |
Ainhoa Artetxe | ... | Alumna | |
Alberto de Arquer | ... | Alumno (as Alberto Vidarte) | |
Nestor Goenaga | ... | Alumno | |
Koldo Olabarri | ... | Carlos | |
Ione Irazábal | ... | Sor Justina (as Ione Irazabal) | |
Asier Olaizola | ... | Mendieta | |
Pedro G. de las Heras | |||
Fermín Sanlés | ... | (as Fermin Sanles) | |
Anne García | ... | (as Anne Garcia) |
Produced by
Fran Araújo | ... | associate producer |
Ismael Calleja | ... | associate producer |
Domingo Corral | ... | executive producer |
Ana Diez Pereda | ... | development executive (as Ana Díez Pereda) |
Abel García Roure | ... | associate producer |
Oriol Maymó | ... | associate producer |
Rafael Portela Freire | ... | executive producer (as Rafael Portela) |
Rafa Taboada | ... | development executive |
Music by
Vicente Ortiz Gimeno |
Cinematography by
Marc Gómez del Moral |
Editing by
Jaume Martí | ||
Pablo Mas Serrano | ... | (as Pablo Más) |
Casting By
Sara Bilbatua |
Art Direction by
Llorenç Miquel |
Costume Design by
Mercè Paloma |
Makeup Department
Iker Alvarez | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Itziar Arrieta | ... | hair stylist |
Ana Arruza | ... | additional hair stylist |
Rakel Blázquez | ... | additional makeup artist (as Rakel Blazquez) |
Leticia Chueca | ... | additional hair stylist |
Nerea Fernández | ... | additional makeup artist (as Nerea Fernandez) |
Jone Gabarain | ... | additional makeup artist |
Maite Gutierrez | ... | additional hair stylist |
Lola López | ... | makeup artist |
Izaskun Makua | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist (as Izaskun Macua) |
Martha Marín | ... | additional hair stylist |
Anouar Merabet | ... | additional hair stylist |
María Vallecillo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Mikel Huércanos | ... | unit production manager |
Oriol Maymó | ... | production manager |
Ander Sistiaga | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mercè Coll | ... | key second assistant director (as Mercedes Coll) |
Eva Ferradas | ... | second assistant director |
Amaia Irigoyen | ... | trainee assistant director |
Miguel Machetti | ... | trainee assistant director |
Helena Sastre | ... | third assistant director |
Ybare Seco | ... | second assistant director |
Guillermo Serrano | ... | third assistant director |
Fernando Sánchez-Izquierdo | ... | first assistant director / second unit director |
Ainhoa Tilves | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ander Armendariz | ... | props |
Elsa Bigas | ... | on-set props |
Juan Carlos Bravo | ... | construction coordinator |
Paco Escofet | ... | props |
Raúl Fernández López | ... | Action Vehicles Coordinator / property master (as Raúl Fernández) / property master |
Helena García Mármol | ... | set dresser (as Elena G. Marmol) |
Edu Glez | ... | graphic designer (as Edu González) |
Paco Gámez | ... | props (as Paco Gamez) |
Beñat Ituarte | ... | art trainee |
Patxi Jiménez | ... | on-set props assistant (as Patxi Jimenez) |
Mikel L. Guitián | ... | on-set props assistant |
Ander Larrauri | ... | on-set props assistant |
Julius Lázaro | ... | art assistant (as Raúl Lázaro) |
Diego Martín | ... | on-set props |
Mapi Plou | ... | property master |
Roberto Pérez | ... | carpenter |
Pepe Romero Acosta | ... | carpenter (as Jose Romero) |
Patri San Martín | ... | assistant property master (as Patricia San Martín) |
Jon Ander Sanz | ... | props assistant: second unit |
Susana Segurola | ... | set dresser |
Aritz Serrano | ... | art assistant |
Mario Suances | ... | assistant art director |
Aingeru Álvarez de Arcaya | ... | props: second unit |
Sound Department
Lautaro Aichenbaum | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Alazne Ameztoy | ... | sound technician: second unit |
Jorge Bergia | ... | assistant dialogue editor (as Jorge Bergia Mediterráneo) |
Pablo Bueno | ... | sound recordist |
José E. Caldararo | ... | foley artist |
Miguel Calvo | ... | sound effects editor |
Joshua Durán | ... | boom operator (as Joshua Duran) |
Iñaki Díez | ... | boom operator |
Julian Fernandez Arizzi | ... | foley recordist |
Juan Ferro | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Unai Gimenez | ... | boom operator |
Diego Gringas | ... | foley mixer |
Emilio Martin Iglesias | ... | foley recordist |
Tomás Kruse | ... | dialogue editor |
Steve Miller | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Andrea Sáenz Pereiro | ... | sound assistant |
Iñigo Tena | ... | boom operator |
Paula Troia | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Patxi Crespo | ... | special effects technician |
Mariano García | ... | special effects supervisor |
Oier Hernández | ... | special effects technician |
Jon Serrano | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ruben Arenas | ... | compositor (as Rubén Arenas) |
Arturo Artal | ... | compositor |
Antonio Chumillas | ... | compositor |
Marcos Colman | ... | compositor |
Pablo del Molino | ... | matte painter |
Sergio Escudero | ... | compositor |
Arturo Fernández de Castro | ... | compositor (as Arturo Fernández) |
Juantxo Fernández | ... | compositor |
Guillermo García Romero | ... | compositor (as Guillermo García) / on-set supervisor (as Guillermo García) |
Josu García | ... | compositor |
Alejandra Alonso Gómez-Cabrero | ... | visual effects artist |
Javier Martínez Pacín | ... | cgi supervisor (as Javier M. Pacín) |
Cristina Mateo | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Abel Molina | ... | compositor |
Rodrigo Molina | ... | cg artist |
Juanma Nogales | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Borja A. Ortiz | ... | match mover |
Alfonso Rosique | ... | compositor |
Iñigo Rotaetxe | ... | art director |
Ana Rubio | ... | visual effects producer |
Alberto Ruiz | ... | compositor |
Agustín Serna G. Lavín | ... | visual effects editor (as Agustín Serna) |
Miguel Sánchez López-Ruíz | ... | 3d artist |
David Tejero | ... | compositor |
María Winkler | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Carlos Cortés Ciudad | ... | stunt performer |
Martina Valero | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alex Abajo | ... | electrician |
Ricardo Aranburu | ... | best boy / gaffer |
Txema Areizaga | ... | gaffer |
Txarli Arguiñano | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Ndongo Bibang | ... | electrician |
Albert Carreras | ... | camera operator |
Txema Dominguez | ... | cable camera |
Ángel Dueñas | ... | additional electrician (as Angel Dueñas) |
Gorka Eskisabel | ... | electrician |
Zuriñe Etxebarria | ... | additional focus puller |
Gonzalo F. Berridi | ... | cinematographer: second unit (as Kalo Berridi) |
Gaizko Fanarraga | ... | additional focus puller |
Jesús Fernández Santa | ... | key grip |
Jon Fernández | ... | additional video assist |
Nacho G. Carreiro | ... | additional digital imaging technician (as Ignacio G. Carreiro) / data wrangler: second unit (as Ignacio G. Carreiro) |
Tania García de Pedro | ... | additional digital imaging technician (as Tania García) |
Jon Goitia | ... | second assistant camera |
Eduardo González Mon | ... | additional electrician |
David González Márquez | ... | best boy |
Edu González | ... | additional electrician |
Nacho González | ... | additional digital imaging technician |
Marta Grau | ... | additional electrician |
Óscar Gutiérrez de la Torre | ... | second assistant camera / steadicam operator |
Adrián Hernández | ... | digital imaging technician |
Uxue Jiménez | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Denis Leitza | ... | additional electrician |
Olaya Marcos | ... | second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Olatz Matxain | ... | additional video assist |
Txober Mendoza | ... | grip |
Aritza Munarriz | ... | second assistant camera |
Jesús María Muñoz | ... | additional electrician |
Pol Orpinell | ... | cameraman: second unit |
María Recreo | ... | video assist |
Sandra Roca | ... | second assistant camera |
David Ruiz Nido | ... | grip |
Lisbeth Salas | ... | still photographer |
Adrian Serna | ... | additional electrician (as Adrián Serna) |
Olaya Sánchez | ... | second assistant camera |
Takuro Takeuchi | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Carlos Terreros | ... | additional electrician |
Irene Tomé | ... | additional focus puller |
Patricia Torres | ... | focus puller |
Xabier Urretavizcaya | ... | electrician (as Xavier Urretavizcaya) |
Gorka Zudaire | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Rosa Binod | ... | casting associate |
Reda Daabal | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
María Arrasate | ... | key costumer |
Paula Bañuelos | ... | additional costumer |
Itxaso Beistegui | ... | costume assistant |
Karla Biondini | ... | additional costumer |
María Conde | ... | seamstress (as Maria Conde) / seamstress |
Nagore Dendariaena | ... | additional costumer |
María Dondiz | ... | seamstress |
Gabriela Eraso | ... | costume trainee |
Karla Garrido | ... | additional costumer |
Ibai Labega | ... | costume assistant (as Ibai Lavega) |
Angélica Muñoz | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ariane Núñez | ... | additional costumer (as Ariane Nuñez) |
Leire Orella | ... | seamstress / set costumer |
Esther Peñas | ... | costume assistant |
Priscila Roca | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mikel Serna | ... | additional costumer |
Belén Troncelliti | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Núria Campabadal | ... | additional editor |
Saudde Cevallos | ... | editor: making of |
Noémie Dulau | ... | colorist |
Paulino Fernández Ibáñez | ... | supervisor |
Miriam Lagoa | ... | marketing editor |
Jesús Pérez-Miranda | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Ekaitz Cruz | ... | location assistant |
Lupe Martínez | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Manuel Garcia-Baro | ... | programmer (as Manuel García-Baró) |
Maria Soler David | ... | musician: cello |
Irene Vilanova | ... | musician: violin |
Script and Continuity Department
Natxo López | ... | staff writer |
Ane Muñoz | ... | script supervisor |
Mónica del Rey | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Ana Etxabe | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Loreto Agirre | ... | production coordinator |
Ioritz Apaolaza | ... | production assistant |
Marcial Aparicio Catalán | ... | Executive producer: Title Sequence |
Jon Barkin | ... | production staff |
Josean Bengoetxea | ... | dialect coach |
Alex Castrillo | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Fernando M. Chávez | ... | production staff (as Fernando Zarza) |
Laura Closas | ... | production staff |
Adrián De Belva | ... | budget management: Movistar+ (as Adrián-Gonzalo De Belva) |
Idoia Dávila Uzkudun | ... | production staff (as Idoia Dávila) |
Jon Echeverria | ... | production staff |
Gaizka Fernández Soldevilla | ... | historical advisor |
Joseba Gracenea | ... | production staff |
Silvina Guglielmotti | ... | production assistant |
Araceli Lasso | ... | cleareance coordinator (as Araceli Lasso de la Vega) |
Ainara Leunda | ... | production accountant |
Pablo Martinez Ledesma | ... | production staff |
David Monguet | ... | rear screen projection |
Eider Nunes | ... | production secretary |
Thanks
Ferran Bono | ... | thanks |
Isa Campo | ... | thanks |
John Carlin | ... | thanks |
Eugenio del Río | ... | thanks |
Javier Elorrieta | ... | thanks |
Raül Fernandez Miró | ... | thanks (as Raül Refree) |
Paulina Gálvez | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Antxón Gómez | ... | thanks |
Isaki Lacuesta | ... | thanks |
Manuel Martín Cuenca | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Ignacio Martínez de Pisón | ... | thanks |
Flavio Martínez Labiano | ... | the director wishes to thank (as Flavio Labiano) |
Roger Maymó | ... | thanks |
Lupe Montero | ... | thanks |
Joaquín Notario | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Carla Pérez de Albéniz | ... | thanks |
Javier Pérez de Albéniz | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Julia Pérez de Albéniz | ... | the director wishes to thank |
Koldo Zuazua | ... | thanks |