American Housewife (TV Series)
Trophy Wife (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
John Putch |
Writing Credits
Sarah Dunn | ... | (created by) |
Lindsey Stoddart | ... | (written by) |
Lindsey Stoddart | ... | (executive story editor) |
Anthony Lombardo | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Katy Mixon Greer | ... | Katie Otto (as Katy Mixon) | |
Diedrich Bader | ... | Greg Otto | |
Meg Donnelly | ... | Taylor Otto | |
Daniel DiMaggio | ... | Oliver Otto | |
Julia Butters | ... | Anna-Kat Otto | |
Ali Wong | ... | Doris | |
Carly Hughes | ... | Angela | |
Victoria Justice | ... | Harper | |
Carly Craig | ... | Tara | |
Barret Swatek | ... | Sage | |
Jerry Lambert | ... | Principal Ablin | |
Perrey Reeves | ... | Holly | |
Wendie Malick | ... | Kathryn | |
Evan O'Toole | ... | Franklin | |
Kamala Jones | ... | Jennifer Estony | |
Juan Monsalvez | ... | Bruce | |
Brice Williams | ... | Bryce | |
Tatum Shank | ... | Claude | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hannah Bogen | ... | Student (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lauren Caltagirone | ... | co-producer |
Donald Diego | ... | producer |
Brian Donovan | ... | producer |
Sarah Dunn | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Fener | ... | co-executive producer |
Mark J. Greenberg | ... | producer |
Jeremy Hall | ... | co-producer |
Taylor Hamra | ... | co-executive producer |
Ed Herro | ... | producer |
Aaron Kaplan | ... | executive producer |
Chris Plourde | ... | co-executive producer |
Jennifer Rudolph | ... | associate producer |
Kenny Schwartz | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Rick Wiener | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Orr Rebhun | ||
Erica Weis |
Cinematography by
Andrew Rawson | ... | director of photography (as Andrew H. Rawson) |
Editing by
Dan Riddle |
Casting By
Shannon Bills | ... | (as Shannon Malecki) |
Collin Daniel | ||
Brett Greenstein |
Production Design by
Donald Lee Harris |
Costume Design by
Jessica Replansky |
Makeup Department
Garry Allyn | ... | hair department head |
Gina Homan | ... | makeup department head |
Samantha Wen | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Mark J. Greenberg | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Heidi Hinzman | ... | second second assistant director |
Jeff Kay | ... | first assistant director |
Chad Silver | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Sabine Asanger | ... | assistant property master |
Chelsea Hancock | ... | art department coordinator |
Jim C. Johnson | ... | leadman: original television series |
Maggie Srmayan | ... | set designer |
Kelley Walsh | ... | property assistant |
Amie McCarthy Winn | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Steve Blazewick | ... | sound utility |
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
David Hadder | ... | boom operator |
Nick Jimenez | ... | mix technician |
Danial Shimiaei | ... | post-production sound |
TC Spriggs | ... | sound effects editor (as T.C. Spriggs) |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
Mark Steinbeck | ... | production sound mixer |
Visual Effects by
David W. Brown Jr. | ... | visual effects producer |
Del DePierro | ... | compositor |
Fred Haro | ... | visual effects |
Andrew Jupina | ... | visual effects editor: Picture Shop Post |
John Nelson | ... | cg supervisor |
Manmeet Singh | ... | visual effects artist |
Joseph Suzuki | ... | visual effects artist |
Stunts
Brian Avery | ... | stunt coordinator |
Linda Kessler | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Elizabeth Algieri | ... | assistant camera |
Jaswinder Bedi | ... | second assistant camera |
Logan Covelli | ... | camera technician |
Michael Fortin | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Bobby Foster | ... | key grip |
Jake Funk | ... | best boy |
Max Neal | ... | first assistant camera |
Karl Owens | ... | first assistant camera |
Lance Oyabu | ... | set lighting technician |
Steven Rommevaux | ... | camera utility (as Steve Rommevaux) |
Christopher Smitty Smith | ... | c dolly grip |
Lisa Stacilauskas | ... | camera operator |
Joseph Torres Jr. | ... | first assistant camera: b camera |
Timothy N. Walker | ... | b camera operator |
Phillip Sperry | ... | rigging key grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Shannon Avalos | ... | extras casting |
Shannon Bills | ... | casting associate (as Shannon Malecki) |
Jessica De La Cruz | ... | extras casting |
Peachy Pascual | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elizabeth Abagail | ... | costume assistant / costumer |
Ursula Berg | ... | set costumer |
Tania Pacheco | ... | additional costumer |
Christine Ryan | ... | set costumer |
Anni Speckheuer | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Brandon Simmons | ... | assistant editor |
Patrick Woodard | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Albert Epps | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Chris Tergesen | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nirvana Adams | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Oliver Eisenger | ... | transportation captain |
Steve Larson | ... | transportation co-captain |
Richard Maginnis | ... | driver |
Austin Nisar | ... | driver |
John Pellegrino | ... | driver |
Brad Quick | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Trevor Alpert | ... | writers' production assistant |
Natalie Baseman | ... | production assistant |
Brooke Brunson | ... | Social Media Embed Producer |
Christine Casagrande | ... | talent media manager |
Hannah Clifton | ... | Set Production Assistant |
Adam G. Linder | ... | showrunner assistant |
Jean Nakahara | ... | production coordinator |
Coco Noelle | ... | studio teacher |
Connor Rohan | ... | writers' assistant |
Nick Roth | ... | writers' assistant |
Amanda Simonson | ... | first assistant production accountant |
Wesley Staples | ... | studio teacher |
Kristin Starns | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michaela Walton | ... | production assistant |
Lareina J. Wong | ... | production assistant |