Directed by
Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum |
Writing Credits
Jennie Garth | ... | (created by) & |
Tori Spelling | ... | (created by) and |
Mike Chessler | ... | (created by) & |
Chris Alberghini | ... | (created by) |
Mike Chessler | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Chris Alberghini | ... | (teleplay by) and |
Paul Sciarrotta | ... | (teleplay by) |
Tori Spelling | ... | (story by) & |
Jennie Garth | ... | (story by) & |
Mike Chessler | ... | (story by) & |
Chris Alberghini | ... | (story by) |
Jason Coffey | ... | (staff writer) & |
Michelle Furtney-Goodman | ... | (staff writer) & |
Jeanne Leitenberg | ... | (staff writer) (as Jeanne Leitenburg) & |
Merigan Mulhern | ... | (staff writer) & |
Jeremy Svenson | ... | (staff writer) |
Davah Avena | ... | (consulting producer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Chris Alberghini | ... | executive producer |
Gabrielle Carteris | ... | executive producer |
Mike Chessler | ... | executive producer |
Terrence Coli | ... | consulting producer |
Shannen Doherty | ... | executive producer |
Jennie Garth | ... | executive producer |
Grace Gilroy | ... | co-executive producer |
Brian Austin Green | ... | executive producer |
Rochée Jeffrey | ... | co-producer |
Jason Priestley | ... | executive producer |
Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum | ... | executive producer |
Paul Sciarrotta | ... | executive producer |
Ruthanne Secunda | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Shiroma | ... | associate producer |
Tori Spelling | ... | executive producer |
Katie Wech | ... | co-executive producer |
Ian Ziering | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Brian H. Kim |
Cinematography by
Matt Sakatani Roe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Richie Edelson | ||
Jamie Nelsen | ... | (as a different name) |
Casting By
Collin Daniel | ||
Brett Greenstein |
Production Design by
David Willson |
Art Direction by
Sean Carvajal | ||
Dustin Farrell |
Set Decoration by
Ide Foyle |
Costume Design by
Seth Chernoff |
Makeup Department
Kiara Desjarlais | ... | first assistant makeup artist / makeup artist |
Leah Ehman | ... | makeup department head |
Jaala Leis Wanless | ... | hair department head |
Emily Franklin | ... | first assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Brenda Garner | ... | first assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Olivia Sara Grace | ... | first assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Heather Kopchia | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Josh Doughty | ... | post-production supervisor |
Casey Nelson-Zutter | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Emely Martin | ... | second assistant director |
Roderick Dryden Morrison | ... | additional assistant director |
Matt Popp | ... | third assistant director |
Nico Sachse | ... | first assistant director |
Nolen Scott | ... | trainee assistant director |
Clea Mihalik | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Greg Aronowitz | ... | model maker |
John Beatty | ... | construction coordinator |
Lucille Gollon | ... | props: opening sequence |
Alexandros Isidorou | ... | plasterer |
Mia Johnson | ... | set dresser |
Amber Keita | ... | set dec coordinator |
Banafsheh Modaressi | ... | graphic designer (as Banafsheh Violet Modaressi) |
Benjamin Mullen | ... | assistant set decorator |
Megan Poss | ... | set designer |
Elizabeth Reed | ... | assistant model maker |
Dave Righton | ... | assistant property master |
Kevin Santarosa | ... | assistant property master |
Steve Sisko | ... | props buyer |
Tyler Smith | ... | property master |
Natasha Stoesz | ... | set designer |
Daniel Tolley | ... | lead greens person |
Austin Chuqiao Wang | ... | set designer (as Austin Wang) |
Darcy Wyness | ... | greensperson |
Chelsea Abe | ... | illustrator (uncredited) |
Cecilia Ascencio | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Christie Bennett | ... | art department coordinator (uncredited) |
Susan Eves | ... | set decoration buyer (uncredited) |
Leesa Hanna | ... | set decoration coordinator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Beadle | ... | supervising sound editor |
Dario Biscaldi | ... | foley editor / foley mixer |
Jonathan Corona | ... | assistant sound editor |
Matthew T. Duncan | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mat Duncan) / re-recording mixer |
Paul Lynch | ... | adr recordist |
Brian Magrum | ... | adr mixer |
Nick Papalia | ... | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lindsay Pepper | ... | foley artist |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ian Tarasoff | ... | production sound mixer |
Markus Wade | ... | boom operator |
Larry Hopkins | ... | foley artist (uncredited) / foley editor (uncredited) |
Antony Zeller | ... | foley mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Don Besse | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Stephen Bahr | ... | visual effects producer |
Henric Hedin | ... | digital compositor |
Erica Henderson | ... | visual effects artist/supervisor: 1.618vfx |
James Kawano | ... | digital compositor |
John Lipskie | ... | cg lighter |
Curt Miller | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nandan Mylavarapu | ... | digital compositor |
Lokesh Prakash | ... | digital compositor |
Ariana Saadat | ... | digital compositor |
Alican Sesli | ... | digital compositor |
Danica Tsang | ... | visual effects producer |
Karen Watson | ... | compositor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Antifave | ... | 1st assistant a camera |
Stirling Bancroft | ... | camera operator: a camera - second unit |
Riley Bell | ... | second assistant camera |
Justin Bergler | ... | b camera 1st assistant camera |
Casey Bramall | ... | playback coordinator |
Rob Crone | ... | A Camera: steadicam / camera operator |
Ryan Cunningham | ... | Second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Shane Dobie | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jesse Frank | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Shane Harvey | ... | still photographer |
Katherine Herndl | ... | camera operator (as Kathy Herndl) / camera operator |
Geoff Kennedy | ... | best boy rigging lighting |
Skipper Mari | ... | camera trainee (as a different name) |
Kyle Pigeau | ... | best boy electric |
Jeff Plecas | ... | first company grip |
Scott Steyns | ... | video playback supervisor |
Lydia Strojin | ... | motion picture video coordinator |
Leonard Taylor | ... | chief lighting technician (as Lenny Taylor) |
Scott Antifave | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Matt Williams | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Taylor Armstrong | ... | network casting assistant |
Corinne Clark | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Sandra Couldwell | ... | extras casting director |
Rebecca Davidson | ... | casting associate: Vancouver |
Jeremiah Krickhahn | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Jennifer Page | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Michael Ralston | ... | extras casting assistant |
Shannon Bills | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Arlana Green | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tory Class | ... | stylist |
Carmen Ferguson | ... | truck costumer |
Caitlin Krantz | ... | costume set supervisor |
Michelle Murti | ... | costumer |
Jennifer Iizuka Palmer | ... | costumer (as Jennifer Iizuka) |
Terry Pitts | ... | costume illustrator |
Taylor Stan | ... | set costumer |
Kayla Straub | ... | costume buyer |
Danielle White | ... | personal costumer |
Eva Zawalak | ... | costume supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Kyle Bales | ... | assistant editor |
Josh Doughty | ... | post production supervisor |
Missy Hernandez | ... | assistant editor (as Missy Wiechers) |
Lingtian Huang | ... | dailies workflow assistant |
Justin Guerrieri | ... | additional editor (uncredited) |
Dorita Lam | ... | workflow supervisor (uncredited) |
Max Mallon | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
John Persichetti | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jedrzej Kowalski | ... | location manager (as Jendrek Kowalski) |
Jonathan Wu | ... | assistant location manager |
Desiree Young | ... | location manager |
Quentin Johnston | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
John E. Davis | ... | composer: original 'Beverly Hills 90210' theme |
Heather Guibert | ... | music supervisor |
Emily C. Kwong | ... | music editor (as Emily Kwong) |
Christa Lee | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy McDonald | ... | script supervisor |
Alexandra Pacheco | ... | Script Supervisor - Splinter Unit / Script Supervisor - daycall |
Transportation Department
Jake Callihoo | ... | transportation coordinator |
Paul Irvine | ... | transportation coordinator |
Andrew Anderson | ... | picture car coordinator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Sarah Bockian | ... | assistant: Alberghini and Chessler |
Gina Calica | ... | titles by |
Cameron Caskie | ... | chef |
Michael Craig | ... | security |
Ric De Groot | ... | payroll accountant |
Mike Deas | ... | Writers' Assistant |
Barb Foster | ... | chef |
Conner Good | ... | assistant to paul sciarrotta |
Simone Johnen | ... | production assistant (as Simone Winkelmann) |
Peter Lim | ... | production assistant |
Shaun Mckay | ... | production accountant |
Amy McLeish | ... | assistant: Alberghini and Chessler |
Erin Myles | ... | adr loop group |
Ben Pronsky | ... | adr voice actor |
Justine Roy-Bénard | ... | production assistant |
Ari Silver | ... | writer's production assistant |
Nick Vecchio | ... | production coordinator |
Griffon Burton | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Samantha Cassidy | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Ian Doig | ... | animal coordinator (uncredited) |
Miguel Flores Gamez | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Lahey | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Ben O'Hara | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Luke Perry | ... | for our friend |