Britain's Brightest Family (TV Series)
The Olanipekun Family Vs. The Pearson Family (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Geraldine Dowd | ... | (studio director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Adam Bostock-Smith | ... | (additional script writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anne Hegerty | ... | Self - Presenter |
Produced by
Adam Adler | ... | executive producer |
Nazia Butt | ... | edit producer |
Mike Maclaine | ... | senior edit producer |
Kerri Reid | ... | series producer |
Sophie Reid | ... | question assistant producer |
Elizabeth Skrzypiec | ... | question assistant producer |
Anna Strom | ... | question producer |
Dylan Todd | ... | development executive |
Editing by
Sebastian Ratcliffe | ... | off-line editor (as Seb Ratcliffe) |
Production Design by
Owen Gundry |
Art Direction by
Alan Sullivan |
Makeup Department
Lesley Hamon | ... | make-up supervisor |
Julia Haslam | ... | makeup assistant |
Production Management
Ruth Emerson | ... | director of production |
Sarah Thornewell | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Alexander Rook | ... | graphics (as Alex Rook) |
Sound Department
Ben Cadwallader | ... | sound supervisor |
John Emmas | ... | grams operator |
Luke Hodsdon | ... | dubbing mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ahmet Bekir | ... | camera supervisor |
Matt Ingham | ... | camera supervisor |
Gurdip Mahal | ... | lighting director |
Ross Williams | ... | lighting director |
Casting Department
Olivia Browne | ... | casting researcher |
Kym Langer | ... | casting producer |
Gail Odep | ... | casting researcher |
Rachel Owoo | ... | casting researcher |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jade Hussain | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Jadene Hussain) |
Babette Lee | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Karen Hall-Carter | ... | vision mixer |
Rupert Kelly | ... | vision operator |
George Lawrence | ... | Edit Assistant |
Mark Redfern | ... | on-line editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lulu Haggerty | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Michelle Bilgic | ... | autocue operator |
Andrew Credgington | ... | question researcher |
Robyn Dale-Skey | ... | production finance (as Robyn Dale Skey) |
Hanna Lundqvist | ... | production finance |
James Mailey | ... | runner |
Jaya Mohamed | ... | runner |
Conor Morgan | ... | question researcher |
Holly Musgrove | ... | runner |
Becca Myerscough | ... | production coordinator |
Kitty O'Connor | ... | junior researcher |
Josephine Sarchet | ... | question researcher (as Jo Sarchet) |
Rachel Stuart | ... | runner |
Greg Williams | ... | floor manager |