Change Your Image
Bad_Karma96
Reviews
Deep Impact (1998)
Not worth your money
I first saw Armageddon. That was an excellent film. Then I saw DI. It dropped like the meteor. The only action was when Biederman hit. The special effects aren't very good. The characters aren't that good. Dreamcast tried to make it better, but worsened it. They tried to kill the shuttle crew and the girls parents. It's not even funny. The only line that was even close to funny was "We'll all have high schools named after us." Har har. If you're debating, Armageddon is the better of the two. Trust me. Anyone who says this rocks and Armageddon sucks is on crack.
The Simpsons (1989)
THIS ROCKS!!!!!!!!!!
I love this show!!! With great, creative, and hilareous characters, who couldn't like it? The Simpsons are much better then South Park, because SP is too offensive (I.E. a turd as a character.) Plus, Springfield is "Anytown, USA" so it's kind of a mystery. Overall, this show is pretty much perfect in every way.
Power Rangers in Space (1998)
Two words: IT SUCKS
I used to be a fan of MMPR, but then it started getting worse. And now this. I don't see how anyone could like this show. It has a horrible plot, horrible characters, and the worst jokes. The only reason Saban did this is because it was losing viewers for Turbo. Every year this happens. And every year it gets worse.
Poketto monsutâ (1997)
THIS ROCKS!!!
This show is one of the best on the air! It is also the best Game Boy game ever made! It remains partially true to (the game.) It tells the adventures of Ash, Misty, and Brock as they search for all 150 Pokemon. There is only one word to describe this show: Great!