Change Your Image
kazama-2
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Greg the Bunny (2002)
You better watch this show; blah!
Greg: I saw your hooters Dottie?
Dottie: WHAT?!?!?!
Greg: The owls for the counting sketch. They're right over there.
Owls: Hi.
With lines and witty humor like that, this show should be migrated to FX so it can be as adult as the original verison on IFC. Smart, witty, funny, and just worth a half hour of anyones time.
The Blair Witch Project (1999)
A True Original
The only way to describe this film is "deeply psychologically disturbing". Probably the scariest film to date and it has NO GORE! An incredible work that is a must see.
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999)
Yea Baby!
What an incredible film. Just as good as the original and chocked full of parodies, sight gags, and jokes to keep you rolling. Some of the parodies are quite obscure an often times I was the only one in the theater laughing. But there was a lot of jokes I missed as well. Definitely a must see this summer!
Real Genius (1985)
Lasers and lines and science! OH MY!
Few films get funnier and funnier every time you see them because of the quips or site gags you miss. Many of the Zucker and Zucker productions fall into this but Real Genius is a gem of verbal interplay. Incredible quotes, biting sarcasm, with subtle and not-so-subtle site gags makes this film one of the top 10 in my book. You will not be disappointed but get your thinking caps on before you watch, or you may miss something.